User:OnixPachirisu: Difference between revisions
(fix name) |
(added my Pokéathlon records 'n'stuff) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
My recent plan has been to become a Top Pokéathlete in the [[Pokéathlon]]; I am currently an Ultra Pokéathlete. I've completed the first set of trophies (getting 450 points for all skill courses); I have two trust trophies (three medalists); five potential trophies (mastered five courses); and seven Friendship trophies (3,800 points in the final trophy room). | My recent plan has been to become a Top Pokéathlete in the [[Pokéathlon]]; I am currently an Ultra Pokéathlete. I've completed the first set of trophies (getting 450 points for all skill courses); I have two trust trophies (three medalists); five potential trophies (mastered five courses); and seven Friendship trophies (3,800 points in the final trophy room). | ||
As for the course records....somehow, my Golbat and Zubat are in a lot of them, they seem to be quite good at this. | |||
I guess I'll add more stuff as time goes by, but...that's all I got for now :) | I guess I'll add more stuff as time goes by, but...that's all I got for now :) | ||
;My current course records for the Pokéathlon | |||
{| align="center" class="sortable" style="background: #9C9483; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 5px solid #BDB5A3;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | Event | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1;" | My Record | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1;" | Mastery Record | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px;" | Pokémon used | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Hurdle Dash | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 89.1 net seconds | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 80.0 net seconds | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Pennant Capture | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 44 flags | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 50 flags | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Circle Push | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 56 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 60 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|159|Croconaw}} {{MSP|096|Drowzee}} {{MSP|167|Spinarak}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Block Smash | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 130 pieces | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 130 pieces | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|208|Steelix}} {{MSP|467|Magmortar}} {{MSP|160|Feraligatr}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Disc Catch | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 79 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 70 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Lamp Jump | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 451 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 500 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Relay Run | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 17.4 laps | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 16 laps | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|162|Furret}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Ring Drop | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 143 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 100 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|208|Steelix}} {{MSP|467|Magmortar}} {{MSP|099|Kingler}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Snow Throw | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 61 hits | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 55 hits | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} {{MSP|485|Heatran}} {{MSP|015|Beedrill}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;" | Goal Roll | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 7 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 3 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|} | |||
;My trophies and achievements for the Pokéathlon | |||
<center> | |||
{| {| align="center" style="background: #{{heartgold color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{heartgold color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{soulsilver color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #{{soulsilver color light}};" | |||
!colspan=3 |Pokéathlon Trophies/Achievements | |||
|- | |||
!Trophy/Achievement | |||
!Qualification | |||
!Obtained | |||
|- | |||
|Collective Trophies (10) | |||
|420 and 450 points for skill courses | |||
|Ten trophies | |||
|- | |||
|Trust Trophies (10) | |||
|Medalist Pokémon | |||
|Two trophies (3 medalists) | |||
|- | |||
|Potential Trophy (10) | |||
|Master events | |||
|Five trophies | |||
|- | |||
|Friendship Trophies (10) | |||
|Pokéathlon total points | |||
|Seven Trophies (3,897 points) | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Running Shoes | |||
|Dash 5,000 times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Jersey | |||
|Enter the Pokéathlon 50 times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Pokégear | |||
|Win the Pokéathlon 100 times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Pokéball | |||
|Win each event 50 times (500 wins) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
</center> |
Revision as of 15:54, 11 December 2010
Hey there! As you can tell, my username is OnixPachirisu, in honor of my two favorite Pokémon :)
I've loved Onix ever since I saw it back in 1996 in Red Version and Pachirisu since its pre-release pic came out. I've been playing Pokémon since it was released in the United States and could never put it down. Although I've beaten the main course of the game countless times, I have yet to actually complete the Pokédex.
My recent plan has been to become a Top Pokéathlete in the Pokéathlon; I am currently an Ultra Pokéathlete. I've completed the first set of trophies (getting 450 points for all skill courses); I have two trust trophies (three medalists); five potential trophies (mastered five courses); and seven Friendship trophies (3,800 points in the final trophy room).
As for the course records....somehow, my Golbat and Zubat are in a lot of them, they seem to be quite good at this.
I guess I'll add more stuff as time goes by, but...that's all I got for now :)
- My current course records for the Pokéathlon
- My trophies and achievements for the Pokéathlon
|