Suburban Area (Pokéwalker): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undo revision 907187 by Yaminokame (Talk)) |
Yaminokame (talk | contribs) (→Items) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{|align=center border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width= | {|align=center border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" width=400px cellspacing="0" | ||
! style="background:#ed6374" align=center colspan=2 | Item | |||
! style="background:#ed6374" align=center | Steps Required | |||
! style="background:#ed6374" align=center | Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag PP Up Sprite.png]] | |||
| align=center | [[PP Up]] | |||
| align=center | 5000+ Steps | |||
| align=center | Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag Dire Hit Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image:Bag Dire Hit Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[Dire Hit]] | | align=center | [[Dire Hit]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag Guard Spec. Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image:Bag Guard Spec. Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[Guard Spec.]] | | align=center | [[Guard Spec.]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag X Accuracy Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image:Bag X Accuracy Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[X Accuracy]] | | align=center | [[X Accuracy]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | | | align=center | Rare | ||
| align=center | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag X Defend Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image:Bag X Defend Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[X Defend]] | | align=center | [[X Defend]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag X Sp. Def Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image:Bag X Sp. Def Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[X Sp. Def]] | | align=center | [[X Sp. Def]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag X Special Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image:Bag X Special Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[X Special]] | | align=center | [[X Special]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | [[Image: Bag X Speed Sprite.png]] | | align=center | [[Image: Bag X Speed Sprite.png]] | ||
| align=center | [[X Speed]] | | align=center | [[X Speed]] | ||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Rare | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag X Attack Sprite.png]] | |||
| align=center | [[X Attack]] | |||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Common | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Bag Potion Sprite.png]] | |||
| align=center | [[Potion]] | |||
| align=center | 0-1500 Steps | |||
| align=center | Very Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:32, 24 October 2009
Residential Area (Japanese: じゅうたくち Residential Area) is a course for the PokéWalker that is unlocked by saving up 500 watts.
Pokémon
Group | Pokémon | Level | Steps Required | Steps with advantageous type | Rarity | Held item | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11 | 1501-4999 | -2248.25 | Common | None | Metal Sound | Steel | |
Tackle | Normal | |||||||
ThunderShock | Electric | |||||||
Magnemite | Supersonic | Normal | ||||||
A | 11 | 5000+ | Expression error: Unexpected * operator. | Very Rare | None | Quick Attack | Normal | |
Leer | Normal | |||||||
Low Kick | Fighting | |||||||
Elekid | ThunderPunch | Electric | ||||||
B | 8 | 0-1500 | -1125 | Very Common | None | Metal Sound | Steel | |
Tackle | Normal | |||||||
ThunderShock | Electric | |||||||
Magnemite | -- | -- | ||||||
B | 11 | 0-1500 | -1125 | Common | None | Peck | Flying | |
Astonish | Ghost | |||||||
Pursuit | Dark | |||||||
Murkrow | Haze | Ice | ||||||
C | 7 | 0-1500 | -1125 | Very Common | None | Tackle | Normal | |
Tail Whip | Normal | |||||||
Quick Attack | Normal | |||||||
Rattata | Focus Energy | Normal | ||||||
C | Hoothoot ♀ |
Level 7 |
0-1500 steps | Very Common | None | Tackle | Normal | |
Growl | Normal | |||||||
Foresight | Normal | |||||||
Hypnosis | Psychic |
Items
Item | Steps Required | Rarity | |
---|---|---|---|
PP Up | 5000+ Steps | Very Rare | |
Dire Hit | 0-1500 Steps | Rare | |
Guard Spec. | 0-1500 Steps | Rare | |
X Accuracy | 0-1500 Steps | Rare | |
X Defend | 0-1500 Steps | Rare | |
X Sp. Def | 0-1500 Steps | Rare | |
File:Bag X Special Sprite.png | X Special | 0-1500 Steps | Rare |
X Speed | 0-1500 Steps | Rare | |
X Attack | 0-1500 Steps | Common | |
Potion | 0-1500 Steps | Very Common |
Advantaged types
See also
External links
Pokéwalker Routes | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
|
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |