User:Random Chaos: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
I'm Random Chaos a crazy person who likes Pokémon and My Little Pony friendship is magic | I'm Random Chaos a crazy person who likes Pokémon and My Little Pony friendship is magic | ||
== Pokémon party== | |||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Character</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">[[Nature]]</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Area Met</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Held Item</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Ability</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Moves Known</span> | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:003.png]]<br>'''{{p|Venusaur}}''' ♂ [[File:Bag Poké Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|laid back and peaceful. | |||
|Mild | |||
| My long time friend | |||
|[[Black Sludge]] [[File:Bag Black Sludge Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Overgrow}} | |||
|{{m|Energy Ball}}<br>{{m|Sludge Bomb}}<br>{{m|Toxic}}<br>{{m|Sleep Powder}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:392.png]]<br>'''{{p|Infernape}}''' ♂ [[File:Bag Premier Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|slightly hotheaded and aggressive a total goofball | |||
|Hasty | |||
|Outside of Pewter City | |||
|[[Muscle Band]] [[File:Bag Muscle Band Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Iron Fist}} | |||
|{{m|Flamethrower}}<br>{{m|Close Combat}}<br>{{m|Thunder Punch}}<br>{{m|Bulk Up}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:143.png]]<br>'''{{p|Snorlax}}♂''' [[File:Bag Luxury Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|Outargues | |||
|Brave | |||
| | |||
|[[Leftovers]] [[File:Bag Leftovers Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Thick Fat}} | |||
|{{m|Body Slam}}<br>{{m|Crunch}}<br>{{m|Rest}}<br>{{m|Curse}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:596.png]]<br>'''{{p|Galvantula}}♀''' [[File:Bag Quick Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|umemotional and calculating | |||
|Modest | |||
|Mt. Moon | |||
|[[Wise Glasses]] [[File:Bag Wise Glasses Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Compoundeyes}} | |||
|{{m|Thunder}}<br>{{m|Bug Buzz}}<br>{{m|Swagger}}<br>{{m|Thunder Wave}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:478.png]]<br>'''{{p|Froslass}}♀''' [[File:Bag Heal Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|cowardly and caring she really doesn't want to be in battle. | |||
|Timid | |||
|badly hurt on a mountain | |||
|[[Icy Rock]] [[File:Bag Icy Rock Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Cursed Body}} | |||
|{{m|Ice Beam}}<br>{{m|Shadow Ball}}<br>{{m|Flash}}<br>{{m|Hail}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:Spr 5b 423.png]]<br>'''{{p|Gastrodon}}''' [[File:Bag Net Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|often seems off in his own little world. | |||
|Sassy | |||
|in a pond | |||
| | |||
|{{a|Storm Drain}} | |||
|{{m|Scald}}<br>{{m|Earth Power}}<br>{{m|Ice Beam}}<br>{{m|Recover}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:11, 19 April 2012
File:SpriteMars.png | This is a Bulbapedia Userpage Editing this page is strictly prohibited. For more information see the Userspace policy. |
My Lunchbox
This user is transgender. |
This user strives to complete the Pokédex. |
This user was an early supporter of remakes of Pokémon Gold and Silver. |
This user's favorite food is Reuben sandwich. |
en | This user is a native speaker of English. |
---|
This user is a trainer of all types. |
File:DP Clown.png | This user is afraid of clowns. |
---|
This user loves summer. |
This user watches the Pokémon anime on Cartoon Network. |
This user likes the original series of the Pokémon anime. |
This user likes Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl. |
This user watches the Pokémon anime on YouTube. |
This user has brown hair. |
This user is an Aquarius. |
This user is Christian. |
This user's favorite baby Pokémon is Budew. |
☆ This user's favorite legendary Pokémon is Mew. ☆ |
File:Appeal.png | This user's favorite shipping is Appealshipping. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite move is Body Slam. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite move is Flamethrower. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite type is Water. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite type is Dark. ☆ |
This user has a Shiny Gyarados. |
This user likes to create Fakémon. |
This user doesn't like cheating in Pokémon games. |
This user is a non-legendary Pokémon trainer. |
This user thinks that they are a nuisance. |
This user prefers the nighttime. |
File:SpriteMisty.png | ☆ This user's favorite Gym Leader is Misty. ☆ |
---|
File:SpriteFlannery.png | ☆ This user's favorite Gym Leader is Flannery. ☆ |
---|
File:SpriteCandice.png | ☆ This user's favorite Gym Leader is Candice. ☆ |
---|
???
|
This user is easily confused. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite Normal-type Pokémon is Snorlax. ☆ |
I'm Random Chaos a crazy person who likes Pokémon and My Little Pony friendship is magic
Pokémon party
Pokémon | Character | Nature | Area Met | Held Item | Ability | Moves Known |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venusaur ♂ |
laid back and peaceful. | Mild | My long time friend | Black Sludge | Overgrow | Energy Ball Sludge Bomb Toxic Sleep Powder Return |
Infernape ♂ |
slightly hotheaded and aggressive a total goofball | Hasty | Outside of Pewter City | Muscle Band | Iron Fist | Flamethrower Close Combat Thunder Punch Bulk Up Return |
Snorlax♂ |
Outargues | Brave | Leftovers | Thick Fat | Body Slam Crunch Rest Curse Return | |
Galvantula♀ |
umemotional and calculating | Modest | Mt. Moon | Wise Glasses | Compoundeyes | Thunder Bug Buzz Swagger Thunder Wave Return |
Froslass♀ |
cowardly and caring she really doesn't want to be in battle. | Timid | badly hurt on a mountain | Icy Rock | Cursed Body | Ice Beam Shadow Ball Flash Hail Return |
Gastrodon |
often seems off in his own little world. | Sassy | in a pond | Storm Drain | Scald Earth Power Ice Beam Recover Return |
Anime Pokémon
This is a work in progress for a thing showing people Pokémon that I thought the main characters and Tracy should have caught. OK Iris and Cilan still have screen time but less face it. There only ever going to have 3 Pokémon. Also space holders for custom sprites.
Ash
Misty
Brock
File:Spr BW Pokemon Breeder M.png
Replacements
Tracy
May
Max
Dawn
Iris
Cilan
Jessie&James
File:HGSS Rocket Grunt F.pngFile:HGSS Rocket Grunt M.png
Sandbox
Shipping
Ships I support.
Iris x Cilan x Burgundy x Georgia
Favorite Pokémon
I love all the starters but Snivy
|