User:Water Max: Difference between revisions
(Corrected templates.) |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="userbox"> | <div class="userbox"> | ||
''' | '''About me''' | ||
{{User Country|437|England|CF142B|FFFFFF|000000}} | {{User Country|437|England|CF142B|FFFFFF|000000}} | ||
{{User en|N}} | {{User en|N}} | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{User Male}} | {{User Male}} | ||
{{User Birthday|March 30}} | {{User Birthday|March 30}} | ||
{{User Bulbanews Staff| | {{User Join Date|date=March 10, 2011}} | ||
{{User Bulbanews Staff|BoE}} | |||
{{User Favorite Subject|311|Maths}} | {{User Favorite Subject|311|Maths}} | ||
{{User | {{User Project Member|TCG}} | ||
{{User Project Member|Games}} | |||
{{User Project Member|Manga}} | |||
{{User Project Games}} | |||
{{User Project Manga}} | |||
{{User Windows|7}} | {{User Windows|7}} | ||
{{User Mac OS X}} | |||
{{User Chrome}} | |||
{{User Safari}} | |||
{{User Firefox}} | {{User Firefox}} | ||
{{User IE}} | {{User IE}} | ||
''' | {{User Twitter|Water_Max}} | ||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
| | |||
'''Pokémon info''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User All Generations}} | |||
{{User Pokémon Adventures}} | |||
{{User TCG}} | |||
{{User TCG Collector}} | |||
{{User Red}} | {{User Red}} | ||
{{User Starter|007|Squirtle}} | {{User Starter|007|Squirtle}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
{{User Emerald}} | {{User Emerald}} | ||
{{User Pearl}} | {{User Pearl}} | ||
{{User Complete National Dex| | {{User Complete National Dex|DP Pokédex}} | ||
{{User Battle Revolution}} | {{User Battle Revolution}} | ||
{{User Ranger 2}} | {{User Ranger 2}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
{{User Pokédex 3D}} | {{User Pokédex 3D}} | ||
{{User Rumble Blast}} | {{User Rumble Blast}} | ||
{{User Favorite Type|350|Water}} | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
| | |||
'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{User Karate}} | |||
{{User Japan}} | |||
{{User Watches Soccer|Spr BW Striker|football}} | |||
{{User Anime|491.png|Soul Eater|Soul Eater|{{dark color light}}|{{dark color}}|{{ground color light}}}} | |||
{{User TV|My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic|077.png}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
I started using Bulbapedia in 2008 while playing Pearl version | {| {{Schemetable|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
I started using Bulbapedia in 2008 while playing Pearl version but only joined the forum on 1 January 2011 and I started contributing to Bulbapedia, Bulbagarden Archives and Bulbanews on 7 May 2011. I became a Writer for Bulbanews on 14 December 2011, I was promoted to a Senior Writer on 3 August 2014 and then I was promoted to become a member of Bulbanews's Board of Editors on 9 November 2017. | |||
==Games== | I started playing Pokémon with Red version in 1999 and have one game of each pair of games and most of the third versions. The versions which I have are Red, Blue, Silver, Crystal, Sapphire, Leaf Green, Emerald, Pearl, Platinum, Soul Silver and from Black and White onwards I started to get both versions at launch date. There are more side games which I have listed in the box of user tags. My favourite types of pokémon are Water, Grass and Electric. I also watch the anime, play the TCG and read the Pokémon Adventures/Special manga. | ||
I will be updating this section with the parties in each of my games. | |||
I'm a Mathematics university student. I'm also a 1st dan (black belt) karateka and part of the committee of the Duke of Edinburgh society at the university. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Pokémon Video Games== | |||
Here are the parties of my Pokémon games. Normally when I start a Pokémon video game I never select New Game and therefore always keep the data which I have made. There are 3 reasons why I do this which are that I like to analyse my parties hence trying to improve them and the parties in the next games, I've downloaded every Pokémon event since the Movie 11 Shaymin event and therefore don't want to lose them and I try to complete the national Pokédex and have done so in Pearl version. I will be updating this section with the parties in each of my games. | |||
===Red=== | ===Red=== | ||
Line 70: | Line 100: | ||
|headcolor={{red color light}} | |headcolor={{red color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Red. | |sprite=Spr RG Red 1.png | ||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |class=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|name=ASH | |name=ASH | ||
Line 135: | Line 165: | ||
|move3=Absorb | |move3=Absorb | ||
|move3type=Grass | |move3type=Grass | ||
|move4= | |move4=PoisonPowder | ||
|move4type=Poison}} | |move4type=Poison}} | ||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |pokemon5={{Pokémon | ||
Line 166: | Line 196: | ||
|move4=Surf | |move4=Surf | ||
|move4type=Water}} | |move4type=Water}} | ||
}} | |||
===Blue=== | |||
This is a party which I'm currently working on and I started it in 2011 which is why I have a Mew and a Seel with a bred move of Lick. | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{blue color}} | |||
|headcolor={{blue color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{blue color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr RG Red 1.png | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Max | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|location=Pallet Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=1 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|ndex=003 | |||
|pokemon=Venusaur | |||
