Anime staff by episode (JN011-JN020)

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search

JN011

Best Friend...Worst Nightmare!
コハルとワンパチと、時々、ゲンガー Koharu, Wanpachi, and Sometimes Gangar Too
Screenplay
脚本
  • Aya Matsui
  • 松井亜弥
Storyboard
絵コンテ
  • Noriaki Saitō[1]
  • 斉藤徳明
Assistant director
演出
  • Yoshitaka Makino
  • 牧野吉高
Animation directors
作画監督
  • Taki Yatagi[2][3]
  • Toshihito Hirooka
  • 八田木瀧
  • 広岡トシヒト
Assistant animation director
作画監督補佐
  • Miwa Katayama
  • 片山美和
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Keiko Shimizu
  • Sayuri Ichiishi
  • Midori Yamakubo
  • Mitsuhiro Okumura
  • Toshihito Hirooka
  • Ayumi Moriyama
  • AlexandreGomes
  • Nami Arimura
  • Michiko Nozu
  • Kenji Kodama
  • Tomohiro Koyama
  • Ogi
  • 清水圭子
  • 一石小百合
  • 山久保緑
  • 奥村光博
  • 広岡トシヒト
  • 森山愛弓
  • AlexandreGomes
  • 有村奈美
  • 野津美智子
  • 児玉健二
  • 小山知洋
Secondary key animation
第2原画
  • Rei Yamazaki
  • Toshiko Nakaya
  • Risa Yamashita
  • Kōichi Taguchi
  • 山崎玲愛
  • 中矢利子
  • 山下梨早
  • 田口広一
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Reiko Yamada
  • 山田玲子
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Digital
    • Mai Ikeuchi
    • Haruka Itakura
    • Daisuke Nishimura
    • Keita Hagiwara
    • Momoko Kifune
    • Marie Tomitsuka
    • Miho Kawasaki
    • Nagisa Zaizen
    • Kana Fujishiro
    • Asuka Nagata
    • Yorihiro Tanimoto
  • RIC
  • Seven Arcs
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Loke
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • OLMデジタル作画室
    • 池内舞
    • 板倉春花
    • 西邑大輔
    • 萩原慶汰
    • 木舩萌々子
    • 富塚真理恵
    • 川崎美穂
    • 財前凪彩
    • 藤代かな
    • 永田明日香
    • 谷本頼洋
  • RIC
  • Seven Arcs
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Loke
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • 櫻沢翔吾
Colorist
色指定
  • Fumiko Tanaka
  • 田中文子
Inspection
検査
  • Yukie Imamura
  • 今村雪絵
Special effects
特殊効果
  • Nagisa Sunagawa
  • 砂川渚
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Studio L
    • Yukie Ōnishi
    • Mika Kinoshita
    • Aya Matsubayashi
    • Ayumi Yuo
    • Masaaki Nishimoto
    • Ayaka Sugita
    • Risa Ishibashi
    • Satomi Fujii
    • Atsuko Takahata
  • OLM Asia
  • RIC
  • Studio L
    • 大西幸恵
    • 木下美佳
    • 松林彩
    • 湯尾あゆみ
    • 西本雅章
    • 杉田紋伽
    • 石橋理沙
    • 藤井里美
    • 高畑亜津子
  • OLM Asia
  • RIC
Backgrounds
背景
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 三上明子
Production assistant
制作進行
  • Shōhei Yoshida
  • 吉田昌平


  1. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast referred to 斉藤徳明 Noriaki Saitō as 齋藤徳明.
  2. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast referred to 八田木瀧 Taki Yatagi as 矢田木瀧.
  3. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast credited the same animation directors in a different order: 広岡トシヒト Toshihito Hirooka, 矢田木瀧 Taki Yatagi

