Santalune City: Difference between revisions
(→Boutique: This is what we have clothing for) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
===Trainers' School=== | ===Trainers' School=== | ||
The Trainers' School is located west of the Gym. Inside, there are four children and an old man. The old man gives the player three [[Battle item#X Attack|X Attacks]] and three [[Battle item#X Defense|X Defenses]]. On the marker board in the back of the school is a list of status ailments with descriptions. | The Trainers' School is located west of the Gym. Inside, there are four children and an old man. The old man gives the player three [[Battle item#X Attack|X Attacks]] and three [[Battle item#X Defense|X Defenses]]. On the marker board in the back of the school is a list of status ailments with descriptions. | ||
===[[Clothing|Boutique]]=== | |||
====Male==== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" width=600px style="background: #{{x color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{x color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Clothing | |||
! Item | |||
! Color | |||
! Tag | |||
! Price | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="7" | Calendar Day | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Camo Cap | |||
| Aqua | |||
| Orange | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Camo Cap | |||
| Olive | |||
| Orange | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Knit Cap | |||
| Black | |||
| Blue | |||
| data-sort-value=3100 | {{PDollar}}3,100 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Knit Cap | |||
| Orange | |||
| Orange | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Logo Cap | |||
| Black | |||
| Blue | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Logo Cap | |||
| Red | |||
| Orange | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Outdoors Cap | |||
| Beige | |||
| Blue | |||
| data-sort-value=3100 | {{PDollar}}3,100 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Outdoors Cap | |||
| Black | |||
| Blue | |||
| data-sort-value=3100 | {{PDollar}}3,100 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Gray | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Pink | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Purple | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Lime Green | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Feather Accessory | |||
| Red | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=1400 | {{PDollar}}1,400 | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Feather Accessory | |||
| Green | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=1400 | {{PDollar}}1,400 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{x color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background:#{{x color light}}" colspan="11" | <small>'''A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day.'''</small> | |||
|} | |||
====Female==== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" width=600px style="background: #{{y color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{y color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Clothing | |||
! Item | |||
! Color | |||
! Tag | |||
! Price | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="7" | Calendar Day | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Felt Hat | |||
| Navy Blue | |||
| Brown stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Felt Hat | |||
| Brown | |||
| Brown stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=2400 | {{PDollar}}2,400 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Felt Hat | |||
| Pale Pink | |||
| Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Felt Hat | |||
| Aqua | |||
| Pink | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Logo Cap | |||
| Pink | |||
| Blue stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=1600 | {{PDollar}}1,600 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Logo Cap | |||
| Black | |||
| Blue stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=1600 | {{PDollar}}1,600 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Cycling Cap | |||
| White | |||
| Brown stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Cycling Cap | |||
| Beige | |||
| Brown stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=3100 | {{PDollar}}3,100 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Fedora | |||
| Red | |||
| Black | |||
| data-sort-value=800 | {{PDollar}}800 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Fedora | |||
| Yellow | |||
| Brown stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=2100 | {{PDollar}}2,100 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Hat | |||
| Fedora | |||
| Green | |||
| Brown stripes | |||
| data-sort-value=2600 | {{PDollar}}2,600 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Gray | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| Su | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Pink | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Purple | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Yellow | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| M | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Button Accessory | |||
| Lime Green | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| Su | |||
| M | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| F | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Artificial Flower Pin | |||
| Pink | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| Tu | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">W</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Th</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">F</span> | |||
| Sa | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Accessory | |||
| Artificial Flower Pin | |||
| Yellow | |||
| Brown | |||
| data-sort-value=500 | {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Su</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">M</span> | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Tu</span> | |||
| W | |||
| Th | |||
| F | |||
| style="background:#{{y color dark}}"| <span style="color:#FFF">Sa</span> | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
| class="roundybottom" style="background:#{{y color light}}" colspan="11" | <small>'''A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day.'''</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Demographics== | ==Demographics== |
Revision as of 19:11, 21 September 2014
The picture used in this article is unsatisfactory. Please feel free to replace it so it conforms to Bulbapedia conventions. Reason: Image is heavily tagged |
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Map description
| |||||||||||||||
Santalune City Gym - Kalos Gym #1
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
Location Location of Santalune City in Kalos. |
Santalune City (Japanese: ハクダンシティ Hakudan City) is a city located in the Kalos region. It is the hometown of the first Gym Leader, Viola.
Places of interest
Santalune Gym
- Main article: Santalune Gym
The Santalune Gym is the official Gym of Santalune City, whose Gym Leader is Viola and specializes in Bug-type Pokémon.
Trainers' School
The Trainers' School is located west of the Gym. Inside, there are four children and an old man. The old man gives the player three X Attacks and three X Defenses. On the marker board in the back of the school is a list of status ailments with descriptions.
Boutique
Male
Clothing | Item | Color | Tag | Price | Calendar Day | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hat | Camo Cap | Aqua | Orange | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Camo Cap | Olive | Orange | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Knit Cap | Black | Blue | $3,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Knit Cap | Orange | Orange | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Logo Cap | Black | Blue | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Logo Cap | Red | Orange | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Outdoors Cap | Beige | Blue | $3,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Outdoors Cap | Black | Blue | $3,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Gray | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Pink | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Purple | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Lime Green | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Red | Brown | $1,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Feather Accessory | Green | Brown | $1,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day. |
Female
Clothing | Item | Color | Tag | Price | Calendar Day | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hat | Felt Hat | Navy Blue | Brown stripes | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Felt Hat | Brown | Brown stripes | $2,400 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Felt Hat | Pale Pink | Pink | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Felt Hat | Aqua | Pink | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Logo Cap | Pink | Blue stripes | $1,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Logo Cap | Black | Blue stripes | $1,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Cycling Cap | White | Brown stripes | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Cycling Cap | Beige | Brown stripes | $3,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Fedora | Red | Black | $800 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Fedora | Yellow | Brown stripes | $2,100 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Hat | Fedora | Green | Brown stripes | $2,600 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Gray | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Pink | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Purple | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Yellow | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Button Accessory | Lime Green | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Artificial Flower Pin | Pink | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
Accessory | Artificial Flower Pin | Yellow | Brown | $500 | Su | M | Tu | W | Th | F | Sa |
A colored background means that the item can be found in this boutique on the specified day. A white background with black text means that the item cannot be found in this boutique on this day. |
Demographics
The population of Santalune City is 36.
Poké Mart
Generation VI (left cashier) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
|
Generation VI (right cashier) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
| ||||||
|
|
Items
Item | Location | Games | |
---|---|---|---|
Great Ball ×2 |
|
X Y | |
Antidote | Inside of the lamppost in the southwestern corner of the Café on the hill (hidden) | X Y | |
Super Potion | Inside of the flower box, second from the left, at the Café on the hill (hidden) | X Y | |
X Attack ×3 | Gift from an old man inside of the Trainers' School | X Y | |
X Defense ×3 | Gift from an old man inside of the Trainers' School | X Y | |
Roller Skates | From Roller Skater Rinka after defeating her in front of the Gym | X Y | |
Exp. Share | From Alexa at the entrance to Route 4, after defeating Viola | X Y | |
Pokémon
Pokémon | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Special Pokémon | |||||||||||||||
|
X | Y |
|
10 | One | ||||||||||
A colored background means that the Pokémon can be found in this location in the specified game. A white background with a colored letter means that the Pokémon cannot be found here. |
Trainers
Trainer | Pokémon | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||
In the anime
Santalune City was first mentioned by Alexa in Kalos, Where Dreams and Adventures Begin!, saying that her sister's Gym is located there and not in Lumiose City. Santalune City made its proper debut appearance in A Blustery Santalune Gym Battle!, where Ash and his friends arrived there to challenge the Gym.
Trivia
- Santalune's Japanese motto is 古式ゆかしい 街 "A traditional city".
Origin
Santalune City is based on the city of Fontainebleau, home of the nearby Forest of Fontainebleau.
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ハクダンシティ Hakudan City | From 白檀 byakudan (Indian sandalwood), which produces aromatic wood used in fragrances and serves as food for several species of moths and butterflies, referencing the gym's specialization in Bug-types |
English | Santalune City | From the genus Santalum or santal (French for sandalwood) |
French | Neuvartault | From Art Nouveau |
German | Nouvaria City | From Art Nouveau |
Italian | Novartopoli | From Art Nouveau |
Spanish | Ciudad Novarte | From Art Nouveau |
Korean | 백단시티 Baekdan City | From 백단 (白檀) baekdan, sandalwood |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 白檀市 Báitán Shì | From its Japanese name |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 白檀市 Baahktàahn Síh | From its Japanese name |
Kalos | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
|
This article is part of Project Cities and Towns, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every city and town in the Pokémon world. |