User:Team Rocket Grunt: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || {{TM2|09}} || {{TM2|09}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Bullet Seed}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | × || × || {{TM2|09}} || {{TM2|09}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Bullet Seed}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|33}} || {{m|Calm Mind}} |{{Typetable|Psychic}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | × || × || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|04}} || {{TM2|33}} || {{m|Calm Mind}} |{{Typetable|Psychic}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|03}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Curse}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | × || {{TM2|03}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Curse}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
| | | {{typecolor|???}} before generation V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || {{TM2|79}} || - || {{TM2|97}} || {{TM2|97}} || {{TM2|20}} || {{m|Dark Pulse}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || × || × || {{TM2|79}} || - || {{TM2|97}} || {{TM2|97}} || {{TM2|20}} || {{m|Dark Pulse}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || - || {{m|Dragon Claw}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | × || × || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || {{TM2|02}} || - || {{m|Dragon Claw}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || {{TM2|59}} || - || - || - || {{TM2|34}} || {{m|Dragon Pulse}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || × || × || {{TM2|59}} || - || - || - || {{TM2|34}} || {{m|Dragon Pulse}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TM2|48}} || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|31}} || {{m|Fire Punch}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | - || {{TM2|48}} || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|31}} || {{m|Fire Punch}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|27}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Fissure}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | {{TM2|27}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Fissure}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || - || {{m|Hidden Power}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || {{TM2|10}} || - || {{m|Hidden Power}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} or {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || × || {{TM2|01}} || {{TM2|01}} || - || - || {{m|Hone Claws}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | × || × || × || × || {{TM2|01}} || {{TM2|01}} || - || - || {{m|Hone Claws}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|48}} || {{m|Hyper Beam}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|15}} || {{TM2|48}} || {{m|Hyper Beam}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|13}} || - || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|55}} || {{m|Ice Beam}} |{{Typetable|Ice}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | {{TM2|13}} || - || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|13}} || {{TM2|55}} || {{m|Ice Beam}} |{{Typetable|Ice}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TM2|33}} || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|35}} || {{m|Ice Punch}} |{{Typetable|Ice}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | - || {{TM2|33}} || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|35}} || {{m|Ice Punch}} |{{Typetable|Ice}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|16}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Icy Wind}} |{{Typetable|Ice}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || {{TM2|16}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Icy Wind}} |{{Typetable|Ice}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|31}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Mud-Slap}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || {{TM2|31}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Mud-Slap}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || {{TM2|83}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Natural Gift}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | × || × || × || {{TM2|83}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Natural Gift}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|39}} || {{m|Outrage}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | × || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|39}} || {{m|Outrage}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || - || {{m|Overheat}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || × || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || {{TM2|50}} || - || {{m|Overheat}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|02}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Razor Wind}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | {{TM2|02}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Razor Wind}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || - || {{TM2|67}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Recycle}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | × || × || - || {{TM2|67}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Recycle}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|43}} || {{m|Shadow Ball}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|30}} || {{TM2|43}} || {{m|Shadow Ball}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || {{TM2|65}} || {{TM2|65}} || {{TM2|65}} || {{TM2|65}} || - || {{m|Shadow Claw}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | × || × || × || {{TM2|65}} || {{TM2|65}} || {{TM2|65}} || {{TM2|65}} || - || {{m|Shadow Claw}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || - || {{TM2|62}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Silver Wind}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || × || - || {{TM2|62}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Silver Wind}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || {{TM2|48}} || {{TM2|48}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Skill Swap}} |{{Typetable|Psychic}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | × || × || {{TM2|48}} || {{TM2|48}} || - || - || - || - || {{m|Skill Swap}} |{{Typetable|Psychic}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|52}} || {{m|Sludge Bomb}} |{{Typetable|Poison}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|36}} || {{TM2|52}} || {{m|Sludge Bomb}} |{{Typetable|Poison}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || × || {{TM2|34}} || {{TM2|34}} || {{TM2|34}} || - || {{m|Sludge Wave}} |{{Typetable|Poison}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || × || × || × || {{TM2|34}} || {{TM2|34}} || {{TM2|34}} || - || {{m|Sludge Wave}} |{{Typetable|Poison}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|13}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Snore}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | × || {{TM2|13}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Snore}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|41}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Soft-Boiled}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | {{TM2|41}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Soft-Boiled}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|39}} || {{TM2|39}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Swift}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | {{TM2|39}} || {{TM2|39}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Swift}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|03}} || - || - || {{TM2|75}} || {{TM2|75}} || {{TM2|75}} || {{TM2|75}} || - || {{m|Swords Dance}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | {{TM2|03}} || - || - || {{TM2|75}} || {{TM2|75}} || {{TM2|75}} || {{TM2|75}} || - || {{m|Swords Dance}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || - || {{m|Thief}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | × || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || {{TM2|46}} || - || {{m|Thief}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|38}} || {{m|Thunder}} |{{Typetable|Electric}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{TM2|38}} || {{m|Thunder}} |{{Typetable|Electric}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TM2|41}} || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|23}} || {{m|Thunder Punch}} |{{Typetable|Electric}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | - || {{TM2|41}} || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|23}} || {{m|Thunder Punch}} |{{Typetable|Electric}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| Named "ThunderPunch" before generation VI<br> | | Named "ThunderPunch" before generation VI<br>{{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|45}} || - || - || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|16}} || {{m|Thunder Wave}} |{{Typetable|Electric}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | {{TM2|45}} || - || - || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|73}} || {{TM2|16}} || {{m|Thunder Wave}} |{{Typetable|Electric}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|49}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|28}} || {{m|Tri Attack}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | | {{TM2|49}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|28}} || {{m|Tri Attack}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Special}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Physical}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| × || × || × || {{TM2|92}} || {{TM2|92}} || {{TM2|92}} || {{TM2|92}} || - || {{m|Trick Room}} |{{Typetable|Psychic}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | × || × || × || {{TM2|92}} || {{TM2|92}} || {{TM2|92}} || {{TM2|92}} || - || {{m|Trick Room}} |{{Typetable|Psychic}} {{Statustable|Status}} | ||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|98}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{m|Waterfall}} |{{Typetable|Water}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | | - || - || - || - || - || - || {{TM2|98}} || {{TM2|25}} || {{m|Waterfall}} |{{Typetable|Water}} {{Statustable|Physical}} | ||
| | | {{movecolor|Special}} before generation IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TM2|04}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Whirlwind}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} | | {{TM2|04}} || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || {{m|Whirlwind}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} {{Statustable|Status}} |