JN012

Flash of the Titans!
ダイマックスバトル!最強王者ダンデ!! Daimax Battle! Dande, The Greatest of Them All!!
Screenplay
脚本
  • Shōji Yonemura
  • 米村正二
Storyboard
Assistant director
絵コンテ・演出
  • Yūji Asada
  • 浅田裕二
Animation directors
作画監督
  • 岩根雅明
  • 志村泉
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • 岩根雅明
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • 櫻沢翔吾
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Arisa
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Dini
    • Ezzani
    • Hana
    • Hani
    • Henry
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Liala
    • Lim
    • Loke
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Arisa
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Dini
    • Ezzani
    • Hana
    • Hani
    • Henry
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Liala
    • Lim
    • Loke
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
Colorist
Inspection
色指定・検査
  • Kayo Ōshima
  • 大島嘉代
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Kayo Ōshima
  • Mika Matsumoto
  • Tomomi Edano
  • Ayako Maeda
  • おおしまかよ
  • 松元美香
  • 枝野友美
  • 前田絢子
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Liú Jiāyún
    • Sanae Sanaka
    • Saori Kaneko
  • Studio Aqua
    • Megumi Nishizawa
    • Takayuki Saegusa
  • K.J studio
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 劉佳昀
    • 佐中早苗
    • 金子さおり
  • スタジオアクア
    • 西澤めぐみ
    • 三枝孝行
  • K.J studio
Production assistants
制作進行
  • たくらんけ
    • 荒井亮
Animation collaboration
作画協力
  • こくぴっと


  1. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast only credited 岩根雅明 Masaaki Iwane as animation director.

JN013

The Climb to Be the Very Best!
サトシ対ダンデ!最強への道!! Satoshi VS Dande! The Road to the Strongest!!
Screenplay
脚本
  • Shōji Yonemura
  • 米村正二
Storyboard
Assistant director
絵コンテ・演出
  • Kazuaki Mōri
  • 毛利和昭
Animation director
作画監督
  • Rei Yamazaki
  • 山崎玲愛
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Miyako Ōta
  • Masao Suwa
  • Takeshi Maenami
  • Tōru Yoshida
  • Hiromi Sakata
  • Fumiko Yoshida
  • Eikichi Takahashi
  • Akiko Ōtsuka
  • Kōichi Taguchi
  • Tatsuya Annoura
  • Hiroyuki Terada
  • Hiroko Suzuki
  • Yasue Ōno
  • 太田都
  • 諏訪昌夫
  • 前並武志
  • 吉田徹
  • 坂田浩美
  • 吉田夫美子
  • 高橋英吉
  • 大塚明子
  • 田口広一
  • 案浦達哉
  • 寺田浩之
  • 鈴木裕子
  • 大野泰江
Secondary key animation
第2原画
  • Yūko Katō
  • Natsumi Tomobe
  • Tomomi Tsutsui
  • Hadashi Pro
  • RIC
  • Snow Light Staff
  • 加藤祐子
  • 友部奈津美
  • 筒井友美
  • はだしぷろ
  • RIC
  • スノーライトスタッフ
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Akihiko Ōta
  • 太田彬彦
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Digital
    • Asuka Nagata
    • Marie Tomitsuka
    • Nagisa Zaizen
    • Daisuke Nishimura
    • Momoko Kifune
    • Hiromi Itō
    • Haruka Itakura
    • Miho Kawasaki
    • Mai Ikeuchi
    • Yorihiro Tanimoto
    • Kana Fujishiro
    • Keita Hagiwara
  • Aoi Maekawa
  • Fujika Enomoto
  • Mari Toyoda
  • Yasukazu Kikuchi
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Bryan
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hani
    • Hanisah
    • Harith
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Matthew
    • Man
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Elizabeth
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • OLMデジタル作画室
    • 永田明日香
    • 冨塚真理恵
    • 財前凪彩
    • 西邑大輔
    • 木舩萌々子
    • 伊藤裕美
    • 板倉春花
    • 川崎美穂
    • 池内舞
    • 谷本頼洋
    • 藤代かな
    • 萩原慶汰
  • 前川葵
  • 榎本富士香
  • 豊田茉莉
  • 菊池安和
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Bryan
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hani
    • Hanisah
    • Harith
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Matthew
    • Man
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Elizabeth
  • 櫻沢翔吾
Colorist
色指定
  • Takako Numata
  • 沼田貴子
Inspection
検査
  • Ryōka Chiba
  • 千葉涼香
Special effects
特殊効果
  • Ryōko Fujisawa
  • 藤澤亮子
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Studio L
    • Kaho Nakano
    • Runa Iwanami
    • Yūrina Fujiwara
    • Yūsuke Watabe
    • Hitomi Murase
    • Yoshiyuki Ōta
    • Satomi Fujii
    • Tomoko Fukushima
    • Mika Tanba
  • OLM Asia
  • Studio L
    • 中野夏帆
    • 岩波瑠奈
    • 藤原由璃奈
    • 渡部勇輔
    • 村瀬瞳美
    • 太田良之
    • 藤井里美
    • 福島友子
    • 丹波美佳
  • OLM Asia
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Akiko Mikami
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Ban Sun Hee
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 三上明子
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Ban Sun Hee
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
Production assistant
制作進行
  • Kairi Nozaki
  • 野﨑海利

