Xatu's Forest: Difference between revisions
m (and, um, that too.) |
Watchermark (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
[[File:Xatu Circus.png|thumb|right|200px|Xatu's Circus]] | [[File:Xatu Circus.png|thumb|right|200px|Xatu's Circus]] | ||
===Pokémon seen in Xatu's Forest=== | ===Pokémon seen in Xatu's Forest=== | ||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=550px cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:177.png]]<br>{{p|Natu}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:178.png]]<br>{{p|Xatu}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:085.png]]<br>{{p|Dodrio}}<br>(multiple) | |||
| align=center | [[Image:028.png]]<br>{{p|Sandslash}}<br>(multiple) | |||
| align=center | [[Image:128.png]]<br>{{p|Tauros}}<br>(multiple) | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:103.png]]<br>{{p|Exeggutor}}<br>(multiple) | |||
| align=center | [[Image:415.png]]<br>{{p|Combee}}<br>(multiple) | |||
| align=center | [[Image:021.png]]<br>{{p|Spearow}}<br>(multiple) | |||
| align=center | [[Image:168.png]]<br>{{p|Ariados}}<br>(multiple) | |||
| align=center | [[Image:262.png]]<br>{{p|Mightyena}}<br>(multiple) | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:323.png]]<br>{{p|Camerupt}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:414.png]]<br>{{p|Mothim}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:034.png]]<br>{{p|Nidoking}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:031.png]]<br>{{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:190.png]]<br>{{p|Aipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:451.png]]<br>{{p|Skorupi}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:022.png]]<br>{{p|Fearow}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:349.png]]<br>{{p|Feebas}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:129.png]]<br>{{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:019.png]]<br>{{p|Rattata}} | |||
|} | |||
{{sinnohanime}} | {{sinnohanime}} |
Revision as of 14:10, 4 March 2010
Xatu's Forest | |
File:Xatu's Forest.png Xatu's Forest | |
Region | Sinnoh |
Debut | Historical Mystery Tour! |
Xatu's Forest is an anime only location that appeared in Historical Mystery Tour!. It is an attraction found near Twinleaf Town.
While Barry and Ash are having a battle, a Xatu appears, and Barry follows it, making Ash and Dawn do the same thing. Barry followed it because when he was younger, he had tried to go where it led him, but was too young. The three see a tent, a clown and many Template:Type2 Pokémon come out, describing the place as a location where one can become one with their past, present, and future. The three go in, experiencing important events in their life. All three of them also shrink. Ash relives the event when Spearow were attacking Pikachu and they bonded. Dawn relives the event when Ariados were attacking Piplup. Barry relives the event when he slathers honey on a tree and finds Heracross. There were a couple differences though, such as Dawn and Piplup being in a mountainous setting rather than a forest setting and Pikachu fending off a Spearow with Iron Tail, which he hadn't known at that time. While experiencing these events, all three also saw a Natu, Xatu's pre-evolution. When they followed the Natu, they saw each other again. In order to get out, they had to hit a Camerupt's 0s on its side, which was almost exactly like a booth Brock was running at the time.
There is also a river near Xatu's Forest that runs down near mountains.
Pokémon seen in Xatu's Forest
Natu |
Xatu |
Dodrio (multiple) |
Sandslash (multiple) |
Tauros (multiple) |
Exeggutor (multiple) |
Combee (multiple) |
Spearow (multiple) |
Ariados (multiple) |
Mightyena (multiple) |
Camerupt |
Mothim |
Nidoking |
Nidoqueen |
Aipom |
Skorupi |
Fearow |
Feebas |
Magikarp |
Rattata |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |