User:Abcboy/Anime: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="width: 100%; white-space: nowrap; overflow-x: scroll"> | |||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 1px solid #{{black color dark}}; background: #{{black color dark}}; text-align: center" | |||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 1px solid #{{ | ! colspan="5" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | ''[[Pokémon anime|Pocket Monsters]]''<br>(East/Southeast Asia) | ||
! colspan=" | ! rowspan="2" style="background: #{{white color}}; min-width: 110px; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Episodes | ||
! rowspan="2" style="background: #{{ | ! colspan="4" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | ''[[Pokémon anime|Pokémon the Series]]''<br>(International) | ||
! colspan="4" style="background: #{{ | |- style="background: #{{white color}}" | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
! Series | ! Series | ||
! Arc | ! colspan="2" | Arc{{tt|*|conjectural title}} | ||
! Opening | ! Opening | ||
! Ending | ! Ending | ||
! TV season | ! TV season | ||
! Digital release season | |||
! DVD season | ! DVD season | ||
! Series | ! Series | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" | [[Original series]]{{tt|*|conjectural title}} | ||
| rowspan="9" colspan="2" | Indigo League arc{{tt|*|conjectural title}} | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="9" | [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master#Opening animation: TV OP 1|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] | | rowspan="9" | [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master#Opening animation: TV OP 1|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master]] | ||
| [[One Hundred Fifty-One]] | | [[One Hundred Fifty-One]] | ||
| [[EP001]] - [[EP027]] | | title="27" | [[EP001]] - [[EP027]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[S01|Indigo League]] | | rowspan="3" colspan="2" | [[S01|Indigo League]] | ||
| rowspan="9" | [[S01|Indigo League]] | | rowspan="9" | [[S01|Indigo League]] | ||
| rowspan="13" | ''[[Original series|The Beginning]]'' | | rowspan="13" | ''[[Original series|The Beginning]]'' | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| [[Meowth's Song]] | | [[Meowth's Song]] | ||
| [[EP028]] - [[EP037]] | | title="10" | [[EP028]] - [[EP037]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Fantasy in My Pocket]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Fantasy in My Pocket]] | ||
| [[EP038]] - [[EP051]] | | title="14" | [[EP038]] - [[EP051]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| [[EP052]] - [[EP053]] | | title="2" | [[EP052]] - [[EP053]] | ||
| style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | | colspan="2" style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Ondo]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Ondo]] | ||
| [[EP054]] - [[EP057]] | | title="4" | [[EP054]] - [[EP057]] | ||
| [[S01|Indigo League]] | | colspan="2" | [[S01|Indigo League]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| [[EP058]] - [[EP064]] | | title="7" | [[EP058]] - [[EP064]] | ||
| rowspan="7" style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | | rowspan="7" style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | ||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| [[Fantasy in My Pocket]] | | [[Fantasy in My Pocket]] | ||
| [[Holiday Hi-Jynx|*]][[Snow Way Out!|*]] | | title="2" | [[Holiday Hi-Jynx|*]][[Snow Way Out!|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| [[Meowth's Song]] | | [[Meowth's Song]] | ||
| [[EP065]] - [[EP068]] | | title="4" | [[EP065]] - [[EP068]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{red color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Type: Wild]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Type: Wild]] | ||
| [[EP069]] - [[EP080]] | | title="12" | [[EP069]] - [[EP080]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="2" | ''Episode Orange Islands'' | | rowspan="4" colspan="2" | ''Episode Orange Islands'' | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[The Rivals]] | | rowspan="4" | [[The Rivals]] | ||
| [[EP081]] - [[EP103]] | | title="23" | [[EP081]] - [[EP103]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | | rowspan="4" | [[S02|Adventures in the Orange Islands]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | ||
Line 64: | Line 60: | ||
| [[EP105]] | | [[EP105]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{orange color light}}" | ||
| [[EP106]] - [[EP116]] | | title="11" | [[EP106]] - [[EP116]] | ||
| rowspan="5" style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | [[S03|The Johto Journeys]] | | rowspan="5" style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | [[S03|The Johto Journeys]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" colspan="2" | ''Episode Gold & Silver'' | ||
| rowspan="7" | [[OK!]] | | rowspan="7" | [[OK!]] | ||
| [[Meowth's Party]] | | [[Meowth's Party]] | ||
| [[EP117]] - [[EP141]] | | title="25" | [[EP117]] - [[EP141]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[S03|The Johto Journeys]] | | rowspan="4" colspan="2" | [[S03|The Johto Journeys]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | ''[[Original series|Gold and Silver]]'' | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[Exciting Pokémon Relay]] | | [[Exciting Pokémon Relay]] | ||
| [[EP142]] - [[EP151]] | | title="10" | [[EP142]] - [[EP151]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[Exciting Pokémon Relay|Exciting² Pokémon Relay]] | | [[Exciting Pokémon Relay|Exciting² Pokémon Relay]] | ||
| [[EP152]] - [[EP156]] | | title="5" | [[EP152]] - [[EP156]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Takeshi's Paradise]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Takeshi's Paradise]] | ||
| [[EP157]] | | [[EP157]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[EP158]] - [[EP162]] | | title="5" | [[EP158]] - [[EP162]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="3" | [[S04|Johto League Champions]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[Exciting Pokémon Relay]] | | [[Exciting Pokémon Relay]] | ||
| [[EP163]] - [[EP172]] | | title="10" | [[EP163]] - [[EP172]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[To My Best Friend]] | | [[To My Best Friend]] | ||
| [[EP173]] - [[EP191]] | | title="19" | [[EP173]] - [[EP191]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master#Opening animation: TV OP 4|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master (Whiteberry Version)]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master#Opening animation: TV OP 4|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master (Whiteberry Version)]] | ||
| [[Face Forward Team Rocket!]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Face Forward Team Rocket!]] | ||
| [[EP192]] - [[EP238]] | | title="18" | [[EP192]] - [[EP209]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |||
| title="29" | [[EP210]] - [[EP238]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[S05|Master Quest]] | | rowspan="2" | [[S05|Master Quest]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[S05|Master Quest]] | | rowspan="3" colspan="2" | [[S05|Master Quest]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Ready Go!]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Ready Go!]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Pocket-ering Monster-ing]] | ||
| [[EP239]] - [[EP262]] | | title="24" | [[EP239]] - [[EP262]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{gold color light}}" | ||
| [[EP263]] - [[EP274]] | | title="12" | [[EP263]] - [[EP274]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | [[S06|Advanced]] | | rowspan="3" style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | [[S06|Advanced]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
Line 109: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan="5" | [[Advance Adventure]] | | rowspan="5" | [[Advance Adventure]] | ||
| [[Because the Sky is There]] | | [[Because the Sky is There]] | ||
| [[AG001]] - [[AG018]] | | title="18" | [[AG001]] - [[AG018]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[S06|Advanced]] | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" | [[S06|Advanced]] | ||
| rowspan="17" | ''[[Advanced Generation series|Ruby and Sapphire]]'' | | rowspan="17" | ''[[Advanced Generation series|Ruby and Sapphire]]'' | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Polka O Dolka]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Polka O Dolka]] | ||
| [[AG019]] - [[AG040]] | | title="22" | [[AG019]] - [[AG040]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| [[AG041]] - [[AG044]] | | title="4" | [[AG041]] - [[AG044]] | ||
| rowspan="6" colspan=" | | rowspan="6" colspan="3" | [[S07|Advanced Challenge]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| [[Because the Sky is There]] | | [[Because the Sky is There]] | ||
| [[AG045]] - [[AG051]] | | title="7" | [[AG045]] - [[AG051]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Smile]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Smile]] | ||
| [[AG052]] - [[AG069]] | | title="18" | [[AG052]] - [[AG069]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="5" | [[Challenger!!]] | | rowspan="5" | [[Challenger!!]] | ||
| [[AG070]] - [[AG082]] | | title="13" | [[AG070]] - [[AG082]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| [[Full of Summer!!]] | | [[Full of Summer!!]] | ||
| [[AG083]] - [[AG091]] | | title="9" | [[AG083]] - [[AG091]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Smile]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Smile]] | ||
| [[AG092]] | | [[AG092]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| [[AG093]] - [[AG098]] | | title="6" | [[AG093]] - [[AG098]] | ||
| rowspan="5" colspan=" | | rowspan="5" colspan="3" | [[S08|Advanced Battle]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]] | | rowspan="3" | [[GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]] | ||
| [[AG099]] - [[AG104]] | | title="6" | [[AG099]] - [[AG104]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ruby color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Symphonic Medley]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Symphonic Medley]] | ||
| [[AG105]] - [[AG131]] | | title="27" | [[AG105]] - [[AG131]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="6" colspan="2" | Kanto Battle Frontier arc{{tt|*|conjectural title}} | | rowspan="6" colspan="2" | Kanto Battle Frontier arc{{tt|*|conjectural title}} | ||
| [[AG132]] - [[AG134]] | | title="3" | [[AG132]] - [[AG134]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{so|Battle Frontier}} | | rowspan="3" | {{so|Battle Frontier}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Counting Song]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Counting Song]] | ||
| [[AG135]] - [[AG145]] | | title="11" | [[AG135]] - [[AG145]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| [[AG146]] - [[AG149]] | | title="4" | [[AG146]] - [[AG149]] | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="3" | [[S09|Battle Frontier]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]] | | rowspan="2" | [[GLORY DAY ~That Shining Day~]] | ||
| [[AG150]] - [[AG165]] | | title="16" | [[AG150]] - [[AG165]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Spurt!]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Spurt!]] | ||
| [[AG166]] - [[AG172]] | | title="7" | [[AG166]] - [[AG172]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| [[I Won't Lose! ~Haruka's Theme~]] | | [[I Won't Lose! ~Haruka's Theme~]] | ||
| [[AG173]] - [[AG192]] | | title="20" | [[AG173]] - [[AG192]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="15" | {{series2|Diamond & Pearl}} | |||
| rowspan="15" colspan="2" | - | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Together]] | |||
| [[By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~]] | |||
| title="23" | [[DP001]] - [[DP023]] | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="3" | [[S10|Diamond and Pearl]] | |||
| rowspan="15" | ''[[Diamond & Pearl series|Diamond and Pearl]]'' | |||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |||
| [[By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~|By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~ (Pop-Up Version)]] | |||
| title="27" | [[DP024]] - [[DP050]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~|By Your Side ~Hikari's Theme~ (Winter Version)]] | |||
| title="2" | [[DP051]] - [[DP052]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |||
| title="9" | [[DP053]] - [[DP061]] | |||
| rowspan="6" colspan="3" | [[S11|Battle Dimension]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| [[Message of the Wind]] | |||
| title="11" | [[DP062]] - [[DP072]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="2" | [[Message of the Wind|Message of the Wind (PokaPoka Version)]] | ||
| | | title="6" | [[DP073]] - [[DP078]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[ | | rowspan="2" | [[Together|Together2008]] | ||
| [[ | | title="5" | [[DP079]] - [[DP083]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Message of the Wind]] | ||
| [[ | | title="12" | [[DP084]] - [[DP095]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[High Touch!]] | | rowspan="3" | [[High Touch!]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Surely Tomorrow]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Surely Tomorrow]] | ||
| [[DP096]] - [[DP104]] | | title="9" | [[DP096]] - [[DP104]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| [[DP105]] - [[DP120]] | | title="16" | [[DP105]] - [[DP120]] | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="3" | [[S12|Galactic Battles]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Get Fired Up, Spiky-eared Pichu!]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Get Fired Up, Spiky-eared Pichu!]] | ||
| [[DP121]] - [[DP133]] | | title="13" | [[DP121]] - [[DP133]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[High Touch!|High Touch! 2009]] | | rowspan="2" | [[High Touch!|High Touch! 2009]] | ||
