52,563
edits
BlueVenom0th (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ヴェルデジャングル ''Verde Jungle'' | | ヴェルデジャングル ''Verde Jungle'' | ||
| From ''verde'' (Italian, Spanish and Portuguese for green) and ''jungle'' | | From ''verde'' (Italian, Spanish, and Portuguese for green) and ''jungle'' | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Giungla Verdor | | Giungla Verdor | ||
| From ''giungla'' (jungle) and ''verdor'' (Spanish for verdure) | | From ''giungla'' (jungle) and ''verdor'' (Spanish for verdure) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 베르데 정글 ''Verde Jungle'' | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish |