User talk:Abcboy/sandbox/BerryTest: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all of the {{Berries}} available from [[Generation III]] | {{mainspace|article|status=complete}} | ||
This is a list of all of the {{Berries}} available from [[Generation III]] through [[Generation V]] by size. Berries introduced in [[Generation II]] and {{gen|VI}} do not appear because they lack Berry tags, making it impossible to determine their size. According to its Berry tag, several [[Watmel Berry|Watmel Berries]] discovered exceed 20 inches (50 cm); however, the Berry tags imply that most are half that, at 9.8 inches (25.0 cm). | |||
==List of Berries by | ==List of Berries by size== | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background: #{{Berries color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Berries color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style=" | ! style="background-color: #{{Berries color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background-color: #{{Berries color light}}" class="unsortable" | Spr | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background-color: #{{Berries color light}}" | Berry | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background-color: #{{Berries color light}}" | Size (in) | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background-color: #{{Berries color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Size (cm) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 01 | ! 01 | ||
| [[File:Bag Cheri Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Cheri Berry]] | | [[Cheri Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="2.0" | 0.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 2.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 02 | ! 02 | ||
| [[File:Bag Chesto Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Chesto Berry]] | | [[Chesto Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="8.0" | 3.1 | ||
| | | class="r" | 8.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 03 | ! 03 | ||
| [[File:Bag Pecha Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Pecha Berry]] | | [[Pecha Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.0" | 1.6 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 04 | ! 04 | ||
| [[File:Bag Rawst Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Rawst Berry]] | | [[Rawst Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.2" | 1.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 05 | ! 05 | ||
| [[File:Bag Aspear Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Aspear Berry]] | | [[Aspear Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="5.0" | 2.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 5.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 06 | ! 06 | ||
| [[File:Bag Leppa Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Leppa Berry]] | | [[Leppa Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="2.8" | 1.1 | ||
| | | class="r" | 2.8 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 07 | ! 07 | ||
| [[File:Bag Oran Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Oran Berry]] | | [[Oran Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.5" | 1.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 08 | ! 08 | ||
| [[File:Bag Persim Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Persim Berry]] | | [[Persim Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.7" | 1.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 09 | ! 09 | ||
| [[File:Bag Lum Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Lum Berry]] | | [[Lum Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.4" | 1.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| [[File:Bag Sitrus Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Sitrus Berry]] | | [[Sitrus Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="9.5" | 3.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 9.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| [[File:Bag Figy Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Figy Berry]] | | [[Figy Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="10.0" | 3.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 10.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| [[File:Bag Wiki Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Wiki Berry]] | | [[Wiki Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="11.5" | 4.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 11.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| [[File:Bag Mago Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Mago Berry]] | | [[Mago Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="12.6" | 5.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 12.6 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| [[File:Bag Aguav Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Aguav Berry]] | | [[Aguav Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="6.4" | 2.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 6.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| [[File:Bag Iapapa Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Iapapa Berry]] | | [[Iapapa Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="22.3" | 8.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 22.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| [[File:Bag Razz Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Razz Berry]] | | [[Razz Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="12.0" | 4.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 12.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| [[File:Bag Bluk Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Bluk Berry]] | | [[Bluk Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="10.8" | 4.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 10.8 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| [[File:Bag Nanab Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Nanab Berry]] | | [[Nanab Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="7.7" | 3.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 7.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| [[File:Bag Wepear Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Wepear Berry]] | | [[Wepear Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="7.4" | 2.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 7.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| [[File:Bag Pinap Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Pinap Berry]] | | [[Pinap Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="8.0" | 3.1 | ||
