User:Blazingfist/Anime Pokémon with nicknames: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ガーちゃん ''Gar-chan'' | | style="background:#fff" | ガーちゃん ''Gar-chan'' | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[EP048|Holy Matrimony!]]'' | | style="background:#fff" | ''[[EP048|Holy Matrimony!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 42: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Shellshocker | | style="background:#fff" | Shellshocker | ||
| style="background:#fff" | クスクス ''Kusukusu'' | | style="background:#fff" | クスクス ''Kusukusu'' | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | | style="background:#fff" | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 580: | Line 545: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Mona]]'s {{p|Lilligant}} | | style="background:#fff" | [[Mona]]'s {{p|Lilligant}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Lilligantette | | style="background:#fff" | Lilligantette | ||
| style="background:#fff" |ドレディアちゃん ''Dredear-chan'' | | style="background:#fff" | ドレディアちゃん ''Dredear-chan'' | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[BW098|Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige!]]'' | | style="background:#fff" | ''[[BW098|Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige!]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Red Genesect.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | A wild {{p|Genesect}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Red Genesect | |||
| style="background:#fff" | 赤いゲノセクト ''Red Genesect'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[BW119|Meowth, Colress and Team Rivalry!]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 689: | Line 661: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File: | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Madame Pershie.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | A Trainer's [[Regional variant|Alolan]] {{p|Persian}} | | style="background:#fff" | A Trainer's [[Regional variant|Alolan]] {{p|Persian}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Pershie | | style="background:#fff" | Pershie | ||
Line 711: | Line 683: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Gladion Type Null.png|150px]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Gladion Type Null.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Gladion | | style="background:#fff" | [[Gladion's Type: Null]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Silvally | | style="background:#fff" | Silvally | ||
| style="background:#fff" | シルヴァディ ''Silvady'' | | style="background:#fff" | シルヴァディ ''Silvady'' | ||
Line 718: | Line 690: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Nebby Solgaleo anime.png|150px]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Nebby Solgaleo anime.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | | | style="background:#fff" | {{DL|Light trio (anime)|Solgaleo|A wild Solgaleo}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Nebby | | style="background:#fff" | Nebby | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ほしぐもちゃん ''Hoshigumo-chan'' | | style="background:#fff" | ほしぐもちゃん ''Hoshigumo-chan'' | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM044|A Dream Encounter!]]'' | | style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM044|A Dream Encounter!]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Grandpa Forest.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Grandpa Forest|A wild Drampa]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Grandpa Forest | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{tt|森|もり}}のおじいちゃん ''Grandpa Forest'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM059|Tasting the Bitter with the Sweet!]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Tiny Passimian.png|150px]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Tiny Passimian.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | | | style="background:#fff" | {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Melemele Greens|A wild Passimian}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | N/A | | style="background:#fff" | N/A | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ティニー ''Tiny'' | | style="background:#fff" | ティニー ''Tiny'' | ||
Line 734: | Line 713: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | A wild {{p|Passimian}} | | style="background:#fff" | A wild {{p|Passimian}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | N/A | | style="background:#fff" | N/A | ||
| style="background:#fff" | かぎづめ '' | | style="background:#fff" | かぎづめ ''Claw'' | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[SM064]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[SM064]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Acerola | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Acerola Mimikins.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Acerola]]'s {{p|Mimikyu}} | | style="background:#fff" | [[Acerola]]'s {{p|Mimikyu}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Mimikins | | style="background:#fff" | Mimikins | ||
Line 748: | Line 727: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | A wild {{p|Gengar}} | | style="background:#fff" | A wild {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Greedy Rapooh | | style="background:#fff" | Greedy Rapooh | ||
| style="background:#fff" | | | style="background:#fff" | ホシガリラプー ''Greedy Rapooh'' | ||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM073|Why Not Give Me a Z-Ring Sometime?]]'' | | style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM073|Why Not Give Me a Z-Ring Sometime?]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File: | | style="background:#fff" | [[File:Anela Dori-chan.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[ | | style="background:#fff" | [[Anela]]'s {{p|Oricorio}} | ||
| style="background:#fff" | N/A | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ドリちゃん ''Dori-chan'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM082|All They Want to Do is Dance Dance!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Ultra Necrozma anime.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{DL|Light trio (anime)|Necrozma|A wild Necrozma}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Blinding One<br>UB: Black | |||
| style="background:#fff" | かがやきさま ''Radiant One''<br>{{tt|UB:BLACK|ユービー:ブラック}} ''UB: Black'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM087|Filling the Light With Darkness!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pikachu Valley Pikachu.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Pikala]]'s two {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | N/A | |||
| style="background:#fff" | カコ ''Kako''<br>カ ''Ka'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM091|A Plethora of Pikachu!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Curly.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Pikala]]'s {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Curly | |||
| style="background:#fff" | クリン ''Kurin'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM091|A Plethora of Pikachu!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Boss.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Pikala]]'s {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Boss | |||
| style="background:#fff" | バンチョー ''Banchō'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM091|A Plethora of Pikachu!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Sandy.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Sandy|Lana's Eevee]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Sandy | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ナギサ ''Nagisa'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[Where Are You Going, Eevee?#Episode 1|Where Are You Going, Eevee? Episode 1]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Kahili Katsuo.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Kahili]]'s {{p|Toucannon}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | Touckey | |||
| style="background:#fff" | カツオ ''Katsuo'' | |||
| style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM110|Keeping Your Eyes on the Ball!]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Koi-chan Gyarados.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Manager (SM113)|A Trainer]]'s {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | | | style="background:#fff" | | ||
| style="background:#fff" | | | style="background:#fff" | コイちゃん ''Koi-chan'' | ||
| class="roundybr" style="background:#fff" | [[ | | style="background:#fff" | ''[[SM113|This Magik Moment!]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Totem Trevenant.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | A wild [[Totem Pokémon|Totem]] {{p|Trevenant}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | | |||
| style="background:#fff" | オーじ ''Ohji'' | |||
| class="roundybr" style="background:#fff" | [[SM125]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:50, 13 June 2019
Anyone may edit this page |
This page shows all Pokémon in the anime that were nicknamed.