|level=37 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Cut | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Razor Leaf | |||
|move2type=Grass | |||
|move3=Leech Seed | |||
|move3type=Grass | |||
|move4=Vine Whip | |||
|move4type=Grass}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=1 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|ndex=015 | |||
|pokemon=Beedrill | |||
|level=33 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Pin Missile | |||
|move1type=Bug | |||
|move2=Twineedle | |||
|move2type=Bug | |||
|move3=Fury Attack | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Rage | |||
|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=1 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|ndex=151 | |||
|pokemon=Mew | |||
|level=41 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Transform | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Mega Punch | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Metronome | |||
|move4type=Normal}} | |||
||pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=1 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|ndex=030 | |||
|pokemon=Nidorina | |||
|level=38 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|move1=Growl | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Bite | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Scratch | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Poison Sting | |||
|move4type=Poison}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=1 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|ndex=087 | |||
|pokemon=Dewgong | |||
|level=38 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|move1=Headbutt | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Surf | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Lick | |||
|move3type=Ghost | |||
|move4=Aurora Beam | |||
|move4type=Ice | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=1 | |||
|game=Blue | |||
|ndex=017 | |||
|pokemon=Pidgeotto | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Gust | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Quick Attack | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Whirlwind | |||
|move4type=Normal}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 178: | Line 318: | ||
|headcolor={{sapphire color light}} | |headcolor={{sapphire color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{sapphire color dark}} | |bordercolor={{sapphire color dark}} | ||
|sprite=RS Brendan.png | |sprite=Spr RS Brendan.png | ||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |class=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|name=MAXWELL | |name=MAXWELL | ||
Line 280: | Line 420: | ||
|move4=Psych Up | |move4=Psych Up | ||
|move4type=Normal}} | |move4type=Normal}} | ||
}} | |||
===LeafGreen=== | |||
This was my last main series Pokémon game before I took a break from Pokémon for 2 years from 2005 to 2007 and hence includes my last party which I now think is a bit unbalance. | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{leafgreen color}} | |||
|headcolor={{leafgreen color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{leafgreen color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr FRLG Red.png | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=MAXO | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|location=Pallet Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|level=65 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Wing Attack | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Mega Punch | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Blast Burn | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move4=Fire Spin | |||
|move4type=Fire}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=071 | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|held=BlackGlasses | |||
|pokemon=Victreebel | |||
|level=52 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|move2=Thief | |||
|move2type=Dark | |||
|move1=Razor Leaf | |||
|move1type=Grass | |||
|move3=Cut | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Sleep Powder | |||
|move4type=Grass}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=144 | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=NeverMeltIce | |||
|pokemon=Articuno | |||
|level=63 | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Mist | |||
|move1type=Ice | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Reflect | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Ice Beam | |||
|move4type=Ice}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=082 | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|held=none | |||
|pokemon=Magneton | |||
|level=53 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|move1=ThunderShock | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Tri Attack | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Lock-On | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Spark | |||
|move4type=Electric}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=062 | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|held=none | |||
|pokemon=Poliwrath | |||
|level=60 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|move1=Strength | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Brick Break | |||
|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Hydro Pump | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Rock Smash | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|ndex=149 | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|held=none | |||
|pokemon=Dragonite | |||
|level=66 | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Thunder | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Surf | |||
|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Outrage | |||
|move3type=Dragon | |||
|move4=Waterfall | |||
|move4type=Water}} | |||
}} | |||
===Emerald=== | |||
I bought this game preowned while waiting for SoulSilver to release. I have beaten the Elite Four with this team. It was the first game which I have used a Pikachu in my party, the most popular Pokémon. | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{emerald color}} | |||
|headcolor={{emerald color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{emerald color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Brendan.png | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=MAX | |||
|game=E | |||
|location=Littleroot Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=257 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Soft Sand | |||
|level=41 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Fighting | |||
|move1=Blaze Kick | |||
|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Double Kick | |||
|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Ember | |||
|move3type=Fire | |||
|move4=Earthquake | |||
|move4type=Ground}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=332 | |||
|ability=Sand Veil | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|pokemon=Cacturne | |||
|level=49 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Dark | |||
|move2=Pin Missile | |||
|move2type=Bug | |||
|move1=Faint Attack | |||
|move1type=Dark | |||
|move3=Needle Arm | |||
|move3type=Grass | |||
|move4=Spikes | |||
|move4type=Ground}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=282 | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|held=TwistedSpoon | |||
|pokemon=Gardevoir | |||
|level=43 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|move1=Psychic | |||
|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Future Sight | |||
|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move3=Calm Mind | |||
|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball | |||
|move4type=Ghost}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=025 | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|level=46 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Volt Tackle | |||
|move2type=Electric | |||
|move3=Thunder | |||
|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Iron Tail | |||
|move4type=Steel}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=350 | |||
|ability=Marvel Scale | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|pokemon=Milotic | |||
|level=42 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Waterfall | |||
|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Ice Beam | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Surf | |||
|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump | |||
|move4type=Water | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=277 | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|pokemon=Swellow | |||
|level=40 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Wing Attack | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Endeavor | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace | |||
|move4type=Flying}} | |||
}} | |||
===Platinum=== | |||
My original party for Platinum version was very similar to my Pearl version's party so I decided to replace some Pokémon with Pokémon outside Sinnoh Pokédex after the Elite Four. | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{platinum color}} | |||
|headcolor={{platinum color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{platinum color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr Pt Lucas.png | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=Maxwell | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|location=Twinleaf Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=157 | |||
|pokemon=Typhlosion | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Spell Tag | |||
|level=52 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz | |||
|move1type=Fire | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Shadow Claw | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move3=Rock Climb | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower | |||
|move4type=Fire | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=389 | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held=Meadow Plate | |||
|pokemon=Torterra | |||
|level=67 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|move2=Grass Knot | |||
|move2type=Grass | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move1=Earthquake | |||
|move1type=Ground | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Giga Drain | |||
|move3type=Grass | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Rock Slide | |||
|move4type=Rock | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|ndex=212 | |||
|ability=Technician | |||
|held=Insect Plate | |||
|pokemon=Scizor | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|level=64 | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|move1=Double Hit | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Iron Head | |||
|move2type=Steel | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=X-Scissor | |||
|move3type=Bug | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Smash | |||
|move4type=Fighting | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=405 | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held=Dread Plate | |||
|pokemon=Luxray | |||
|level=59 | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|move1=Discharge | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Fang | |||
|move2type=Ice | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Thunder Fang | |||
|move3type=Electric | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Crunch | |||
