Steelix Constructed Standard Deck (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 019/019 || {{TCG ID|Steelix Standard Deck|Metal Energy|19}} || E | | 019/019 || {{TCG ID|Steelix Standard Deck|Metal Energy|19}} || E | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|Grass Energy}} || E | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{OBP|Metal Energy|Basic}} || E | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 29 January 2010
The Steelix Standard Construction Deck (Japanese: 構築スタンダードデッキ「バンギラス悪」 Standard Construction Deck Steelix "Metal") complements the Reviving Legends expansion of the Pokémon Trading Card Game and was released in Japan only. The deck predominantly focuses on type Pokémon and contains the following cards: -
No. | Card Name | Type |
---|---|---|
001/019 | Scyther | |
002/019 | Pinsir | |
003/019 | Pineco | |
004/019 | Tropius | |
005/019 | Onix | |
006/019 | Forretress | |
007/019 | Steelix | |
008/019 | Scizor | |
009/019 | Aron | |
010/019 | Lairon | |
011/019 | Energy Exchange System | T |
012/019 | Switch | T |
013/019 | Moo-Moo Milk | T |
014/019 | Professor Elm's Training Method | Su |
015/019 | Professor Oak's New Theory | Su |
016/019 | Sage's Discipline | Su |
017/019 | Collector | Su |
018/019 | Bill | Su |
019/019 | Metal Energy | E |
- | Grass Energy | E |
- | Metal Energy | E |