| | | class="r" | 8.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| [[File:Bag Pomeg Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Pomeg Berry]] | | [[Pomeg Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="13.5" | 5.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 13.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| [[File:Bag Kelpsy Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Kelpsy Berry]] | | [[Kelpsy Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="38.1" | 15.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 38.1 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| [[File:Bag Qualot Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Qualot Berry]] | | [[Qualot Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="11.0" | 4.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 11.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| [[File:Bag Hondew Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Hondew Berry]] | | [[Hondew Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="16.2" | 6.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 16.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| [[File:Bag Grepa Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Grepa Berry]] | | [[Grepa Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="14.9" | 5.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 14.9 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| [[File:Bag Tamato Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Tamato Berry]] | | [[Tamato Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="20.0" | 7.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 20.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| [[File:Bag Cornn Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Cornn Berry]] | | [[Cornn Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="7.5" | 3.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 7.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| [[File:Bag Magost Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Magost Berry]] | | [[Magost Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="14.0" | 5.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 14.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| [[File:Bag Rabuta Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Rabuta Berry]] | | [[Rabuta Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="22.6" | 8.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 22.6 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| [[File:Bag Nomel Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Nomel Berry]] | | [[Nomel Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="28.5" | 11.2 | ||
| | | class="r" | 28.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 31 | ! 31 | ||
| [[File:Bag Spelon Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Spelon Berry]] | | [[Spelon Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="13.2" | 5.2 | ||
| | | class="r" | 13.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 32 | ! 32 | ||
| [[File:Bag Pamtre Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Pamtre Berry]] | | [[Pamtre Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="24.4" | 9.6 | ||
| | | class="r" | 24.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 33 | ! 33 | ||
| [[File:Bag Watmel Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Watmel Berry]] | | [[Watmel Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="25.0" | 9.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 25.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 34 | ! 34 | ||
| [[File:Bag Durin Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Durin Berry]] | | [[Durin Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="28.0" | 11.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 28.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 35 | ! 35 | ||
| [[File:Bag Belue Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Belue Berry]] | | [[Belue Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="30.0" | 11.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 30.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 36 | ! 36 | ||
| [[File:Bag Occa Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Occa Berry]] | | [[Occa Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="8.9" | 3.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 8.9 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 37 | ! 37 | ||
| [[File:Bag Passho Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Passho Berry]] | | [[Passho Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.3" | 1.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 38 | ! 38 | ||
| [[File:Bag Wacan Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Wacan Berry]] | | [[Wacan Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="25.0" | 9.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 25.0 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 39 | ! 39 | ||
| [[File:Bag Rindo Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Rindo Berry]] | | [[Rindo Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="15.5" | 6.1 | ||
| | | class="r" | 15.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 40 | ! 40 | ||
| [[File:Bag Yache Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Yache Berry]] | | [[Yache Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="13.5" | 5.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 13.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 41 | ! 41 | ||
| [[File:Bag Chople Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Chople Berry]] | | [[Chople Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="7.7" | 3.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 7.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 42 | ! 42 | ||
| [[File:Bag Kebia Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Kebia Berry]] | | [[Kebia Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="8.9" | 3.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 8.9 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 43 | ! 43 | ||
| [[File:Bag Shuca Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Shuca Berry]] | | [[Shuca Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.2" | 1.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 44 | ! 44 | ||
| [[File:Bag Coba Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Coba Berry]] | | [[Coba Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="27.7" | 10.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 27.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 45 | ! 45 | ||
| [[File:Bag Payapa Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Payapa Berry]] | | [[Payapa Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="25.1" | 9.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 25.1 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 46 | ! 46 | ||
| [[File:Bag Tanga Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Tanga Berry]] | | [[Tanga Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.3" | 1.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 47 | ! 47 | ||
| [[File:Bag Charti Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Charti Berry]] | | [[Charti Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="2.8" | 1.1 | ||
| | | class="r" | 2.8 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 48 | ! 48 | ||
| [[File:Bag Kasib Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Kasib Berry]] | | [[Kasib Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="14.4" | 5.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 14.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 49 | ! 49 | ||
| [[File:Bag Haban Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Haban Berry]] | | [[Haban Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="2.3" | 0.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 2.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 50 | ! 50 | ||
| [[File:Bag Colbur Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Colbur Berry]] | | [[Colbur Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.8" | 1.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.8 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 51 | ! 51 | ||