JN014

Raid Battle in The Ruins!
初イッシュ地方!遺跡でレイドバトル!! First in the Isshu Region! The Raid Battle at the Ruins!!
Screenplay
脚本
  • 冨岡淳広
Storyboard
絵コンテ
  • Hiromasa Amano
  • 尼野浩正
Assistant director
演出
  • Seo Hye-Jin
  • 徐恵眞
Animation directors
作画監督
  • Makoto Shinjō
  • Kunihiko Natsume
  • Yuki Masutani[1]
  • 新城真
  • 夏目久仁彦
  • 升谷有希
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Akihide Saitō
  • Yuki Masutani
  • Keizō Suzuki
  • Masaaki Iwane
  • Tatsuya Annoura
  • Chinatsu Ueno
  • Yasuhiro Tada
  • Yuka Hasegawa
  • Kunihiko Natsume
  • 斉藤明英
  • 升谷有希
  • 鈴木敬三
  • 岩根雅明
  • 案浦達哉
  • 上野千夏
  • 多田康広
  • 長谷川由佳
  • 夏目久仁彦
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Rie Eyama
  • 江山梨恵
In-between animation
動画
  • たくらんけ
    • 寺田久美子
    • 伊藤かおり
    • 藤谷尚子
    • 前島里彩
    • 矢澤彩音
  • MSJ武蔵野制作所
Colorist
Inspection
色指定・検査
  • Kayo Ōshima
  • 大島嘉代
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Kayo Ōshima
  • Mika Matsumoto
  • Tomomi Edano
  • Ayako Maeda
  • おおしまかよ
  • 松元美香
  • 枝野友美
  • 前田絢子
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Miho Kawakami
    • Sanae Sanaka
    • Saori Kaneko
  • K.J studio
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 川上美穂
    • 佐中早苗
    • 金子さおり
  • K.J studio
Production assistant
制作進行
  • Ryō Arai
  • 荒井亮
Animation collaboration
作画協力
  • たくらんけ


  1. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast did not credit 升谷有希 Yuki Masutani as animation director.

JN015

A Snow Day for Searching!
雪の日、カラカラのホネはどこ? Snow Day, Where is Karakara's Bone?
Screenplay
脚本
  • Reiko Yoshida
  • 吉田玲子
Storyboard
Assistant director
絵コンテ・演出
  • Yasuhiro Noda
  • 野田泰宏
Animation directors
作画監督
  • Kazuyuki Toshida[1]
  • Aki Yamagata
  • Hitomi Kōno
  • 土信田和幸
  • 山縣亜紀
  • 河野仁美
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Yukie Kinoshita
  • Senri Ikehara
  • Ayumi Ueno
  • Yuri Abe
  • Tatsuya Annoura
  • Emi Mori
  • Aoi Yamato
  • Tomoki Ogawa
  • Miki Kaneko
  • Yūichi Akimoto
  • Hiroko Suzuki
  • Hitomi Kōno
  • Eikichi Takahashi
  • Yuka Nagata
  • 木下雪映
  • 池平千里
  • 上野歩美
  • 阿部祐里
  • 案浦達哉
  • 森円美
  • 大和葵
  • 小川智樹
  • 金子みき
  • 秋元勇一
  • 鈴木裕子
  • 河野仁美
  • 高橋英吉
  • 永田有香
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Marie Tomitsuka
  • Reiko Yamada
  • 冨塚真理恵
  • 山田玲子
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Digital
    • Asuka Nagata
    • Marie Tomitsuka
    • Nagisa Zaizen
    • Daisuke Nishimura
    • Momoko Kifune
    • Hiromi Itō
    • Keita Hagiwara
    • Miho Kawasaki
    • Mai Ikeuchi
    • Reiko Yamada
    • Kana Fujishiro
    • Yorihiro Tanimoto
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Bryan
    • Danial
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hana
    • Hani
    • Haqi
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Matthew
    • Man
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Nisah
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • Teo
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • OLMデジタル作画室
    • 永田明日香
    • 冨塚真理恵
    • 財前凪彩
    • 西邑大輔
    • 木舩萌々子
    • 伊藤裕美
    • 萩原慶汰
    • 川崎美穂
    • 池内舞
    • 山田玲子
    • 藤代かな
    • 谷本頼洋
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Bryan
    • Danial
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hana
    • Hani
    • Haqi
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Matthew
    • Man
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Nisah
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • Teo
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • 櫻沢翔吾
Colorist
色指定
  • Fumiko Tanaka
  • 田中文子
Inspection
検査
  • Yukie Imamura
  • 今村雪絵
Special effects
特殊効果
  • Nagisa Sunagawa
  • 砂川渚
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Studio L
    • Namiko Kamei
    • Hiroshi Moriwaki
    • Daiki Hayashi
    • Ryōya Koga
    • Kazuki Kaiga
    • Tatsuo Ueno
    • Chiaki Numata
    • Masaaki Nishimoto
    • Sumiko Onomichi
  • Studio L
    • 亀井菜海子
    • 森脇弘史
    • 林大樹
    • 古賀遼也
    • 海賀一樹
    • 上野辰夫
    • 沼田千晶
    • 西本雅章
    • 尾道澄子
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Akiko Mikami
    • Rieko Mizuki
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Ban Sun Hee
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 三上明子
    • 水木理恵子
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Ban Sun Hee
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
Production assistants
制作進行
  • Yui Maehara
  • Daisuke Yamaguchi
  • 前原佑依
  • 山口大介


  1. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast credited the same animation directors in a different order: 山縣亜紀 Aki Yamagata, 土信田和幸 Kazuyuki Toshida, 河野仁美 Hitomi Kōno

JN016

A Chilling Curse!
呪われたサトシ…! Cursed Satoshi...!
Screenplay
脚本
  • Akemi Omode
  • 面出明美
Storyboard
Assistant director
絵コンテ・演出
  • Makoto Nakata
  • 中田誠
Animation director
作画監督
  • Masaya Ōnishi
  • 大西雅也
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Midori Yamakubo
  • Natsuho Iwaida
  • Misato Wakabayashi
  • Mariko Shimamura
  • Hikaru Uchiyama
  • Seren Ogura
  • Mitsuhiro Okumura
  • Megumi Matsumoto
  • Ayako Ōki
  • Sayuri Ichiishi
  • Manae Umino
  • Yūta Shimamoto
  • Natsumi Hattori
  • Hiromi Funatsu
  • Yūsuke Asakura
  • Hiroshi Matsumoto
  • Kyōko Itō
  • 山久保緑
  • 岩井田夏帆
  • 若林美沙都
  • 島村毬子
  • 内山光
  • 小倉せれん
  • 奥村光博
  • 松本めぐみ
  • 大木綾子
  • 一石小百合
  • 海野愛恵
  • 島本勇太
  • 服部奈津美
  • 船津弘美
  • 麻倉雄介
  • 松本弘
  • 伊藤京子
Secondary key animation
第2原画
  • Yūki Shimatani
  • Yuki Honda
  • Maneru Takuya
  • Kanari Yamada
  • Natsumi Tomobe
  • Eru Saida
  • 島谷裕希
  • 本多祐季
  • たくやまねる
  • 山田佳奈莉
  • 友部奈津美
  • 齊田恵瑠
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Akihiko Ōta
  • 太田彬彦
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Digital
    • Keita Hagiwara
    • Momoko Kifune
    • Mai Ikeuchi
    • Daisuke Nishimura
    • Marie Tomitsuka
    • Yorihiro Tanimoto
    • Asuka Nagata
    • Miho Kawasaki
    • Hiromi Itō
    • Kana Fujishiro
    • Nagisa Zaizen
    • Reiko Yamada
  • RIC
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Bryan
    • Danii
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hani
    • Hanisah
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Hongye
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Row
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Yusry
    • Zubair
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • OLMデジタル作画室
    • 萩原慶汰
    • 木舩萌々子
    • 池内舞
    • 西邑大輔
    • 冨塚真理恵
    • 谷本頼洋
    • 永田明日香
    • 川崎美穂
    • 伊藤裕美
    • 藤代かな
    • 財前凪彩
    • 山田玲子
  • RIC
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Bryan
    • Danii
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hani
    • Hanisah
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Hongye
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Row
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Yusry
    • Zubair
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • 櫻沢翔吾
Colorist
色指定
  • Takako Numata
  • 沼田貴子
Inspection
検査
  • Ryōka Chiba
  • 千葉涼香
Special effects
特殊効果
  • Ryōko Fujisawa
  • 藤澤亮子
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Studio L
    • Kaho Nakano
    • Runa Iwanami
    • Kazumi Fujita
    • Yukari Hashimoto
    • Michiko Kaku
    • Ryōma Kotaki
    • Toshitaka Hinoguchi
    • Masami Kakiuchi
  • RIC
  • Studio L
    • 中野夏帆
    • 岩波瑠奈
    • 藤田和実
    • 橋本侑香里
    • 角美智子
    • 古滝竜馬
    • 樋之口俊貴
    • 垣内雅美
  • RIC
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Liú Jiāyún
    • Sanae Sanaka
    • Saori Kaneko
  • K.J studio
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 劉佳昀
    • 佐中早苗
    • 金子さおり
  • K.J studio
Production assistant
制作進行
  • Hanami Hiranuma
  • 平沼花観

