19,286
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| アルガス·スティール ''Argus Steel'' | | アルガス·スティール ''Argus Steel'' | ||
| From ''steel'' and ''steal''. His given name may be a reference to ship builder ''{{wp|Argus (son of Arestor)|Argus}}''. | | From ''steel'' and ''steal''. His given name may be a reference to ship builder ''{{wp|Argus (son of Arestor)|Argus}}''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| English | | English | ||
| Argus | | Argus Steel | ||
| | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Arsenio Acciaio | |||
| From ἀρσενικός ''arsenikos'' (Greek for virile) and ''acciaio'' (steel) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 알거스 스틸 ''Argus Steel'' | ||
| | | Transliteration of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |