User:Satsjoe/Anime Pokémon with signature items: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| An orange ribbon | | An orange ribbon | ||
| ''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | | ''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff | |||
| [[File:Nurse Joy Bulbasaur.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]]'s {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
| A blue collar with a yellow bell | |||
| ''[[EP102|The Mystery Menace]]'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
Line 174: | Line 180: | ||
|- style="background:#fff | |- style="background:#fff | ||
| [[File:Luverin.png|200px]] | | [[File:Luverin.png|200px]] | ||
| [[Daisy]]'s {{p|Luvdisc}}, "Luverin" | | [[Daisy]]'s {{p|Luvdisc}}, "[[Luverin|Caserin and Luverin]]" | ||
| A small golden crown | | A small golden crown | ||
| ''[[SS016|Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing!]]'' | | ''[[SS016|Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing!]]'' |
Revision as of 15:23, 14 August 2018
Please feel free to edit this page. Major changes to this page should be discussed on the talk page. |
This page shows all the Pokémon in the anime that have signature items. Pokémon that possess items that are used by its entire species (for example Cubone's bone or Oshawott's scalchop) are not included on this page. Items that are worn temporarily, like pieces of clothing for events such as Pokémon Showcases, are not included either.