JN017

Kicking It from Here Into Tomorrow!
ヒバニー、炎のキック!明日に向かって!! Hibanny, Use Your Flaming Kick! Face Tomorrow!!
Screenplay
脚本
  • Deko Akao
  • 赤尾でこ
Storyboard
絵コンテ
  • Noriaki Saitō
  • 齋藤徳明
Assistant director
演出
  • Fumihiro Ueno
  • ウヱノ史博
Animation director
作画監督
  • Takashi Shinohara
  • 篠原隆
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Chūji Nakajima
  • Nobuko Shinohara
  • Hiromi Funatsu
  • Eiji Tamari
  • Ayako Tanaka
  • Kazuhisa Takeda
  • Keisei Noguchi
  • Masakuni Kaneko
  • Chizuko Kusunoki
  • Tú Yǒng-Cè
  • Takashi Shinohara
  • なかじまちゅうじ
  • 篠原信子
  • 船津弘美
  • 玉里栄二
  • 田中綾子
  • 武田和久
  • 野口啓生
  • 金子匡邦
  • 楠知津子
  • 塗泳策
  • 篠原隆
Secondary key animation
第2原画
  • Yuri Nakao
  • Daiji Fukuda
  • Kaori Tanaka
  • Ekakiya
  • 中尾有里
  • 福田大二
  • 田中かおり
  • えかきや
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Yuri Nakao
  • 中尾有里
In-between animation
動画
  • 福田大二
  • 田中かおり
  • ミュウ
  • Anne
  • 神龍
  • えかきや
Colorist
Inspection
Special effects
色指定・検査・特殊効果
  • Miyoko Kobayashi
  • 小林美代子
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • 南陽音
  • 宮崎哲平
  • STUDIO CL
  • Anne
  • ミュウ
  • 神龍
  • えかきや
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Akiko Mikami
    • Rieko Mizuki
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Ban Sun Hee
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 三上明子
    • 水木理恵子
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Ban Sun Hee
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
Production assistants
制作進行
  • Suzune Kobayashi
  • Kotone Kobayashi
  • 小林鈴音
  • 小林琴音
Animation collaboration
作画協力
  • えかきや

JN018

Destination: Coronation!
サトシ参戦!ポケモンワールドチャンピオンシップス!! Satoshi Participates! The Pokémon World Championships!!
Screenplay
脚本
  • 冨岡淳広
Storyboard
Assistant director
絵コンテ・演出
  • Yūji Asada
  • 浅田裕二
Animation directors
作画監督
  • 岩根雅明
  • 志村泉
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • 岩根雅明
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • 櫻沢翔吾
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Bryan
    • Danii
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hani
    • Hanisah
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Hongye
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Row
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Yusry
    • Zubair
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Bryan
    • Danii
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hani
    • Hanisah
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hiew
    • Hidayah
    • Hongye
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Naqiuddin
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Row
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Yusry
    • Zubair
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • 櫻沢翔吾
Colorist
Inspection
色指定・検査
  • Kayo Ōshima
  • 大島嘉代
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Kayo Ōshima
  • Mika Matsumoto
  • Tomomi Edano
  • Ayako Maeda
  • おおしまかよ
  • 松元美香
  • 枝野友美
  • 前田絢子
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Miho Kawakami
    • Yoshimasa Satō
    • Saori Kaneko
  • K.J studio
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 川上美穂
    • 佐藤良雅
    • 金子さおり
  • K.J studio
Production assistants
制作進行
  • たくらんけ
    • 荒井亮
Animation collaboration
作画協力[1]
  • こくぴっと


