Scarf (Mystery Dungeon): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
DarkSonicPT (talk | contribs) (added pt for some items (included on Blue Rescue Team manual)) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{move|Band}} | {{move|Band}} | ||
{{incomplete|needs=Locations in games other than Rescue Team, prices for those who can be bought}} | {{incomplete|needs=Locations in games other than Rescue Team, prices for those who can be bought}} | ||
In the [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series]], there are hold-items mainly called '''scarves''', '''bands''', '''bows''', or '''ribbons''', that typically increase statistics or make the Pokémon immune to certain [[status condition]]s when held. | In the [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series]], there are hold-items mainly called '''scarves''', '''bands''', '''bows''', or '''ribbons''', that typically increase statistics or make the Pokémon immune to certain [[Status conditions in the Mystery Dungeon series| status condition]]s when held. | ||
They are replaced by [[looplet]]s in {{g|Super Mystery Dungeon}}. | They are replaced by [[looplet]]s in {{g|Super Mystery Dungeon}}. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|jp=くっつかずきん | |jp=くっつかずきん | ||
|jpt=No-Stick Hood | |jpt=No-Stick Hood | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|descmdgti=If the leader holds it, carried items won't become sticky as the result of a trap. | |descmdgti=If the leader holds it, carried items won't become sticky as the result of a trap. | ||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Southern Cavern]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Purity Forest) | |locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Southern Cavern]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Purity Forest) | ||
|locmdtds= | |locmdtds=[[Mystifying Forest]], [[Surrounded Sea]], [[Miracle Sea]], [[Spacial Rift]], [[Dark Crater]], [[Concealed Ruins]], [[Marine Resort]], [[Bottomless Sea]], [[Mystery Jungle]], [[Happy Outlook]], [[Mt. Mistral]], [[Zero Isle East]], [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]], [[Zero Isle North]], [[Zero Isle Center]], [[Destiny Tower]], possible reward from a [[Prize Ticket]] ([[Prize Ticket#Prism Ticket|Prism]])<br/>Kecleon Shop (Zero Isle West, Destiny Tower) | ||
|locmdgti=Magnagate dungeons | |locmdgti=Magnagate dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|jp=モモンスカーフ | |jp=モモンスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Momon Scarf | |jpt=Momon Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|jp=キーのハチマキ | |jp=キーのハチマキ | ||
|jpt=Kī Headband | |jpt=Kī Headband | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|jp=ぼうぎょスカーフ | |jp=ぼうぎょスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Defense Scarf | |jpt=Defense Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|jp=みきりハチマキ | |jp=みきりハチマキ | ||
|jpt=All-Seeing Headband | |jpt=All-Seeing Headband | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|jp=パワーバンダナ | |jp=パワーバンダナ | ||
|jpt=Power Bandana | |jpt=Power Bandana | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|jp=スペシャルリボン | |jp=スペシャルリボン | ||
|jpt=Special Ribbon | |jpt=Special Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|jp=ねじりハチマキ | |jp=ねじりハチマキ | ||
|jpt=Twist Headband | |jpt=Twist Headband | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|jp=キトサンバンダナ | |jp=キトサンバンダナ | ||
|jpt=Chitosan Bandana | |jpt=Chitosan Bandana | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|jp=こだわリボン | |jp=こだわリボン | ||
|jpt=Choice Ribbon | |jpt=Choice Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|jp=れんけいスカーフ | |jp=れんけいスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Connection Scarf | |jpt=Connection Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|jp=かばいハチマキ | |jp=かばいハチマキ | ||
|jpt=Protection Headband | |jpt=Protection Headband | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|descmdrb=A hold item that changes the Pokémon's status to Hungry Pal and prevents its Belly from filling. If the team leader is holding it, its Belly will go down faster. | |descmdrb=A hold item that changes the Pokémon's status to Hungry Pal and prevents its Belly from filling. If the team leader is holding it, its Belly will go down faster. | ||
|descmdtds=A held item that changes the Pokémon's status to Hungry Pal, which empties its Belly and prevents it from being filled. If the team leader holds this, its Belly will go down faster. | |descmdtds=A held item that changes the Pokémon's status to Hungry Pal, which empties its Belly and prevents it from being filled. If the team leader holds this, its Belly will go down faster. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 446: | Line 429: | ||
|jp=こだわりボン | |jp=こだわりボン | ||
|jpt=Determination Ribbon | |jpt=Determination Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 463: | Line 446: | ||
|jp=きんのリボン | |jp=きんのリボン | ||
|jpt=Gold Ribbon | |jpt=Gold Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 489: | Line 472: | ||
|jp=かいふくリボン | |jp=かいふくリボン | ||
|jpt=Heal Ribbon | |jpt=Heal Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 511: | Line 494: | ||
|jp=しあわせリボン | |jp=しあわせリボン | ||
|jpt=Joy Ribbon | |jpt=Joy Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 539: | Line 522: | ||