|move4type=Dark | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=149 | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|held=Wide Lens | |||
|pokemon=Dragonite | |||
|level=56 | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=ExtremeSpeed | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly | |||
|move2type=Flying | |||
|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dragon Rush | |||
|move3type=Dragon | |||
|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Surf | |||
|move4type=Water | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=4 | |||
|game=Platinum | |||
|ndex=468 | |||
|ability=Hustle | |||
|held=Mind Plate | |||
|pokemon=Togekiss | |||
|level=55 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Air Slash | |||
|move1type=Flying | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psychic | |||
|move2type=Psychic | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Aura Sphere | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Last Resort | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 11:28, 4 January 2018
About me
This user comes from England. |
en | This user is a native speaker of English. |
---|
fr-3 | Cet utilisateur peut parler français à un niveau avancé. |
---|
ja-1 | この利用者は簡単な日本語を話します。 |
---|
GMT | This user uses Greenwich Mean Time, which is UTC+0. |
---|
BST | During the northern Hemisphere summer, daylight saving time is in effect, which is UTC+1. |
---|
This user identifies as male. |
This user's birthday is March 30. |
This user joined Bulbapedia on March 10, 2011. |
This user is a member of Bulbanews's Board of editors. |
This user's favorite subject is Maths. |
This user is a member of Project TCG. |
This user is a member of Project Games. |
This user is a member of Project Manga. |
This user contributes using Microsoft Windows 7. |
This user contributes using Mac OS X . |
This user contributes using Google Chrome. |
This user contributes using Safari. |
This user contributes using Mozilla Firefox. |
This user contributes using Microsoft Internet Explorer. |
You can follow this user on Twitter at @Water_Max. |
Pokémon info | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Miscellaneous | ||||||||||
|
|
Pokémon Video Games
Here are the parties of my Pokémon games. Normally when I start a Pokémon video game I never select New Game and therefore always keep the data which I have made. There are 3 reasons why I do this which are that I like to analyse my parties hence trying to improve them and the parties in the next games, I've downloaded every Pokémon event since the Movie 11 Shaymin event and therefore don't want to lose them and I try to complete the national Pokédex and have done so in Pearl version. I will be updating this section with the parties in each of my games.
Red
I started playing Pokémon in 1999 with Red version when I was 7 so this team may seem unbalanced but I did beat the Elite Four with it.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Blue
This is a party which I'm currently working on and I started it in 2011 which is why I have a Mew and a Seel with a bred move of Lick.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Silver and Crystal
I can't remember what my first parties were in these games because I lost Crystal and Silver's battery ran out. I have recently started to play them again by replacing the battery of Silver and buying another Crystal version but I haven't completed them yet.
Sapphire
I have 2 Hall of Fame parties in this game. I can't remember the moves of the pokémon in my first party so I will write the moves which they currently have. These teams also seem unbalanced.
Hall of Fame No. 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LeafGreen
This was my last main series Pokémon game before I took a break from Pokémon for 2 years from 2005 to 2007 and hence includes my last party which I now think is a bit unbalance.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Emerald
I bought this game preowned while waiting for SoulSilver to release. I have beaten the Elite Four with this team. It was the first game which I have used a Pikachu in my party, the most popular Pokémon.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Platinum
My original party for Platinum version was very similar to my Pearl version's party so I decided to replace some Pokémon with Pokémon outside Sinnoh Pokédex after the Elite Four.
- Users from England
- User en
- User en-N
- User fr
- User fr-3
- User ja
- User ja-1
- Project TCG members
- Project Games members
- Project Manga members
- Windows users
- Mac OS X users
- Google Chrome users
- Safari users
- Firefox users
- Internet Explorer users
- Twitter users
- Pokémon Red players
- Pokémon Blue players
- Pokémon Pinball players
- Pokémon Snap players
- Super Smash Bros. players
- Pokémon Silver players
- Pokémon Crystal players
- Super Smash Bros. Melee players
- Pokémon Sapphire players
- Pokémon Colosseum players
- Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire players
- Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire players
- Pokémon Channel players
- Pokémon LeafGreen players
- Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness players
- Pokémon Emerald players
- Pokémon Pearl players
- Pokémon Battle Revolution players
- Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia players
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl players
- Pokémon Platinum players
- My Pokémon Ranch Players
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Time players
- Pokémon Rumble players
- Pokémon SoulSilver players
- Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs players
- Pokémon Black players
- Pokédex 3D players
- Pokémon Rumble Blast players