Full Power (skill)

Full Power フルパワー
Full Power
Skill
Rarely deals a ton of damage when you make a match of four.

Full Power (Japanese: フルパワー Full Power) is a skill in Pokémon Shuffle.

Activation

This skill activates only on a match of 4.

Effect

When activated, this skill multiplies the damage of the initial match only.

Other damage multipliers, such as those based on match size, type matchups, or status conditions, are applied as usual. See Pokémon Shuffle → Damage for more details.

Skill level growth

Increasing skill level will increase the activation rate.

  • However, the activation rate for a match of 3 or 5 is always 0%, and will not increase with skill level.
Skill Level Skill Points Activation rate
(Match of X)
Damage
Total To next 3 4 5
1 5 0% 10% 0% 10×
2 5 15 20%
3 20 20 25%
4 40 60 30%
5 100 40%

Pokémon with this skill

Icon Pokémon Type Max
Attack
Power
Swapped? PSB drops
Whiscash Ground 125 Main stage 699
Azumarill
Winking
Fairy 120 Great Challenge (Week 14)
Exeggutor
Alola Form
Grass 110 Great Challenge (Week 15)

Version history

Version Release date Changes
1.5.0 (3DS) January 9, 2018 Changes the description of Full Power:
  • old: "Rarely, attacks do a ton more damage when you make a match of four."
  • new: "Rarely deals a ton of damage when you make a match of four."

In other languages

Language Title
French Pleine Puissance
Spanish Omnifuerza
This article is missing names in other languages.
Please feel free to edit this article to add the missing names and complete it.

Cheer CheerSuper Cheer
Mega Evolution Mega Boost (+, ++)
Damage General OpportunistHeavy HitterHyper PunchDragon TalonNosediveSuper BoltUnity PowerTry HardBeast PowerPsyburst
Risk-Taker
Size of match Three Force
Power of 4 (+) • 4 UpSuper ArrowSuper TackleSuper VoiceFull PowerDemolish
Power of 5 (+) • Extinction
Shape of match Cross Attack (+) • L-BoostT-Boost
Combo PyrePummelDancing DragonsPixie PowerSinister PowerIce DanceGround ForcesBig WaveConductionMetal ComboPhantom Combo (Shadow Dance) • Leaf ComboRock ComboBug ComboSky BlastPoison PactPsychic ComboDouble NormalTypeless Combo
Paralysis ComboSleep ComboRelentless
SwatBrute Force
Streak Hitting Streak (+) • Damage Streak (Non Stop+) • Toxic StressUp, Up, UpHammering Streak
Flat Crowd Control (+) • Crowd Power
Flash Mob
Counterattack (+)
Percentage Vitality DrainHyper DrainPoisonous MistDownpourAbsorbBig Eater
Finisher Last-Ditch EffortSwarmSteely ResolveHyper Bolt
Final Effort
Status condition General Burn (+) • Spookify (+) • Freeze (+) • Nap Time (Sleep Charm) • Poison
Paralysis LightningQuakeParalyzeShock AttackDragon ShriekParalyze+
Disruption Delay AstonishChillFlapWhirlpoolConstrictFascinateSand Sport
DauntCrushing StepShadow ShockPower Hug
Disruption counter Prank
Mind ZapPossessionCalm Down
Disruption removal Breakable Rocks Rock Break (+, ++) • Rock Shot (Alpha)
Unbreakable Blocks Block Smash (+, ++) • Block OffBlock ShotDestruction
Black Clouds Cloud Clear (+, ++) • Cloud Shot
Barriers Barrier Bash (+, ++) • Barrier BreakBarrier Shot (Omega)
Non-support Pokémon Eject (+, ++) • Dragon SweepEliminateShot Out
Self Quirky (+, ++) • BlindsideHide and Seek
All Stabilize (+, ++)
Replacement Swap (+, ++) • TransformRockify (+) • Blockify