| [[DP134]] - [[DP144]] | | title="11" | [[DP134]] - [[DP144]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Which One ~ Is It?]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Which One ~ Is It?]] | ||
| [[DP145]] - [[DP157]] | | title="13" | [[DP145]] - [[DP157]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| [[The Greatest - Everyday!]] | | [[The Greatest - Everyday!]] | ||
| [[DP158]] - [[DP182]] | | title="25" | [[DP158]] - [[DP182]] | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan=" | | rowspan="2" colspan="3" | [[S13|Sinnoh League Victors]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{diamond color light}}" | ||
| [[The Greatest - Everyday!|The Greatest - Everyday! (Band Version)]] | | [[The Greatest - Everyday!|The Greatest - Everyday! (Band Version)]] | ||
| [[In Your Heart, LaLaLa]] | | [[In Your Heart, LaLaLa]] | ||
| [[DP183]] - [[DP191]][[ | | title="11" | [[DP183]] - [[DP191]][[DPS01|*]][[DPS02|*]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="9" | ''[[Best Wishes series|Best Wishes!]]'' | | rowspan="9" | ''[[Best Wishes series|Best Wishes!]]'' | ||
Line 207: | Line 217: | ||
| rowspan="5" | {{so|Best Wishes!}} | | rowspan="5" | {{so|Best Wishes!}} | ||
| [[Fanfare of the Heart]] | | [[Fanfare of the Heart]] | ||
| [[BW001]] - [[BW025]] | | title="25" | [[BW001]] - [[BW025]] | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan=" | | rowspan="2" colspan="3" | [[S14|Black & White]] | ||
| rowspan="9" | ''[[Best Wishes series|Black | | rowspan="9" | ''[[Best Wishes series|Black & White]]'' | ||
|- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]] | ||
| [[BW026]] - [[BW048]] | | title="23" | [[BW026]] - [[BW048]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | ||
| [[BW049]] - [[BW060]] | | title="12" | [[BW049]] - [[BW060]] | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="3" | [[S15|Rival Destinies]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | ||
| [[Seven-colored Arch]] | | [[Seven-colored Arch]] | ||
| [[BW061]] - [[BW078]] | | title="18" | [[BW061]] - [[BW078]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{black color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Look Look☆Here]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Look Look☆Here]] | ||
| [[BW079]] - [[BW084]] | | title="6" | [[BW079]] - [[BW084]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="4" | ''Season 2'' | | rowspan="4" | ''Season 2'' | ||
| rowspan="2" | - | | rowspan="2" | - | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Be an Arrow!]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Be an Arrow!]] | ||
| [[BW085]] - [[BW097]] | | title="13" | [[BW085]] - [[BW097]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- style="background: #{{white 2 color light}}" | ||
| [[BW098]] - [[BW108]] | | title="11" | [[BW098]] - [[BW108]] | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan=" | | rowspan="2" colspan="3" | [[S16|Adventures in Unova]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{bulba color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{bulba color light}}" | ||
| ''Episode N'' | | ''Episode N'' | ||
| [[Be an Arrow!|Be an Arrow! 2013]] | | [[Be an Arrow!|Be an Arrow! 2013]] | ||
| [[Sakura Go-Round]] | | [[Sakura Go-Round]] | ||
| [[BW109]] - [[BW122]] | | title="14" | [[BW109]] - [[BW122]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | ||
| ''Decolora Adventure!'' | | ''Decolora Adventure!'' | ||
| [[Summerly Slope]] | | [[Summerly Slope]] | ||
| [[Let's Join Hands]] | | [[Let's Join Hands]] | ||
| [[BW123]] - [[BW142]][[ | | title="22" | [[BW123]] - [[BW142]][[BWS01|*]][[BWS02|*]] | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" | [[S16|Adventures in Unova and Beyond]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" | {{series2|XY}} | ||
| rowspan="6" colspan="2" | - | | rowspan="6" colspan="2" | - | ||
| [[V (Volt)#Opening animation: Version 1 (XY001 - XY028)|V]] | | [[V (Volt)#Opening animation: Version 1 (XY001 - XY028)|V]] | ||
| [[X Strait Y Scenery]] | | [[X Strait Y Scenery]] | ||
| [[XY001]] - [[XY028]] | | title="28" | [[XY001]] - [[XY028]] | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="3" | [[S17|XY]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" | {{series2|XY}} | ||
|- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[V (Volt)#Opening animation: Version 2 (XY029 - XY054)|Mega V]] | | rowspan="3" | [[V (Volt)#Opening animation: Version 2 (XY029 - XY054)|Mega V]] | ||
| [[Peace Smile!]] | | [[Peace Smile!]] | ||
| [[XY029]] - [[XY046]] | | title="18" | [[XY029]] - [[XY046]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[DreamDream]] | | rowspan="3" | [[DreamDream]] | ||
| [[XY047]] - [[XY049]] | | title="3" | [[XY047]] - [[XY049]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | ||
| [[XY050]] - [[XY054]][[XY024|*]] | | title="6" | [[XY050]] - [[XY054]][[XY024|*]] | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="3" | [[S18|Kalos Quest]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mad-Paced Getter]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Mad-Paced Getter]] | ||
| [[XY055]] - [[XY067]] | | title="13" | [[XY055]] - [[XY067]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{X color light}}" | ||
| [[Roaring All-Stars]] | | [[Roaring All-Stars]] | ||
| [[XY068]] - [[ | | title="26" | [[XY068]] - [[XY093]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | ||
| | | rowspan="16" colspan="2" | ''XY&Z'' | ||
| rowspan="16" | {{so|XY&Z}} | |||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| title="13" | [[XY094]] - [[XY106]] | |||
| rowspan="16" colspan="3" | [[S19|XYZ]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Team Rocket's Team Song]] | |||
| [[XY107]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| title="5" | [[XY108]] - [[XY112]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[DreamDream]] | |||
| [[XY113]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| title="10" | [[XY114]] - [[XY123]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Brilliantly]] | |||
| [[XY124]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| title="4" | [[XY125]] - [[XY128]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Pikachu's Song]] | |||
| rowspan=" | | title="3" | [[XY129]] - [[XY131]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| | | [[Puni-chan's Song]] | ||
| title="3" | [[XY132]] - [[XY134]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Meowth's Ballad]] | |||
| title="2" | [[XY135]] - [[XY136]] | |||
| | |- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | ||
| [[Brilliantly]] | |||
| [[XY137]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[DreamDream]] | |||
| [[XY138]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Meowth's Ballad]] | |||
| [[XY139]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[V (Volt)|V]] | |||
| [[XY140]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |||
| [[Puni-chan's Song]] | |||
| [[XYS05|*]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| | |||
| [[V (Volt | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |||
| [[ | |||
|- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | |- style="background: #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | ||
| | | [[Brilliantly]] | ||
| - | | [[XYS06|*]] | ||
| {{ | |- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="8" | {{series2|Sun & Moon}} | |||
| rowspan="8" colspan="2" | - | |||
| [[Alola!!]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Pose]] | |||
| title="29" | [[SM001]] - [[SM029]] | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="3" | [[S20|Sun & Moon]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | {{series2|Sun & Moon}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| [[Aim to Be a Pokémon Master#Opening animation: SM OP 2|Aim to Be a Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary-]] | |||
| title="14" | [[SM030]] - [[SM043]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| [[Alola!!]] | |||
| title="17" | [[SM044]] - [[SM060]] | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="3" | [[S21|Ultra Adventures]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| [[Future Connection]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Twerp, Twerpette]] | |||
| title="30" | [[SM061]] - [[SM090]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Your Adventure]] | |||
| title="2" | [[SM091]] - [[SM092]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| title="11" | [[SM093]] - [[SM103]] | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="3" | [[S22|Ultra Legends]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| [[Notebook of the Heart]] | |||
| title="25" | [[SM104]] - [[SM128]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sun color light}}" | |||
| [[Type: Wild#Ending animation: SM ED 4|Type: Wild]] | |||
| title="18" | [[SM129]] - [[SM146]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{sword color light}}" | |||
| [[New series]]{{tt|*|conjectural title}} | |||
| colspan="2" | - | |||
| [[One, Two, Three]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Shiritori|Pokémon Shiritori (Pikachu → Mew Ver.)]] | |||
| [[SS001]] - TBD | |||
| colspan="3" | TBD | |||
| TBD | | TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="5" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
! style="background: #{{ | ! style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
! colspan="4" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> |