|jp=おまじないリボン | |jp=おまじないリボン | ||
|jpt=Charm Ribbon | |jpt=Charm Ribbon | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 556: | Line 539: | ||
|jp=つうかスカーフ | |jp=つうかスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Passing Scarf | |jpt=Passing Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 576: | Line 559: | ||
|jp=あしらいスカーフ | |jp=あしらいスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Reception Scarf | |jpt=Reception Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 624: | Line 607: | ||
|jp=かんつうバンダナ | |jp=かんつうバンダナ | ||
|jpt=Pierce Bandana | |jpt=Pierce Bandana | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 684: | Line 667: | ||
|jp=ごうりゅうマント | |jp=ごうりゅうマント | ||
|jpt=Union Mantle | |jpt=Union Mantle | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 768: | Line 751: | ||
|jp=わなぬけスカーフ | |jp=わなぬけスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Trap-Fading Scarf | |jpt=Trap-Fading Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 791: | Line 774: | ||
|jp=ワープスカーフ | |jp=ワープスカーフ | ||
|jpt=Warp Scarf | |jpt=Warp Scarf | ||
|sprite=Scarf | |sprite=Scarf V | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,122: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Appearance=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color}}; font-size:80%" width="800px" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" width="15%" | [[File:MDBag Scarf Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" width="15%" | [[File:MDBag Scarf V Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" width="17%" | [[File:MDBag Scarf VI Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" width="15%" | [[File:Scarf PMD GTI.png|80px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" width="15%" | [[File:Gold Ribbon PMD GTI.png|80px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" width="15%" | [[File:Sparkling Scarf PMD GTI.png|80px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sprite of Scarf from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Rescue Team}} and {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | |||
| Sprite of Scarf from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | |||
| Sprite of the Popular Ribbon from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}}{{tt|*|Item only used in Connection Orb missions}} | |||
| Model of Scarf from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} and Super Mystery Dungeon{{tt|*|For the Popular Ribbon}} | |||
| Model of Gold Ribbon from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}}{{tt|*|Also exists in left over in-game data in Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
| Model of Sparkling Scarf from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}}{{tt|*|Also exists in left over in-game data in Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|} | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,165: | Line 1,167: | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
''Scarves'' | ''Scarves'' | ||
{{langtable|color={{MD color}}|bordercolor={{MD color dark}} | |||
|fr=Ruban | |||
|de=Schal | |||
|it=Velo | |||
|es=Pañuelo | |||
|pt=Cachecol{{tt|*|Blue Rescue Team manual}} | |||
|ko=스카프 | |||
}} | |||
{{incomplete|section|needs Portuguese and Korean names}} | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center; border: 2px solid #{{MD color light}}; background: #{{MD color dark}}" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center; border: 2px solid #{{MD color light}}; background: #{{MD color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,185: | ||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|Spain|20px}} Spanish | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|Spain|20px}} Spanish | ||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | ||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|Portugal|20px}} Portuguese | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| No-Stick Cap || Anti-Adhésif || Antihafthut || Antiviscido || Antiadhesivo || 끈적방지두건 || | |||
| No-Stick Cap || Anti-Adhésif || Antihafthut || Antiviscido || Antiadhesivo || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Pecha Scarf || Ruban Pêcha || Pirsifschal || Velopesca || Pañuelo Meloc || 복슝스카프 || Cachecol Pecha | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Persim Band || Ruban Calme || Persimband || Nastrocaki || Lazo Caquic || 시몬머리띠 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Weather Band || Climaprotect || Klimaband || Nastrometeo || Lazo Clima || 맑음효과밴드 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Defense Scarf || Ruban Déf+ || Defens-Schal || Velodifesa || Pañuelo Defensa || 방어스카프 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Detect Band || Voil'Esquive || Scannerband || Eludinastro || Lazo Evasión || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Munch Belt || Obi Goinfrex || Mampfgürtel || Cintamunch || Cinto Munch || 먹고자벨트 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Power Band || Ruban Force+ || Kraftband || Nastroforza || Lazo Energía || 파워밴드 || Fita de Poder | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Special Band || Ruban Spé. || Spezialband || Nastrospex || Lazo Especial || 스페셜리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Twist Band || Turban || Spiralband || Nastrogiro || Lazo Espiral || 꽈배기머리띠 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Zinc Band || Bandana Zinc || Zinkband || Nastrozinco || Lazo Zinc || 키토산밴드 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Bounce Band || Dévi'Objet || Federkraft || Nastrobalzo || Lazo Rebote || 튕김리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Choice Ribbon || Ruban Choix || Volltrefferband || Fioccoscelta || Lazo Elegido || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Coalition Scarf || Écharpe Synchro || Unisonoschal || Cooperavelo || Pañuelo Alianza || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Cover Band || Turban Protège || Schützerband || Coprinastro || Cinta Auxilio || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Curve Band || Ricoch'Objet || Winkelband || Devianastro || Lazo Curva || 커브밴드 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Diet Ribbon || Ruban Famine || Diätband || Galalinea || Cinta Dieta || 배고픔리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Dodge Scarf || Evit'Objet || Wehrschal || Veloschivo || Pañuelo Evitar || | | Dodge Scarf || Evit'Objet || Wehrschal || Veloschivo || Pañuelo Evitar || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Fickle Ribbon || || Wankelband || || Lazo Elegido || | | Fickle Ribbon || Ruban Volage || Wankelband || Fioccovario || Lazo Elegido || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Gold Ribbon || Ruban Doré || Goldband || Galadoro || Cinta Oro || 금의리본 | | Gold Ribbon || Ruban Doré || Goldband || Galadoro || Cinta Oro || 금의리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Heal Ribbon || Rubansoin || Heilband || Galasalute || Cinta Cura || | | Heal Ribbon || Rubansoin || Heilband || Galasalute || Cinta Cura || 회복리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Joy Ribbon || Ruban Joie || EP-Band || Gaudiogala || Cinta Júbilo || | | Joy Ribbon || Ruban Joie || EP-Band || Gaudiogala || Cinta Júbilo || 행복의리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Lucky Ribbon || || Beschwörungsband || || Lucky Ribbon || | | Lucky Ribbon || Ruban Veinard || Beschwörungsband || Fortunfiocco || Lucky Ribbon || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Mobile Scarf || Passmuraille || Mobilschal || Velomobile || Pañuelo Móvil || | | Mobile Scarf || Passmuraille || Mobilschal || Velomobile || Pañuelo Móvil || 통과 스카프 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pass Scarf || Dérivation || Zueigner || Trasfervelo || Pañuelo Cesión || | | Pass Scarf || Dérivation || Zueigner || Trasfervelo || Pañuelo Cesión || 대접스카프 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Patsy Band || Voile Cible || Negativband || Nastromira || Lazo Pelele || 표적의머리띠 | | Patsy Band || Voile Cible || Negativband || Nastromira || Lazo Pelele || 표적의머리띠 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pierce Band || Passetout || Perforband || Perfornastro || Lazo Perfora || | | Pierce Band || Passetout || Perforband || Perfornastro || Lazo Perfora || 관통밴드 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Plain Ribbon || Ruban Simple || Band || Galabase || Cinta Común || | | Plain Ribbon || Ruban Simple || Band || Galabase || Cinta Común || 보통리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Racket Band || Ruban Alarme || Lärmband || Nastrodrin || Lazo Ruido || | | Racket Band || Ruban Alarme || Lärmband || Nastrodrin || Lazo Ruido || 폭음머리띠 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Reunion Cape || || Versammlungscape || || Sayo Reunión || | | Reunion Cape || Cape Appel || Versammlungscape || Uniondrappo || Sayo Reunión || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Sneak Scarf || Silencieux || Leisefußband || Velosvicolo || Pañuelo Sigilo || | | Sneak Scarf || Silencieux || Leisefußband || Velosvicolo || Pañuelo Sigilo || 살짝스카프 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Stamina Band || Ruban Ardeur || Ausdauerband || Vigornastro || Lazo Faja || | | Stamina Band || Ruban Ardeur || Ausdauerband || Vigornastro || Lazo Faja || 스테미너리본 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Tight Belt || Ceinture || Enger Gürtel || Cintastretta || Cinto Ceñido || | | Tight Belt || Ceinture || Enger Gürtel || Cintastretta || Cinto Ceñido || 조임벨트 || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Trap Scarf || Trappeur || Sperrschal || Trappovelo || Pañuelo Trampa || | | Trap Scarf || Trappeur || Sperrschal || Trappovelo || Pañuelo Trampa || || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Warp Scarf || Télécharpe || Warp-Schal || Televelo || Pañuelo Teletransporte || | | Warp Scarf || Télécharpe || Warp-Schal || Televelo || Pañuelo Teletransporte || 워프스카프 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,261: | Line 1,268: | ||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Bow || Ruban || Band || || Lazo || | | Bow || Ruban || Band || Fiocco || Lazo || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Blue Bow || Ruban Bleu || Blauband || || Lazo Azul || | | Blue Bow || Ruban Bleu || Blauband || Fioccoblu || Lazo Azul || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brown Bow || Ruban Brun || Braunband || || Lazo Marrón || | | Brown Bow || Ruban Brun || Braunband || Fioccobruno || Lazo Marrón || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Cobalt Bow || Ruban Cobalt || Kobaltband || || Lazo Cobalto || | | Cobalt Bow || Ruban Cobalt || Kobaltband || Fioccobalto || Lazo Cobalto || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Fuchsia Bow || Ruban Fuchsia || Purpurband || || Lazo Fucsia || | | Fuchsia Bow || Ruban Fuchsia || Purpurband || Fioccofucsia || Lazo Fucsia || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Green Bow || Ruban Vert || Grünband || || Lazo Verde || | | Green Bow || Ruban Vert || Grünband || Fioccoverde || Lazo Verde || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Lime Bow || Ruban Citron || Neonband || || Lazo Lima || | | Lime Bow || Ruban Citron || Neonband || Fioccolimone || Lazo Lima || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Minty Bow || Ruban Menthe || Türkisband || || Lazo Menta || | | Minty Bow || Ruban Menthe || Türkisband || Fioccomenta || Lazo Menta || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Orange Bow || Ruban Orange || Orangeband || || Lazo Naranja || | | Orange Bow || Ruban Orange || Orangeband || Fioccarancio || Lazo Naranja || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Pink Bow || Ruban Rose || Rosaband || || Lazo Rosa || | | Pink Bow || Ruban Rose || Rosaband || Fioccorosa || Lazo Rosa || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Purple Bow || Ruban Violet || Lilaband || || Lazo Púrpura || | | Purple Bow || Ruban Violet || Lilaband || Fioccoindaco || Lazo Púrpura || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Red Bow || Ruban Rouge || Rotband || Fioccorosso || Lazo Rojo || | | Red Bow || Ruban Rouge || Rotband || Fioccorosso || Lazo Rojo || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Silver Bow || Ruban Argent || Silberband || || Lazo Plata || | | Silver Bow || Ruban Argent || Silberband || Fioccargento || Lazo Plata || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Sky Blue Bow || Ruban Azur || Hellblauband || Fioccazzurro || Lazo Azul Cielo || | | Sky Blue Bow || Ruban Azur || Hellblauband || Fioccazzurro || Lazo Azul Cielo || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Violet Bow || Ruban Mauve || Violettband || || Lazo Violeta || | | Violet Bow || Ruban Mauve || Violettband || Fioccoviola || Lazo Violeta || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Viridian Bow || Ruban Jade || Smaragdband || || Lazo Verde Oscuro || | | Viridian Bow || Ruban Jade || Smaragdband || Fioccogiada || Lazo Verde Oscuro || | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Yellow Bow || Ruban Jaune || Gelbband || || Lazo Amarillo || | | Yellow Bow || Ruban Jaune || Gelbband || Fioccogiallo || Lazo Amarillo || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,302: | Line 1,309: | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[fr:Ruban (Pokémon Donjon Mystère)]] | [[fr:Ruban (Pokémon Donjon Mystère)]] | ||
[[it:Nastri]] | [[it:Nastri]] |
Revision as of 23:38, 2 May 2019
It has been suggested that this article be moved to Band. Please discuss whether or not to move it on its talk page. |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Locations in games other than Rescue Team, prices for those who can be bought |
In the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series, there are hold-items mainly called scarves, bands, bows, or ribbons, that typically increase statistics or make the Pokémon immune to certain status conditions when held.
They are replaced by looplets in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon.
Scarves that prevent status conditions
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Scarves that promote stats
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
Note: Called Def. Scarf before Gates to Infinity. |
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Other Scarves
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
*Note: Friend Bow, Beauty Scarf, Sun Ribbon, and Lunar Ribbon are not listed because they are already listed at Recruitment and Mystery Dungeon evolutionary items
Aura Bows
The player can have one of these Bows, depending on what aura the player got in the beginning of the game.
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Gallery
Appearance
Sprite of Scarf from Rescue Team and Explorers series | Sprite of Scarf from Gates to Infinity | Sprite of the Popular Ribbon from Super Mystery Dungeon* | Model of Scarf from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon* | Model of Gold Ribbon from Gates to Infinity* | Model of Sparkling Scarf from Gates to Infinity* |
Artwork
Defense Scarf | Power Band | Pecha Scarf | Friend Bow |
In the anime
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!, all of the members of Team Go-Getters received one Pecha Scarf each from Aunty Kangaskhan. The Scarves later protected the trio from the Poison Powder attack of a group of Shroomish.
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness, Sunflora bought a Scarf for each member of Team Poképals, including herself. Piplup got a Joy Ribbon, Chimchar got a Defense Scarf, and Sunflora got a Power Band. The two former ones reappared in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky - Beyond Time & Darkness.
In other languages
Scarves
|
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: needs Portuguese and Korean names |
Aura Bows
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |