User:SnorlaxMonster/XY changes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Items) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!New | !New | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AncientPower | ||
| | |{{m|Ancient Power}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BubbleBeam | |BubbleBeam | ||
|Bubble Beam | |{{m|Bubble Beam}} | ||
|- | |||
|DoubleSlap | |||
|{{m|Double Slap}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DragonBreath | ||
| | |{{m|Dragon Breath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DynamicPunch | ||
| | |{{m|Dynamic Punch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ExtremeSpeed | ||
| | |{{m|Extreme Speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Faint Attack | ||
| | |{{m|Feint Attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FeatherDance | ||
| | |{{m|Feather Dance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GrassWhistle | ||
| | |{{m|Grass Whistle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hi Jump Kick | |Hi Jump Kick | ||
|High Jump Kick | |{{m|High Jump Kick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoisonPowder | ||
| | |{{m|Poison Powder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sand-Attack | ||
| | |{{m|Sand Attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Selfdestruct | ||
| | |{{m|Self-Destruct}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SmellingSalt | ||
| | |{{m|Smelling Salts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SmokeScreen | ||
| | |{{m|Smokescreen}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Softboiled | |Softboiled | ||
|Soft-Boiled | |{{m|Soft-Boiled}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SolarBeam | ||
| | |{{m|Solar Beam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SonicBoom | ||
| | |{{m|Sonic Boom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ThunderPunch | ||
| | |{{m|Thunder Punch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ThunderShock | ||
| | |{{m|Thunder Shock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ViceGrip | ||
| | |{{m|Vice Grip}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!Old | !Old | ||
!New | !New | ||
|- | |-<!--022--> | ||
|Parlyz Heal | |||
|Paralyze Heal | |||
|-<!--034--> | |||
|EnergyPowder | |||
|Energy Powder | |||
|-<!--058--> | |||
|X Defend | |X Defend | ||
|X Defense | |X Defense | ||
|- | |-<!--061--> | ||
|X Special | |X Special | ||
|X Sp. Atk | |X Sp. Atk | ||
|- | |-<!--083--> | ||
| | |Thunderstone | ||
| | |Thunder Stone | ||
|- | |-<!--086--> | ||
|TinyMushroom | |TinyMushroom | ||
|Tiny Mushroom | |Tiny Mushroom | ||
|- | |-<!--144--> | ||
| | |BridgeMail S | ||
| | |Bridge Mail S | ||
|- | |-<!--145--> | ||
| | |BridgeMail D | ||
| | |Bridge Mail D | ||
|- | |-<!--146--> | ||
|BridgeMail T | |||
|Bridge Mail T | |||
|-<!--147--> | |||
|BridgeMail V | |||
|Bridge Mail V | |||
|-<!--148--> | |||
|BridgeMail M | |||
|Bridge Mail M | |||
|-<!--213--> | |||
|BrightPowder | |||
|Bright Powder | |||
|-<!--222--> | |||
|SilverPowder | |||
|Silver Powder | |||
|-<!--226--> | |||
|DeepSeaTooth | |DeepSeaTooth | ||
|Deep Sea Tooth | |Deep Sea Tooth | ||
|- | |-<!--227--> | ||
|DeepSeaScale | |DeepSeaScale | ||
|Deep Sea Scale | |Deep Sea Scale | ||
|- | |-<!--240--> | ||
| | |BlackGlasses | ||
| | |Black Glasses | ||
|- | |-<!--246--> | ||
|NeverMeltIce | |NeverMeltIce | ||
|Never-Melt Ice | |Never-Melt Ice | ||
|- | |-<!--248--> | ||
|TwistedSpoon | |TwistedSpoon | ||
|Twisted Spoon | |Twisted Spoon | ||
|-<!--464--> | |||
|SecretPotion | |||
|Secret Potion | |||
|-<!--471--> | |||
|Dowsing MCHN | |||
|Dowsing Machine | |||
|-<!--473--> | |||
|SlowpokeTail | |||
|Slowpoke Tail | |||
|-<!--477--> | |||
