Undaunted (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Undaunted) |
m (→Undaunted: last one, =]) |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND|90}} || {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Rare Holo LEGEND}} | | 90/90 || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND|90}} || {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Psychic}} || {{rar|Rare Holo LEGEND}} | ||
|- | |||
| THREE || {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Alph Lithograph|THREE}} || T || {{rar|Rare Holo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-2}} | {{Col-2}} |
Revision as of 12:26, 8 August 2010
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Pokémon TCG: HS - Undaunted (Japanese: よみがえる伝説 Reviving Legends) is the name given to the third expansion of cards of the HeartGold & SoulSilver era of the Trading Card Game.
Information
- The English release of this expansion contains the remainder of the Reviving Legends expansion, the Standard Construction Decks, the four remaining cards from the Battle Starter Decks and the Leafeon vs Metagross Expert Deck, as well as multiple Japanese L-P Promotional cards.
- Rayquaza & Deoxys LEGEND and Kyogre & Groudon LEGEND originate from the next Japanese expansion, Clash at the Summit, causing the English release of this card to be only one month after its Japanese release.