Trainer Card level: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Details) |
Lemonardo114 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]] | | [[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]] | ||
| {{color|5a5a5a|Silver}} | | {{color|5a5a5a|Silver}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{white color}}" | |||
| [[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]][[File:Trainer card star.png]] | |||
| {{color|5a5a5a|Unknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 211: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | Defeat 100 Trainers in a row in the {{color2|000|Battle Tower (Johto)|Battle Tower}} | | style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | Defeat 100 Trainers in a row in the {{color2|000|Battle Tower (Johto)|Battle Tower}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | Get five Shining Leaves | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:28, 19 September 2009
Trainer stars are stars placed on the Trainer card for an achievement. They were introduced in Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, and carried through into all subsequent games of Generations III and IV.
Details
For every star a Trainer receives, their Trainer card changes color. The methods of obtaining may be performed in any order.
Ruby and Sapphire
|
|
FireRed and LeafGreen
|
|
Emerald
|
|
Diamond, Pearl and Platinum
|
|
HeartGold and Soul Silver
|
|
Trivia
- Gaining four Trainer stars in Sinnoh will make all Pokémon Center nurses address the player by their name.