|SquirtBottle | |||
|Squirt Bottle | |||
|-<!--486--> | |||
|Ylw Apricorn | |||
|Yellow Apricorn | |||
|-<!--487--> | |||
|Blu Apricorn | |||
|Blue Apricorn | |||
|-<!--488--> | |||
|Grn Apricorn | |||
|Green Apricorn | |||
|-<!--489--> | |||
|Pnk Apricorn | |||
|Pink Apricorn | |||
|-<!--490--> | |||
|Wht Apricorn | |||
|White Apricorn | |||
|-<!--491--> | |||
|Blk Apricorn | |||
|Black Apricorn | |||
|-<!--580--> | |||
|BalmMushroom | |||
|Balm Mushroom | |||
|-<!--594--> | |||
|X Special 2 | |||
|X Sp. Atk 2 | |||
|-<!--596--> | |||
|X Defend 2 | |||
|X Defense 2 | |||
|-<!--600--> | |||
|X Special 3 | |||
|X Sp. Atk 3 | |||
|-<!--602--> | |||
|X Defend 3 | |||
|X Defense 3 | |||
|-<!--606--> | |||
|X Special 6 | |||
|X Sp. Atk 6 | |||
|-<!--608--> | |||
|X Defend 6 | |||
|X Defense 6 | |||
|-<!--635--> | |||
|Colress MCHN | |||
|Colress Machine | |||
|-<!--730--> | |||
|Rm. 1 Key | |||
|Key to Room 1 | |||
|-<!--731--> | |||
|Rm. 2 Key | |||
|Key to Room 2 | |||
|-<!--732--> | |||
|Rm. 4 Key | |||
|Key to Room 4 | |||
|-<!--733--> | |||
|Rm. 6 Key | |||
|Key to Room 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 215: | ||
!Old | !Old | ||
!New | !New | ||
|- | |||
|{{p|Gligar}} | |||
|FlyScorpion | |||
|Fly Scorpion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Zigzagoon}} | |{{p|Zigzagoon}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 227: | ||
|Ogre Scorp | |Ogre Scorp | ||
|Ogre Scorpion | |Ogre Scorpion | ||
|- | |||
|{{p|Gliscor}} | |||
|Fang Scorp | |||
|Fang Scorpion | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 160: | Line 249: | ||
==Body style changes== | ==Body style changes== | ||
{| | {| | ||
!Pokémon | !Pokémon | ||
!Old | !Old | ||
Line 166: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Caterpie}} | |{{p|Caterpie}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Body02V.png]] | ||
|[[File:Body14.png]] | |[[File:Body14.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Weedle}} | |{{p|Weedle}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Body02V.png]] | ||
|[[File:Body14.png]] | |[[File:Body14.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Wurmple}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Body02V.png]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Body14.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Burmy}} | |{{p|Burmy}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Body02V.png]] | ||
|[[File:Body05.png]] | |[[File:Body05.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Wormadam}} | |{{p|Wormadam}} | ||
|[[File:Body02V.png]] | |||
|[[File:Body05.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Cresselia}} | |||
|[[File:Body14V.png]] | |||
|[[File:Body02.png]] | |[[File:Body02.png]] | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
|{{p|Tornadus}} ([[List of Pokémon with form differences#Forces of Nature|Therian Forme]]) | |||
|[[File:Body04V.png]] | |||
|[[File:Body09.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Thundurus}} ([[List of Pokémon with form differences#Forces of Nature|Therian Forme]]) | |||
|[[File:Body04V.png]] | |||
|[[File:Body06.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Landorus}} ([[List of Pokémon with form differences#Forces of Nature|Therian Forme]]) | |||
|[[File:Body04V.png]] | |||
|[[File:Body08.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:37, 22 August 2016
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of things that have changed when entering Generation VI. Please put ALL CHANGES HERE WHEN UPDATING THE WIKI. It will be much less painful if we have a list of everything that has changed. For moves with modified power/accuracy/PP/targetting/damage category, please use List of modified moves instead.
