648
edits
Michail2003 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| ''[[AG057|Going for a Spinda]]'' | | ''[[AG057|Going for a Spinda]]'' | ||
| Has arms that come out of its mouth to grab Pokémon, and a compartment in its belly to store them in. A mirror can come out of its belly to reflect {{t|Psychic}} attacks. Damaged by {{TP|Brock|Forretress}}'s {{m|Explosion}}, and then destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | | Has arms that come out of its mouth to grab Pokémon, and a compartment in its belly to store them in. A mirror can come out of its belly to reflect {{t|Psychic}} attacks. Damaged by {{TP|Brock|Forretress}}'s {{m|Explosion}}, and then destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mecha AG063.png|150px]] | |||
| Unnamed | |||
| ''[[AG063|Take the Lombre Home]]'' | |||
| Shots net from arms and pours water. Destroyed by {{p|Solrock}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[150px]] | | [[150px]] | ||
|Mechanized [[Skiploom]] | | Mechanized [[Skiploom]] | ||
| ''[[AG071|A Six Pack Attack!]]'' | | ''[[AG071|A Six Pack Attack!]]'' | ||
| Unlike the previous Skiploom mecha, this one has giant hands to capture Pokémon. James refers to it as a "A necessity for all Secret Bases". It was damaged with a combined shot of Fire, Ice and Water attacks and then was finally destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | | Unlike the previous Skiploom mecha, this one has giant hands to capture Pokémon. James refers to it as a "A necessity for all Secret Bases". It was damaged with a combined shot of Fire, Ice and Water attacks and then was finally destroyed by {{AP|Pikachu}}'s {{m|Thunder}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mecha AG073.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mecha AG073.png|150px]] | ||
|Mechanized-Marvel-The-Mean-Old-Lady Bot 1 | | Mechanized-Marvel-The-Mean-Old-Lady Bot 1 | ||
| ''[[AG073|Grass Hysteria!]]'' | | ''[[AG073|Grass Hysteria!]]'' | ||
| Chasing and capturing Pokémon with its giant hands, can mirror Pikachu's attacks. | | Chasing and capturing Pokémon with its giant hands, can mirror Pikachu's attacks. |
edits