127,840
edits
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) m (→History) |
|||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
==In the games== | ==In the games== | ||
Although Noland always uses random Pokémon when battled in {{game|Emerald}}, Articuno is one of the possible [[rental Pokémon]] he can use. It will always have an open [[level]]. | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |{{Pokémon/3 | ||
|game=Emerald | |game=Emerald | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|ability=Pressure | |ability=Pressure | ||
|held=Lum Berry | |held=Lum Berry | ||
|level= | |level=60-100 | ||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |type1=Ice|type2=Flying | ||
|move1=Ice Beam|move1type=Ice | |move1=Ice Beam|move1type=Ice | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
|ability=Pressure | |ability=Pressure | ||
|held=Leftovers | |held=Leftovers | ||
|level= | |level=60-100 | ||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |type1=Ice|type2=Flying | ||
|move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal | |move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice | |move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=144 | |||
|pokemon=Articuno | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|level=60-100 | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Ice Beam|move1type=Ice | |||
|move2=Facade|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=144 | |||
|pokemon=Articuno | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Chesto Berry | |||
|level=60-100 | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice | |||
|move2=Double-Edge|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Reflect|move4type=Psychic}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |{{Pokémon/3 | ||
|game=Emerald | |game=Emerald | ||
Line 81: | Line 107: | ||
|ability=Pressure | |ability=Pressure | ||
|held=Focus Band | |held=Focus Band | ||
|level= | |level=60-100 | ||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |type1=Ice|type2=Flying | ||
|move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice | |move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice | ||
Line 93: | Line 119: | ||
|ability=Pressure | |ability=Pressure | ||
|held=Chesto Berry | |held=Chesto Berry | ||
|level= | |level=60-100 | ||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |type1=Ice|type2=Flying | ||
|move1= | |move1=Ice Beam|move1type=Ice | ||
|move2= | |move2=Aerial Ace|move2type=Flying | ||
|move3= | |move3=Reflect|move3type=Psychic | ||
|move4= | |move4=Rest|move4type=Psychic}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits