User:Alec9/Anime Gym Predictions: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
It's finally here!!! This is my first subpage. I'm gonna try to make at least 7 subpages, then I'll edit the mainspace like crazy | It's finally here!!! This is my first subpage. I'm gonna try to make at least 7 subpages, then I'll edit the mainspace like crazy. Okay, I'm going like, 8 years back in good ol' [[Kanto]], where all the dreams started... | ||
==Kanto== | ==Kanto== | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Other Appearances | ! Other Appearances | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr HGSS Brock.png]]<br>[[Brock]] | ||
| [[EP005]] | | [[EP005]] | ||
| [[EP005]] | | [[EP005]] | ||
| [[EP006]]-[[EP083]]<br>[[EP115]]-[[EP273]]<br>[[AG004]]-[[AG191]]<br>[[DP002]]-now | | [[EP006]]-[[EP083]]<br>[[EP115]]-[[EP273]]<br>[[AG004]]-[[AG191]]<br>[[DP002]]-now | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr HGSS Misty.png]]<br>[[Misty]] | ||
| [[EP001]] | | [[EP001]] | ||
| [[EP007]] | | [[EP007]] | ||
| [[EP002]]-[[EP273]]<br>[[AG044]]-[[AG045]]<br>[[AG132]]-[[AG134]] | | [[EP002]]-[[EP273]]<br>[[AG044]]-[[AG045]]<br>[[AG132]]-[[AG134]] | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr HGSS Lt Surge.png]]<br>[[Lt. Surge]] | ||
| [[EP014]] | | [[EP014]] | ||
| [[EP014]] | | [[EP014]] | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr HGSS Sabrina.png]]<br>[[Sabrina]] | ||
| [[EP022]] | |||
| [[EP024]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Erika.png]]<br>[[Erika]] | |||
| [[EP026]] | | [[EP026]] | ||
| [[EP026]] | | [[EP026]] | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr HGSS Koga.png]]<br>[[Koga]] | ||
| [[EP032]] | | [[EP032]] | ||
| [[EP032]] | | [[EP032]] | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr HGSS Blaine.png]]<br>[[Blaine]] | ||
| [[EP058]] | | [[EP058]] | ||
| [[EP059]] | | [[EP059]] | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Spr Y Jessie James.png]]<br>[[Jessie]] and [[James]] | ||
| [[EP002]] | | [[EP002]] | ||
| [[EP063]] | | [[EP063]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Other Appearances | ! Other Appearances | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[ | | [[File:CissySmall.png|90px]]<br>[[Cissy]] | ||
| [[EP085]] | | [[EP085]] | ||
| [[EP085]] | | [[EP085]] | ||
| none | | none | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[File:DannySmall.png|90px]]<br>[[Danny]] | |||
| [[EP093]] | |||
| [[EP093]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:RudySmall.png|90px]]<br>[[Rudy]] | |||
| [[EP103]] | |||
| [[EP103]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:LuanaSmall.png|90px]]<br>[[Luana]] | |||
| [[EP108]] | |||
| [[EP108]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:DrakeSmall.png|90px]]<br>[[Drake (Orange League)|Head Leader Drake]] | |||
| [[EP111]] | |||
| [[EP111]] | |||
| none | |||
|} | |||
==Johto== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Leader | |||
! Debut | |||
! Defeat | |||
! Other Appearances | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Falkner.png]]<br>[[Falkner]] | |||
| [[EP131]] | |||
| [[EP131]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Bugsy.png]]<br>[[Bugsy]] | |||
| [[EP144]] | |||
| [[EP144]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Whitney.png]]<br>[[Whitney]] | |||
| [[EP158]] | |||
| [[EP159]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Morty.png]]<br>[[Morty]] | |||
| [[EP181]] | |||
| [[EP182]] | |||
| [[EP227]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Chuck.png]]<br>[[Chuck]] | |||
| [[EP209]] | |||
| [[EP209]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Jasmine.png]]<br>[[Jasmine]] | |||
| [[EP208]] | |||
| [[EP224]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Pryce.png]]<br>[[Pryce]] | |||
| [[EP236]] | |||
| [[EP238]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr HGSS Clair.png]]<br>[[Clair]] | |||
| [[EP251]] | |||
| [[EP254]] | |||
| [[EP255]] | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Silver Conference | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Opening ceremonies | |||
! Ash's foes | |||
! Ash blows it | |||
! Status | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[EP266]] | |||