Gen VI renames
Abilities
Old | New |
---|---|
Compoundeyes | Compound Eyes |
Lightningrod | Lightning Rod |
Moves
Old | New |
---|---|
AncientPower | Ancient Power |
BubbleBeam | Bubble Beam |
DoubleSlap | Double Slap |
DragonBreath | Dragon Breath |
DynamicPunch | Dynamic Punch |
ExtremeSpeed | Extreme Speed |
Faint Attack | Feint Attack |
FeatherDance | Feather Dance |
GrassWhistle | Grass Whistle |
Hi Jump Kick | High Jump Kick |
PoisonPowder | Poison Powder |
Sand-Attack | Sand Attack |
Selfdestruct | Self-Destruct |
SmellingSalt | Smelling Salts |
SmokeScreen | Smokescreen |
Softboiled | Soft-Boiled |
SolarBeam | Solar Beam |
SonicBoom | Sonic Boom |
ThunderPunch | Thunder Punch |
ThunderShock | Thunder Shock |
ViceGrip | Vice Grip |
Items
Old | New |
---|---|
Parlyz Heal | Paralyze Heal |
EnergyPowder | Energy Powder |
X Defend | X Defense |
X Special | X Sp. Atk |
Thunderstone | Thunder Stone |
TinyMushroom | Tiny Mushroom |
BridgeMail S | Bridge Mail S |
BridgeMail D | Bridge Mail D |
BridgeMail T | Bridge Mail T |
BridgeMail V | Bridge Mail V |
BridgeMail M | Bridge Mail M |
BrightPowder | Bright Powder |
SilverPowder | Silver Powder |
DeepSeaTooth | Deep Sea Tooth |
DeepSeaScale | Deep Sea Scale |
BlackGlasses | Black Glasses |
NeverMeltIce | Never-Melt Ice |
TwistedSpoon | Twisted Spoon |
SecretPotion | Secret Potion |
Dowsing MCHN | Dowsing Machine |
SlowpokeTail | Slowpoke Tail |
SquirtBottle | Squirt Bottle |
Ylw Apricorn | Yellow Apricorn |
Blu Apricorn | Blue Apricorn |
Grn Apricorn | Green Apricorn |
Pnk Apricorn | Pink Apricorn |
Wht Apricorn | White Apricorn |
Blk Apricorn | Black Apricorn |
BalmMushroom | Balm Mushroom |
X Special 2 | X Sp. Atk 2 |
X Defend 2 | X Defense 2 |
X Special 3 | X Sp. Atk 3 |
X Defend 3 | X Defense 3 |
X Special 6 | X Sp. Atk 6 |
X Defend 6 | X Defense 6 |
Colress MCHN | Colress Machine |
Rm. 1 Key | Key to Room 1 |
Rm. 2 Key | Key to Room 2 |
Rm. 4 Key | Key to Room 4 |
Rm. 6 Key | Key to Room 6 |
Species
Pokémon | Old | New |
---|---|---|
Gligar | FlyScorpion | Fly Scorpion |
Zigzagoon | TinyRaccoon | Tiny Raccoon |
Drapion | Ogre Scorp | Ogre Scorpion |
Gliscor | Fang Scorp | Fang Scorpion |
Trainer classes
Old | New |
---|---|
Swimmer♂ | Swimmer ♂ |
Swimmer♀ | Swimmer ♀ |
Pokéfan | Poké Fan |
Body style changes
Pokémon | Old | New |
---|---|---|
Caterpie | ||
Weedle | ||
Wurmple | ||
Burmy | ||
Wormadam | ||
Cresselia | ||
Tornadus (Therian Forme) | ||
Thundurus (Therian Forme) | ||
Landorus (Therian Forme) |
Color group changes
none yet, may be needed later
Pokémon | Old | New |
---|