User:FinnishPokéFan92/Anime Pokédex debuts: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Forced to switch computer now, will return ASAP.) |
||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
| ''[[XY058|The Green, Green Grass Types of Home!]]'' | | ''[[XY058|The Green, Green Grass Types of Home!]]'' | ||
| {{an|Serena}}'s Pokédex | | {{an|Serena}}'s Pokédex | ||
| | | 848 episodes between [[EP009|first<br>appearance]] and first Pokédex entry. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|071|Victreebel}} | | {{MSP|071|Victreebel}} | ||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
| ''[[BW083|Rocking the Virbank Gym! Part 1]]'' | | ''[[BW083|Rocking the Virbank Gym! Part 1]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Ash's Pokédex | ||
| | | 738 episodes between [[EP002|first<br>appearance]] and first Pokédex entry. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP|110|Weezing}} | | {{MSP|110|Weezing}} | ||
Line 1,530: | Line 1,530: | ||
==[[Generation III]]== | ==[[Generation III]]== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{hoenn color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
Line 1,537: | Line 1,537: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Treecko}} | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[AG007|Tree's a Crowd]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} | |||
| {{p|Grovyle}} | |||
| ''[[AG066|Exploud and Clear!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|254|Sceptile}} | |||
| {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| ''[[AG161|Odd Pokémon Out!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|255|Torchic}} | |||
| {{p|Torchic}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|256|Combusken}} | |||
| {{p|Combusken}} | |||
| ''[[AG011|A Bite to Remember]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| Combusken itself doesn't appear in the episode. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|257|Blaziken}} | |||
| {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
| ''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| Unknown Pokémon, no data could be provided.<br>First proper entry in ''[[EP271|Playing with Fire!]]''. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|258|Mudkip}} | |||
| {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
| ''[[AG025|A Mudkip Mission]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|259|Marshtomp}} | |||
| {{p|Marshtomp}} | |||
| ''[[AG032|Abandon Ship!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|260|Swampert}} | |||
| {{p|Treecko}} | |||
| ''[[AG032|Abandon Ship!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|261|Poochyena}} | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}} | |||
| ''[[AG011|A Bite to Remember]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|262|Mightyena}} | |||
| {{p|Treecko}} | |||
| ''[[AG011|A Bite to Remember]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|263|Zigzagoon}} | |||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
| ''[[AG005|In the Knicker of Time!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|264|Linoone}} | |||
| {{p|Linoone}} | |||
| ''[[AG112|Showdown At Linoone]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}} | |||
| ''[[AG014|All in a Day's Wurmple]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} | |||
| {{p|Silcoon}} | |||
| ''[[AG024|A Corphish Out of Water]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|267|Beautifly}} | |||
| {{p|Beautifly}} | |||
| ''[[AG013|All Things Bright and Beautifly!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|268|Cascoon}} | |||
| {{p|Cascoon}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|269|Dustox}} | |||
| {{p|Dustox}} | |||
| ''[[AG028|Seeing is Believing!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} | |||
| {{p|Lotad}} | |||
| ''[[AG012|The Lotad Lowdown]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|271|Lombre}} | |||
| {{p|Lombre}} | |||
| ''[[AG063|Take the Lombre Home]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|272|Ludicolo}} | |||
| {{p|Ludicolo}} | |||
| ''[[AG067|Go Go Ludicolo!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|273|Seedot}} | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| ''[[AG028|Seeing is Believing!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|274|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| {{p|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| ''[[AG026|Turning Over a Nuzleaf]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|275|Shiftry}} | |||
| {{p|Shiftry}} | |||
| ''[[AG037|Jump for Joy!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|276|Taillow}} | |||
| {{p|Taillow}} | |||
| ''[[AG004|You Never Can Taillow]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|277|Swellow}} | |||
| {{p|Swellow}} | |||
| ''[[AG080|That's Just Swellow]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|278|Wingull}} | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| ''[[AG018|On a Wingull and a Prayer!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|279|Pelipper}} | |||
| {{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| ''[[AG010|You Said a Mouthful!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|280|Ralts}} | |||
| {{p|Ralts}} | |||