| [[File:Bag Babiri Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Babiri Berry]] | | [[Babiri Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="26.5" | 10.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 26.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 52 | ! 52 | ||
| [[File:Bag Chilan Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Chilan Berry]] | | [[Chilan Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.3" | 1.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 53 | ! 53 | ||
| [[File:Bag Liechi Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Liechi Berry]] | | [[Liechi Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="11.1" | 4.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 11.1 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 54 | ! 54 | ||
| [[File:Bag Ganlon Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Ganlon Berry]] | | [[Ganlon Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.3" | 1.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 55 | ! 55 | ||
| [[File:Bag Salac Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Salac Berry]] | | [[Salac Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="9.4" | 3.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 9.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 56 | ! 56 | ||
| [[File:Bag Petaya Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Petaya Berry]] | | [[Petaya Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="23.7" | 9.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 23.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 57 | ! 57 | ||
| [[File:Bag Apicot Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Apicot Berry]] | | [[Apicot Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="7.6" | 3.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 7.6 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 58 | ! 58 | ||
| [[File:Bag Lansat Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Lansat Berry]] | | [[Lansat Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="9.7" | 3.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 9.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 59 | ! 59 | ||
| [[File:Bag Starf Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Starf Berry]] | | [[Starf Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="15.2" | 6.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 15.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 60 | ! 60 | ||
| [[File:Bag Enigma Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Enigma Berry]] | | [[Enigma Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="15.5" | 6.1 | ||
| | | class="r" | 15.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 61 | ! 61 | ||
| [[File:Bag Micle Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Micle Berry]] | | [[Micle Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.1" | 1.6 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.1 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 62 | ! 62 | ||
| [[File:Bag Custap Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Custap Berry]] | | [[Custap Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="26.7" | 10.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 26.7 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 63 | ! 63 | ||
| [[File:Bag Jaboca Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Jaboca Berry]] | | [[Jaboca Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.3" | 1.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! 64 | ! 64 | ||
| [[File:Bag Rowap Berry Sprite.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Rowap Berry]] | | [[Rowap Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="13.2" | 5.2 | ||
| | | class="r" | 13.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagPumkin.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Pumkin Berry]] | | [[Pumkin Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.8" | 1.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.8 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagDrash.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Drash Berry]] | | [[Drash Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="13.5" | 5.3 | ||
| | | class="r" | 13.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagEggant.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Eggant Berry]] | | [[Eggant Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="4.1" | 1.6 | ||
| | | class="r" | 4.1 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagStrib.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Strib Berry]] | | [[Strib Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="12.2" | 4.8 | ||
| | | class="r" | 12.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagChilanIII.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Chilan Berry (Generation III)|Chilan Berry]] | | [[Chilan Berry (Generation III)|Chilan Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="27.2" | 10.7 | ||
| | | class="r" | 27.2 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagNutpea.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Nutpea Berry]] | | [[Nutpea Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="12.4" | 4.9 | ||
| | | class="r" | 12.4 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagGinema.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Ginema Berry]] | | [[Ginema Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.6" | 1.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.6 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagKuo.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Kuo Berry]] | | [[Kuo Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.5" | 1.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.5 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagYago.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Yago Berry]] | | [[Yago Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="3.6" | 1.4 | ||
| | | class="r" | 3.6 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagTouga.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Touga Berry]] | | [[Touga Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="15.3" | 6.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 15.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagNiniku.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Niniku Berry]] | | [[Niniku Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="15.3" | 6.0 | ||
| | | class="r" | 15.3 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
! — | ! — | ||
| [[File:TagTopo.png|center|24px]] | |||
| [[Topo Berry]] | | [[Topo Berry]] | ||
| | | class="r" data-sort-value="8.8" | 3.5 | ||
| | | class="r" | 8.8 | ||
| | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background: #{{Berries color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:35, 15 November 2015
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of all of the Berries available from Generation III through Generation V by size. Berries introduced in Generation II and VI do not appear because they lack Berry tags, making it impossible to determine their size. According to its Berry tag, several Watmel Berries discovered exceed 20 inches (50 cm); however, the Berry tags imply that most are half that, at 9.8 inches (25.0 cm).
