User:MisterE13/List of modified items: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Sprite changes: - Finished a handful of moves today. Hope to do more as we handle Let's Go information.) |
m (→English) |
||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
| Itemfinder | | Itemfinder | ||
| [[Dowsing Machine|Dowsing MCHN]] | | [[Dowsing Machine|Dowsing MCHN]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{bag|Parcel}} | |||
| Oak's Parcel | |||
| [[Parcel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | {{bag|Sport Ball}} | | align="center" | {{bag|Sport Ball}} |
Revision as of 07:21, 16 November 2018
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
Some items have changed their mechanics in the Pokémon core series games. The list is as follows.
Sprite changes
Between generations
Generation III to Generation IV
|
Generation IV to Generation V
|
Generation V to Generation VI
Generation VI to Generation VII
|
Within a generation
There are certain items that have changed sprites within the generation as well.
Generation V
|
Generation VI
|
Generation VII
|
Name changes
English
Between generations
Generation I to Generation II
|
Generation II to Generation III
|
Generation III to Generation IV
|
Generation V to Generation VI
|
Japanese
Between generations
Generation III to Generation IV
|
Generation V to Generation VI
|
French
Between generations
Generation III to Generation IV
|
Generation V to Generation VI
|
Within a generation
Generation III
|
Generation VI
|
German
Between generations
Generation V to Generation VI
|
Within a generation
Generation III
|
Generation VI
|
Italian
Between generations
Generation I to Generation II
|
Generation III to Generation IV
|
Generation IV to Generation V
|
Generation V to Generation VI
|
Within a generation
Generation III
|
Generation VI
|
Spanish
Between generations
Generation I to Generation II
|
Generation II to Generation III
|
Generation III to Generation IV
|
Generation V to Generation VI
|
Within a generation
Generation VI
|