14,892
edits
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| アルケーの谷 ''Arche Valley'' | | アルケーの谷 ''Arche Valley'' | ||
| From ἀρχή ''{{wp|Arche|árkhḗ}}'' (origin) and {{p|Arceus}}. | | From ἀρχή ''{{wp|Arche|árkhḗ}}'' (origin) and {{p|Arceus}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
Line 50: | Line 42: | ||
| Vale de Arche | | Vale de Arche | ||
| From its English name | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Valle d'Arco | |||
| From "arco" (bow) and {{p|Arceus}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 아르케의계곡 ''Arche Valley'' | |||
| From its Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Dolina Arche | | Dolina Arche | ||
| From its English name | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Valle Arcaico | |||
| From ''arcaico'' (archaic) and {{p|Arceus}}. | |||
|} | |} | ||