List of Berries by size
# | Spr | Berry | Size (in) | Size (cm) |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Cheri Berry | 0.8 | 2.0 | |
02 | Chesto Berry | 3.1 | 8.0 | |
03 | Pecha Berry | 1.6 | 4.0 | |
04 | Rawst Berry | 1.3 | 3.2 | |
05 | Aspear Berry | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
06 | Leppa Berry | 1.1 | 2.8 | |
07 | Oran Berry | 1.4 | 3.5 | |
08 | Persim Berry | 1.9 | 4.7 | |
09 | Lum Berry | 1.3 | 3.4 | |
10 | Sitrus Berry | 3.7 | 9.5 | |
11 | Figy Berry | 3.9 | 10.0 | |
12 | Wiki Berry | 4.5 | 11.5 | |
13 | Mago Berry | 5.0 | 12.6 | |
14 | Aguav Berry | 2.5 | 6.4 | |
15 | Iapapa Berry | 8.8 | 22.3 | |
16 | Razz Berry | 4.7 | 12.0 | |
17 | Bluk Berry | 4.3 | 10.8 | |
18 | Nanab Berry | 3.0 | 7.7 | |
19 | Wepear Berry | 2.9 | 7.4 | |
20 | Pinap Berry | 3.1 | 8.0 | |
21 | Pomeg Berry | 5.3 | 13.5 | |
22 | Kelpsy Berry | 15.0 | 38.1 | |
23 | Qualot Berry | 4.3 | 11.0 | |
24 | Hondew Berry | 6.4 | 16.2 | |
25 | Grepa Berry | 5.9 | 14.9 | |
26 | Tamato Berry | 7.9 | 20.0 | |
27 | Cornn Berry | 3.0 | 7.5 | |
28 | Magost Berry | 5.5 | 14.0 | |
29 | Rabuta Berry | 8.9 | 22.6 | |
30 | Nomel Berry | 11.2 | 28.5 | |
31 | Spelon Berry | 5.2 | 13.2 | |
32 | Pamtre Berry | 9.6 | 24.4 | |
33 | Watmel Berry | 9.8 | 25.0 | |
34 | Durin Berry | 11.0 | 28.0 | |
35 | Belue Berry | 11.8 | 30.0 | |
36 | Occa Berry | 3.5 | 8.9 | |
37 | Passho Berry | 1.3 | 3.3 | |
38 | Wacan Berry | 9.8 | 25.0 | |
39 | Rindo Berry | 6.1 | 15.5 | |
40 | Yache Berry | 5.3 | 13.5 | |
41 | Chople Berry | 3.0 | 7.7 | |
42 | Kebia Berry | 3.5 | 8.9 | |
43 | Shuca Berry | 1.7 | 4.2 | |
44 | Coba Berry | 10.9 | 27.7 | |
45 | Payapa Berry | 9.9 | 25.1 | |
46 | Tanga Berry | 1.7 | 4.3 | |
47 | Charti Berry | 1.1 | 2.8 | |
48 | Kasib Berry | 5.7 | 14.4 | |
49 | Haban Berry | 0.9 | 2.3 | |
50 | Colbur Berry | 1.5 | 3.8 | |
51 | Babiri Berry | 10.4 | 26.5 | |
52 | Chilan Berry | 1.3 | 3.3 | |
53 | Liechi Berry | 4.4 | 11.1 | |
54 | Ganlon Berry | 1.3 | 3.3 | |
55 | Salac Berry | 3.7 | 9.4 | |
56 | Petaya Berry | 9.3 | 23.7 | |
57 | Apicot Berry | 3.0 | 7.6 | |
58 | Lansat Berry | 3.8 | 9.7 | |
59 | Starf Berry | 6.0 | 15.2 | |
60 | Enigma Berry | 6.1 | 15.5 | |
61 | Micle Berry | 1.6 | 4.1 | |
62 | Custap Berry | 10.5 | 26.7 | |
63 | Jaboca Berry | 1.3 | 3.3 | |
64 | Rowap Berry | 5.2 | 13.2 | |
— | Pumkin Berry | 1.9 | 4.8 | |
— | Drash Berry | 5.3 | 13.5 | |
— | Eggant Berry | 1.6 | 4.1 | |
— | Strib Berry | 4.8 | 12.2 | |
— | Chilan Berry | 10.7 | 27.2 | |
— | Nutpea Berry | 4.9 | 12.4 | |
— | Ginema Berry | 1.4 | 3.6 | |
— | Kuo Berry | 1.4 | 3.5 | |
— | Yago Berry | 1.4 | 3.6 | |
— | Touga Berry | 6.0 | 15.3 | |
— | Niniku Berry | 6.0 | 15.3 | |
— | Topo Berry | 3.5 | 8.8 | |