  1. The 作画協力 Animation collaboration role is incorrectly missing in the ending credits.

JN019

A Talent for Imitation!
ワタシはメタモン! I Am Metamon!
Screenplay
脚本
  • Yuka Miyata
  • 宮田由佳
Storyboard
絵コンテ
  • Hiromasa Amano
  • 尼野浩正
Assistant director
演出
  • Naoki Murata
  • 村田尚樹
Animation directors
作画監督
  • Maho Takagi[1]
  • Hiromi Sakai
  • Atsushi Suzuki[2]
  • Miki Nomura
  • Hiromi Niioka
  • 髙木麻穂
  • 酒井裕未
  • 鈴木敦
  • 野村美妃
  • 新岡浩美
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Yoshio Yoshimatsu
  • AlexandreGomes
  • Michiyo Hirabayashi
  • Ayano Kuramochi
  • Takeshi Atomura
  • SeijinThomas
  • Maho Takagi
  • Saki Ebisawa
  • Yukihiro Kobayashi
  • Maiko Abe
  • Mitsuzumi Yoshino
  • Akihiko Ōta
  • Ayumi Moriyama
  • Tokuhiro Matsubara
  • Sayuri Ichiishi
  • Shin’ichi Yoshino
  • Hiroyuki Sugawara
  • 吉松義雄
  • AlexandreGomes
  • 平林美智代
  • 倉持彩乃
  • 後村武
  • SeijinThomas
  • 髙木麻穂
  • 海老沢咲希
  • 小林之浩
  • 安倍麻衣子
  • 吉野満純
  • 太田彬彦
  • 森山愛弓
  • 松原徳弘
  • 一石小百合
  • 吉野真一
  • 菅原裕幸
Secondary key animation
第2原画
  • 海老沢咲希
  • 大槻稚江
  • DogWood
    • 山下梨早
    • 塗泳策
  • 中村プロダクション
  • STUDIO CL
    • 酒井裕未
    • 菊池一真
    • 服部森樹朗
    • 柳蘭喜
  • スタジオMAT
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Akihiko Ōta
  • 太田彬彦
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Digital
    • Marie Tomitsuka
    • Momoko Kifune
    • Keita Hagiwara
    • Nagisa Zaizen
    • Daisuke Nishimura
    • Haruka Itakura
    • Mai Ikeuchi
    • Yorihiro Tanimoto
    • Asuka Nagata
    • Kana Fujishiro
    • Miho Kawasaki
  • RIC
  • Studio CL
  • Giga Production
  • Studio L
  • OLM Asia
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • FangKeat
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hidayah
    • Hiew
    • Hongye
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Man
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syafiq
    • Syazani
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Zulfaisal
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • OLMデジタル作画室
    • 冨塚真理恵
    • 木舩萌々子
    • 萩原慶汰
    • 財前凪彩
    • 西邑大輔
    • 板倉春花
    • 池内舞
    • 谷本頼洋
    • 永田明日香
    • 藤代かな
    • 川崎美穂
  • RIC
  • STUDIO CL
  • 戯画プロダクション
  • Studio L
  • OLM Asia
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arif
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Azri
    • Azzimi
    • Dini
    • Esther
    • FangKeat
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hidayah
    • Hiew
    • Hongye
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Man
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syafiq
    • Syazani
    • Yieng
    • Yusuf
    • Zulfaisal
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
Colorist
色指定
  • Fumiko Tanaka
  • 田中文子
Inspection
Special effects
検査・特殊効果
  • Yukie Imamura
  • Nagisa Sunagawa
  • 今村雪絵
  • 砂川渚
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Studio L
    • Naoki Mori
    • Yūto Ōeda
    • Fumiya Ozeki
    • Yuka Watanabe
    • Tomomi Kimura
    • Yōko Tomaru
    • Reiko Nakanishi
    • Ryūsei Konishi
    • Momoka Saeki
  • Studio L
    • 森直紀
    • 大枝優斗
    • 尾関郁弥
    • 渡辺悠佳
    • 木村智美
    • 都丸陽子
    • 中西礼子
    • 小西流星
    • 佐伯桃果
Backgrounds
背景
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 劉佳昀
    • 佐中早苗
  • K.J studio
Production assistant
制作進行
  • Taichi Kumagai
  • 熊谷泰地