| [[Salvador]]<br>{{jo|Harrison}}<br>{{Gary}}<br>[[Macey]]<br>[[Vincent]] | |||
| [[EP272]] | |||
| Top 8 | |||
|} | |||
==Hoenn== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Leader | |||
! Debut | |||
! Defeat | |||
! Other Appearances | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Roxanne.png]]<br>[[Roxanne]] | |||
| [[AG015]] | |||
| [[AG016]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Brawly.png]]<br>[[Brawly]] | |||
| [[AG020]] | |||
| [[AG031]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Wattson.png]]<br>[[Wattson]] | |||
| [[AG040]] | |||
| [[AG040]] | |||
| [[AG059]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Flannery.png]]<br>[[Flannery]] | |||
| [[AG055]] | |||
| [[AG056]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Norman.png]]<br>[[Norman]] | |||
| [[AG003]] | |||
| [[AG070]] | |||
| [[AG103]], [[AG122]], [[AG132]] | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Winona.png]]<br>[[Winona]] | |||
| [[AG084]] | |||
| [[AG085]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr RS Tate and Liza.png]]<br>[[Tate and Liza]] | |||
| [[AG099]] | |||
| [[AG100]] | |||
| none | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr E Juan.png]]<br>[[Juan]] | |||
| [[AG110]] | |||
| [[AG111]] | |||
| none | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Ever Grande Conference | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Opening ceremonies | |||
! Ash's foes | |||
! Ash blows it | |||
! Status | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[AG125]] | |||
| [[Gilbert]]<br>[[Dominick]]<br>[[Morrison]]<br>{{ho|Katie}}<br>[[Tyson]]<br>[[Clark]] | |||
| [[AG131]] | |||
| Top 8 | |||
|} | |||
==Kanto Battle Frontier== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Leader | |||
! Debut | |||
! Defeat | |||
! Other Appearances | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[File:Spr E Noland.png]]<br>[[Noland]] | |||
| [[AG135]] | |||
| [[AG136]] | |||
| none | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 07:31, 6 August 2014
It's finally here!!! This is my first subpage. I'm gonna try to make at least 7 subpages, then I'll edit the mainspace like crazy. Okay, I'm going like, 8 years back in good ol' Kanto, where all the dreams started...
Kanto
Leader | Debut | Defeat | Other Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Brock |
EP005 | EP005 | EP006-EP083 EP115-EP273 AG004-AG191 DP002-now |
Misty |
EP001 | EP007 | EP002-EP273 AG044-AG045 AG132-AG134 |
Lt. Surge |
EP014 | EP014 | none |
Sabrina |
EP022 | EP024 | none |
Erika |
EP026 | EP026 | none |
Koga |
EP032 | EP032 | none |
Blaine |
EP058 | EP059 | none |
Jessie and James |
EP002 | EP063 | EP003-now |
Indigo Plateau Conference | |||
Opening ceremonies | Ash's foes | Ash blows it | Status |
EP074 | Mandi An unnamed trainer Pete Pebbleman Jeanette Fisher Ritchie |
EP079 | Top 16 |
Orange Archipelago
Leader | Debut | Defeat | Other Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Cissy |
EP085 | EP085 | none |
Danny |
EP093 | EP093 | none |
Rudy |
EP103 | EP103 | none |
Luana |
EP108 | EP108 | none |
Head Leader Drake |
EP111 | EP111 | none |
Johto
Leader | Debut | Defeat | Other Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Falkner |
EP131 | EP131 | none |
Bugsy |
EP144 | EP144 | none |
Whitney |
EP158 | EP159 | none |
Morty |
EP181 | EP182 | EP227 |
Chuck |
EP209 | EP209 | none |
Jasmine |
EP208 | EP224 | none |
Pryce |
EP236 | EP238 | none |
Clair |
EP251 | EP254 | EP255 |
Silver Conference | |||
Opening ceremonies | Ash's foes | Ash blows it | Status |
EP266 | Salvador Harrison Gary Macey Vincent |
EP272 | Top 8 |
Hoenn
Leader | Debut | Defeat | Other Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Roxanne |
AG015 | AG016 | none |
Brawly |
AG020 | AG031 | none |
Wattson |
AG040 | AG040 | AG059 |
Flannery |
AG055 | AG056 | none |
Norman |
AG003 | AG070 | AG103, AG122, AG132 |
Winona |
AG084 | AG085 | none |
Tate and Liza |
AG099 | AG100 | none |
Juan |
AG110 | AG111 | none |
Ever Grande Conference | |||
Opening ceremonies | Ash's foes | Ash blows it | Status |
AG125 | Gilbert Dominick Morrison Katie Tyson Clark |
AG131 | Top 8 |
Kanto Battle Frontier
Leader | Debut | Defeat | Other Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Noland |
AG135 | AG136 | none |