10,040
edits
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
===Sprites=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr RG Blackbelt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr Y Blackbelt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr GS Blackbelt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr RS Black Belt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr FRLG Black Belt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr DP Black Belt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:Spr HGSS Black Belt.png]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|15px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:S2 Blackbelt.png]][[File:S2 Blackbelt alt.png]][[File:S2 Blackbelt alt2.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
| colspan=2| Portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium (English)|Stadium}} and<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Blackbelt I OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Blackbelt I OD.png]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Spr 5b2 Black Belt.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Spr 5b2 Black Belt.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSBlack Belt.png|150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBlack Belt SM.png| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Black Belt.png|110px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBlack Belt 2 SM.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBlack Belt SM.png|150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBlack Belt 2 USUM.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBlack Belt 2 SM.png|150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:VSBlack Belt 2 USUM.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Timegate Traveler Series|''Timegate Traveler'' Series}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Timegate Traveler Series|''Timegate Traveler'' Series}} | ||
| colspan="2" | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | | colspan="2" | VS portrait from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | ||
| In-battle model from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| VS model from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | VS model from {{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| VS model with a {{color2|000|Z-Ring}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | | VS model with a {{color2|000|Z-Ring}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | ||
| VS model with a {{color2|000|Z-Ring|Z-Power Ring}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}} | | VS model with a {{color2|000|Z-Ring|Z-Power Ring}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Black Belt OD.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:XY Black Belt Icon.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:XY Black Belt Icon.png]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:Black Belt SM OD.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" | Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br/>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} and the {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | | colspan="2" | Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br/>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} and the {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | Overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:XY Black Belt.png|x320px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Art from {{color2|000|Generation VI}} | |||
|}} | |||
==Trainer list== | ==Trainer list== |