  1. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast only credited the first two and the last two animation directors and those in a different order: 酒井裕未 Hiromi Sakai, 髙木麻穂 Maho Takagi, 新岡浩美 Hiromi Niioka, 野村美妃 Miki Nomura
  2. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast did not credit 鈴木敦 Atsushi Suzuki as animation director.

JN020

Dreams Are Made of These!
夢へ向かってゴー!サトシとゴウ!! Go Towards Your Dream! Satoshi and Go!!
Screenplay
脚本
  • Shōji Yonemura
  • 米村正二
Storyboard
絵コンテ
  • Noriaki Saitō
  • 齋藤徳明
Assistant director
演出
  • Junya Koshiba
  • 小柴純弥
Animation director
作画監督
  • 矢田木瀧
Assistant animation directors
作画監督補佐
  • Akira Takeuchi
  • Toshiko Nakaya
  • Yū Takahashi
  • Saki Ebisawa
  • Toshihito Hirooka
  • Satoshi Nakano
  • Aiko Sakata
  • 武内啓
  • 中矢利子
  • 高橋優
  • 海老沢咲希
  • 広岡トシヒト
  • 中野悟史
  • 坂田愛子
Executive animation director
総作画監督
  • Shūhei Yasuda
  • 安田周平
Key animation
原画
  • Tomohiro Koyama
  • Aiko Sakata
  • Ayumi Moriyama
  • Nobu Kakidaira
  • Ryōko Kawamura
  • Daiki Watanabe
  • Kenji Kodama
  • Tomoki Ogawa
  • Yasue Ōno
  • Midori Yamakubo
  • Noriko Itō
  • Maiko Abe
  • Yooko Kadokura
  • Kanari Yamada
  • Tomoji Nakao
  • 小山知洋
  • 坂田愛子
  • 森山愛弓
  • 柿平野生
  • 河村涼子
  • 渡辺大貴
  • 児玉健二
  • 小川智樹
  • 大野泰江
  • 山久保緑
  • 伊藤典子
  • 安倍麻衣子
  • 門倉世央子
  • 山田佳奈莉
  • 中尾友治
Secondary key animation
第2原画
  • Yukino Yasui
  • Takashi Orihara
  • Emi Ueda
  • Mai Tsutsumi
  • Haruko Higashida
  • Tomomi Igarashi
  • Yūta Shimamoto
  • Shōma Miyazawa
  • Maneru Takuya
  • Giga Production
  • J&K Corporation
  • Studio CL
  • 安井雪乃
  • 折原貴史
  • 上田恵未
  • 堤舞
  • 東田晴子
  • 五十嵐友美
  • 島本勇太
  • 宮沢聖麿
  • たくやまねる
  • 戯画プロダクション
  • J&Kコーポレーション
  • STUDIO CL
In-between animation check
動画検査
  • Reiko Yamada
  • Marie Tomitsuka
  • 山田玲子
  • 富塚真理恵
In-between animation
動画
  • OLM Digital
    • Mai Ikeuchi
    • Haruka Itakura
    • Daisuke Nishimura
    • Keita Hagiwara
    • Momoko Kifune
    • Marie Tomitsuka
    • Miho Kawasaki
    • Nagisa Zaizen
    • Kana Fujishiro
    • Asuka Nagata
    • Yorihiro Tanimoto
  • RIC
  • Giga Production
  • J&K Corporation
  • reboot
  • MSJ Musashino Seisaku-Jō
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Loke
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • Shōgo Sakurazawa
  • OLMデジタル作画室
    • 池内舞
    • 板倉春花
    • 西邑大輔
    • 萩原慶汰
    • 木舩萌々子
    • 富塚真理恵
    • 川崎美穂
    • 財前凪彩
    • 藤代かな
    • 永田明日香
    • 谷本頼洋
  • RIC
  • 戯画プロダクション
  • J&Kコーポレーション
  • ReBoot
  • MSJ武蔵野制作所
  • OLM Asia
    • Aedi
    • Afiq
    • Ahmad
    • Ain
    • Alex
    • Aliya
    • Amin
    • Arisa
    • Ayie
    • Ayuna
    • Aziz
    • Azri
    • Desmond
    • Dini
    • Ezzani
    • Fangkeat
    • Hannan
    • Harith
    • Hazim
    • Henry
    • Hidayah
    • Jasmeen
    • Jason
    • Joey
    • Laila
    • Lim
    • Loke
    • Man
    • Matthew
    • Nada
    • Nurfirdaus
    • Pan
    • Putra
    • Rachael
    • Rafidah
    • Raihah
    • Shafiqah
    • Syazani
    • Szu
    • YeLynn
    • Yieng
    • Yusry
    • Zulfaisal
  • Elizabeth
  • Mao
  • Mukhlis
  • 櫻沢翔吾
Colorist
色指定
  • Takako Numata
  • 沼田貴子
Inspection
検査
  • Ryōka Chiba
  • 千葉涼香
Special effects
特殊効果
  • Ryōko Fujisawa
  • 藤澤亮子
Touchup animation
仕上げ
  • Studio L
    • 中野夏帆
    • 岩波瑠奈
    • 村瀬瞳美
    • 渡辺郁也
    • 清水由紀
    • 渡部勇輔
    • 関直登
    • 吉村恵子
    • 小川真利子
  • RIC
  • 戯画プロダクション
  • J&Kコーポレーション
  • ReBoot
  • MSJ武蔵野制作所
Backgrounds
背景
  • Studio Jack
    • Akiko Mikami
    • Rieko Mizuki
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Park Jin Young
    • Woo Kyoung Hee
    • Lee Eun Ha
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
  • スタジオじゃっく
    • 三上明子
    • 水木理恵子
  • K.J studio
    • Lee Hong Lim
    • Kim Chan Hee
    • Park Jin Young
    • Woo Kyoung Hee
    • Lee Eun Ha
    • Lee Sun Kyoung
    • Lim Sun A
    • Choi Yong Ho
Production assistant
制作進行
  • Yūtarō Yamaguchi
  • 山口雄太郎


