User:Chomper4/Predictions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Pokemon English Names: sorry for editing your page Chomper4) |
(→Ash) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| align=center | [[Image:025.png]]<br>{{AP|Pikachu}} | | align=center | [[Image:025.png]]<br>{{AP|Pikachu}} | ||
| align=center | [[File:519.png]] → [[File:520.png]] → [[File:521.png]]<br>[[Ash's Pidove|Pidove → Tranquill → Unfezant]] | | align=center | [[File:519.png]] → [[File:520.png]] → [[File:521.png]]<br>[[Ash's Pidove|Pidove → Tranquill → Unfezant]] | ||
| align=center | [[File:501.png]] → [[File:502.png]]<br>[[Ash's Oshawott|Oshawott → Dewott]] | | align=center | [[File:501.png]] → [[File:502.png]] → [[File:503.png]]<br>[[Ash's Oshawott|Oshawott → Dewott → Samurott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[File:498.png]]<br>[[Ash's Tepig|Tepig]] | | align=center | [[File:498.png]] → [[File:499.png]]<br>[[Ash's Tepig|Tepig → Pignite]] | ||
| align=center | [[File:495.png]]<br>[[Ash's Snivy|Snivy]] | | align=center | [[File:495.png]]<br>[[Ash's Snivy|Snivy]] | ||
| align=center | [[File:551.png]] → [[File:552.png]]<br>[[ | | align=center | [[File:551.png]] → [[File:552.png]]<br>[[Ash's Krokorok|Sandile → Krokorok]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:524.png]] → [[File:525.png]] → [[File:526.png]]<br>[[Ash's Boldore|Roggenrola → Boldore → Gigalith]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:559.png]] → [[File:560.png]]<br>[[Ash's Scraggy|Scraggy → Scrafty]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:536.png]] → [[File:537.png]]<br>[[Ash's Palpitoad|Palpitoad → Seismitoad]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:540.png]] → [[File:541.png]] → [[File:542.png]]<br>[[Ash's Swadloon|Sewaddle → Swadloon → Leavanny]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:582.png]] → [[File:583.png]]<br>[[Vanillish|Vanillite →Vanillish]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:576.png]]<br>[[Gothitelle]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:585.png]] → [[File:586.png]]<br>[[Sawsbuck|Deerling → Sawsbuck]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:607.png]]<br>[[Litwick]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===At Training=== | ===At Training=== |
Revision as of 13:56, 6 February 2012
Here are some of my team predictions.
Ash
At Training
Iris
→ → Kibago → Onondo → Ononokus |
Zorua |
Emonga |
Dent
Yanappu |
Marakacchi |
Dawn
Piplup |
Buneary |
Pachirisu |
Cyndaquil |
→ → Swinub → Piloswine → Mamoswine |
Togekiss |
At Training
→ Aipom → Ambipom |
Brock
→ Bonsly → Sudowoodo |
Croagunk |
Happiny → Chansey |
At Home/Pewter Gym
→ Mudkip → Marshtomp |
Geodude |
→ → Lotad → Lombre → Ludicolo |
→ Onix → Steelix |
Jessie
Koromori |
James
Erufuun |
Paul
Dusknoir |
→ Murkrow → Honchkrow |
→ Sneasel → Weavile |
→ Elekid → Electabuzz |
→ Magmar → Magmotar |
→ → Turtwig → Grotle → Torterra |
Wailord |
→ Lairon → Aggron |
Absol |
Medicham |
In Reggie's Care
Gliscor |
Ursaring |
Nidoking |
Manectric |
Hariyama |
Ninjask |
Gary
May
Zoey
Glameow |
Misdreavus |
→ Shellos → Gastrodon |
Finneon |
Kirlia |
Leafeon |
Angie
Shinx |
Barry
Empoleon |
Roserade |
Staraptor |
Heracross |
Rapidash |
Munchlax |
Max
Treecko |
Ralts |
Bidoof |
Ledyba |
Cubone |
→ Trapinch → Vibrava |
Drew
→ Roselia → Roserade |
Masquerain |
Flygon |
Absol |
Harley
Cacturne |
Banette |
Ursula
→ Gabite → Garchomp |
Wormadam |
Plusle |
Minun |
Jigglypuff |
Vespiquen |
Kenny
→ Piplup → Prinplup |
Alakazam |
Breloom |
Machoke |
Granbull |
Pinsir |
Tracey
Nando
→ Budew → Roselia |
Sunflora |
Kricketune |
Chatot |
Nuzleaf |
Bronzong |
Reggie
Conway
Slowking |
Aggron |
Heracross |
Umbreon |
Raticate |
Huntail |
Solidad
Slowbro |
J
Salamence |
Charizard |
Ariados |
Drapion |
Zangoose |
Alakazam |
Oobemu |
Baibanira |
Ritchie
Name Predictions
Picture | Japanese Name | Predicted Name | Real Dub Name | Accuracy |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Spr PtHGSS Thorton.gif | Factor Head Nejiki | Factory Head Jacob | Factory Head Thorton | I still think Jacob would've fit perfectly. |
File:Dahlia.gif | Roulette Goddess Dahlia | Roulette Charmer Dahlia | Arcade Star Dahlia | At least I got the name right. |
File:Spr Darach PtHGSS.gif | Castle Butler Kokuran and Cattleya | Castle Butler Carl and Chelsy | Castle Valet Darach and Caitlin | So close, I really like the Valet part though. |
File:Spr Argenta PtHGSS.gif | Stage Madonna Kate | Stage Star Katie | Hall Matron Argenta | Not really close, but I like the name. |
File:Barry.png | Jun | Barry | Barry | I'm right. |
Urara | Violet | Ursula | Maybe I'm losing my guessing touch. | |
File:Christopher Sinnoh.png | Yusaku | Omar | Christopher (Sinnoh) | Didn't expect that. |
File:DP124 cotd.png | Ō | Noah | O | O man, get it? |
Hakua | Donald | Halverson | Didn't expect that.. | |
Marilyn | Marilyn | Marilyn | Wasn't impossible to guess. I knew for some reason they would keep that name. | |
Ubukata | Nicolas | Jeremiah | Didn't expect it would be Jeremiah. | |
Mikoto | Mandy | Maria | Now, that name is really interesting. | |
Osabaki | Oscar | Olivier | Is it like Oliver and Company or something? Except with an "i". | |
Konoha | Rose | Verona | Well, I don't really care if it is that way. | |
Atsuki | Arnold | Azure | That's a name? | |
Chishio | Sadie | Crimson | See Azure | |
File:Lulu.png | Lulu | Patrica | Lulu (Sinnoh) | Exmay on my predictions, I guess. |
Noa | Eva | Noelle | A little better on so many levels. | |
Iizō and Kane Iino | Ike and Jane Clark | Izzy and Cara | Nice, but Ike would've been better than Izzy and maybe last names don't really matter. | |
Nayuta | Billy | Nathaniel | That is a name of a man from Enchanted. | |
File:HGSS Lyra.png | Kotone | Silvia | Lyra | Sounds like a good harp name. |
File:ProtonHGSS.png | Lance | Buzz | Proton | Giving an atom name, nice. |
File:PetrelHGSS.png | Lambda | Lawrence | Petrel | Sounds too similar to Petrie. |
File:ArianaHGSS.png | Athena | Lindsay | Ariana | I was way off on that one. |
File:ArcherHGSS.png | Apollo | Neil | Archer | At least he wasn't named Robin Hood. |
Kazunari | Chris | Khoury | Weird spelling, but that's what makes this character interesting. | |
Bokuzen | Brady | Benjamin | Whoa. | |
Mobuo | Monty | Mario | Kind of like a Mushroom Kingdom remix if you know what I mean. | |
Ruchiru | Rachel | Rhyanna | So close, yet so far. | |
File:Mitchell.png | Michiru | Micah | Mitchell (DP148) | Didn't we have another Mitchell? Whatever. |
Komada | Prof. Hydrolectric | Professor Kodama | And they know how to keep the Japanese roots. | |
File:Red Eye anime.png | Red Eye | Roy | Red Eyes | That for sure that was Roy |
Kōdai | Cody | N/A | N/A | |
Kurt | Kurt | N/A | N/A | |
Rioka | Rita | N/A | N/A | |
Takumi | Tommy | Thomas | Why me? | |
N | N | N | Suspected none the less | |
Kamitsure | Storm | N/A | N/A | |
Aloe | Regina | N/A | N/A | |
Bel | Belle | Bianca | Best be what it is | |
Cheren | Nigel | Cheren | Darm | ||
Dent | Guido | Cilan | Check please. | |
Renbu | Duncan | N/A | N/A | |
Arti | Scorpio | N/A | N/A | |
Corn | Walter | Cress | That's gonna leave a mark. | |
Iris | Dora | Iris | ???????????????????? | |
Shaga | Cavalier | N/A | N/A | |
Prof. Araragi | Prof. Pine | Prof. Juniper | Thought I had it | |
Fuuro | Flo | N/A | N/A | |
Shikimi | Hannah | N/A | N/A |
Pokémon English Names
Picture | Japanese Name | Predicted Name | Real Dub Name | Accuracy |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zoroark | Declipse | Zoroark | Can't believe they left it as Zoroark | |
Zorua | Eclox | Zorua | WTP |