| ''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|281|Kirlia}} | |||
| {{p|Kirlia}} | |||
| ''[[DP020|Mutiny in the Bounty!]]'' | |||
| Dawn's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|282|Gardevoir}} | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| ''[[BW118|Secrets From Out of the Fog!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|283|Surskit}} | |||
| {{p|Surskit}} | |||
| ''[[AG049|Maxxed Out!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|284|Masquerain}} | |||
| {{p|Masquerain}} | |||
| ''[[AG077|A Fan with a Plan]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|285|Shroomish}} | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| ''[[AG009|Taming of the Shroomish]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|286|Breloom}} | |||
| {{p|Breloom}} | |||
| ''[[AG082|A Shroomish Skirmish]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|287|Slakoth}} | |||
| {{p|Slakoth}} | |||
| ''[[AG069|Love, Petalburg Style!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|288|Vigoroth}} | |||
| {{p|Vigoroth}} | |||
| ''[[AG003|There's no Place Like Hoenn]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|289|Slaking}} | |||
| {{p|Slaking}} | |||
| ''[[AG069|Love, Petalburg Style!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|290|Nincada}} | |||
| {{p|Nincada}} | |||
| ''[[AG027|A Three Team Scheme!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|291|Ninjask}} | |||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| ''[[AG190|Pace - The Final Frontier!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|292|Shedinja}} | |||
| {{p|Silcoon}} | |||
| ''[[AG044|The Princess and the Togepi]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|293|Whismur}} | |||
| {{p|Whismur}} | |||
| ''[[AG039|A Poké-BLOCK Party!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|294|Loudred}} | |||
| {{p|Loudred}} | |||
| ''[[AG026|Turning Over a Nuzleaf]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|295|Exploud}} | |||
| {{p|Exploud}} | |||
| ''[[AG066|Exploud and Clear!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|296|Makuhita}} | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}} | |||
| ''[[AG020|Brave the Wave]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|297|Hariyama}} | |||
| {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
| ''[[AG020|Brave the Wave]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|298|Azurill}} | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|299|Nosepass}} | |||
| {{p|Nosepass}} | |||
| ''[[AG016|The Winner by a Nosepass]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|300|Skitty}} | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} | |||
| ''[[AG047|I Feel Skitty!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|301|Delcatty}} | |||
| {{p|Delcatty}} | |||
| ''[[AG060|Delcatty Got Your Tongue]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|302|Sableye}} | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} | |||
| ''[[AG029|Ready, Willing, and Sableye]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|303|Mawile}} | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| ''[[AG105|Once in a Mawile]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|304|Aron}} | |||
| {{p|Aron}} | |||
| ''[[AG022|A Hole Lotta Trouble]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|305|Lairon}} | |||
| {{p|Lairon}} | |||
| ''[[AG077|A Fan with a Plan]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|306|Aggron}} | |||
| {{p|Aggron}} | |||
| ''[[AG022|A Hole Lotta Trouble]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|307|Meditite}} | |||
| {{p|Meditite}} | |||
| ''[[AG030|A Meditite Fight!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|308|Medicham}} | |||
| {{p|Medicham}} | |||
| ''[[AG050|Pros and Con Artists]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|309|Electrike}} | |||
| {{p|Electrike}} | |||
| ''[[DP042|The Electrike Company!]]'' | |||
| Dawn's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|310|Manectric}} | |||
| {{p|Manectric}} | |||
| ''[[AG059|Manectric Charge]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|311|Plusle}} | |||
| {{p|Plusle}} | |||
| ''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty!]]'' | |||
| May's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|312|Minun}} | |||
| {{p|Minun}} | |||
| ''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty!]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Ash's Pokédex | ||
| None | | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Generation IV]]== | ==[[Generation IV]]== | ||
Line 1,675: | Line 2,035: | ||
| [[Salveyo weed]] | | [[Salveyo weed]] | ||
| ''[[EP110|The Stun Spore Detour]]'' | | ''[[EP110|The Stun Spore Detour]]'' | ||
| Ash's Pokédex | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|164|Noctowl}} | |||
| {{p|Noctowl}}'s {{m|Confusion}} | |||
| ''[[EP182|From Ghost to Ghost]]'' | |||
| Ash's Pokédex | | Ash's Pokédex | ||
| None | | None |
Revision as of 13:01, 14 October 2017
This is a list of the first times a Pokémon or another Pokémon-related subject received a Pokédex entry in the anime, either from a Pokédex or a similar source of information. Note that a couple Pokémon have never received a proper Pokédex entry, due to the Pokédex used not being able to recognize them.