  1. Publications prior to this episode's broadcast additionally credited 高橋優 Yū Takahashi, 広岡トシヒト Toshihito Hirooka, 中矢利子 Toshiko Nakaya, 海老沢咲希 Saki Ebisawa, 中野悟史 Satoshi Nakano and 武内啓 Akira Takeuchi as animation directors instead of as assistant animation directors in this order.


Original series

EP001-010EP011-020EP021-030EP031-040EP041-050EP051-060EP061-070
EP071-080EP081-090EP091-100EP101-110EP111-120EP121-130EP131-140
EP141-150EP151-160EP161-170EP171-180EP181-190EP191-200EP201-210
EP211-220EP221-230EP231-240EP241-250EP251-260EP261-270EP271-274

Advanced Generation series

AG001-010AG011-020AG021-030AG031-040AG041-050AG051-060AG061-070
AG071-080AG081-090AG091-100AG101-110AG111-120AG121-130AG131-140
AG141-150AG151-160AG161-170AG171-180AG181-192

Diamond & Pearl series

DP001-010DP011-020DP021-030DP031-040DP041-050DP051-060DP061-070
DP071-080DP081-090DP091-100DP101-110DP111-120DP121-130DP131-140
DP141-150DP151-160DP161-170DP171-180DP181-191

Best Wishes series

BW001-010BW011-020BW021-030BW031-040BW041-050BW051-060BW061-070
BW071-080BW081-090BW091-100BW101-110BW111-120BW121-130BW131-142

XY series

XY001-010XY011-020XY021-030XY031-040XY041-050XY051-060XY061-070
XY071-080XY081-090XY091-100XY101-110XY111-120XY121-130XY131-140

Sun & Moon series

SM001-010SM011-020SM021-030SM031-040SM041-050SM051-060SM061-070
SM071-080SM081-090SM091-100SM101-110SM111-120SM121-130SM131-140
SM141-146

Journeys series

JN001-010JN011-020JN021-030JN031-040JN041-050JN051-060JN061-070
JN071-080JN081-090JN091-100JN101-110JN111-120JN121-130JN131-140JN141-147

Anime specials

HS01-HS10HS11-HS18PK01-PK10PK11-PK20PK21-PK30PO01-PO04Other specials