Rowap Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying zh:莲雾果(道具) to zh:雾莲果(道具)) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| レンブのみ ''Renbu no Mi'' | | レンブのみ ''Renbu no Mi'' | ||
| From | | From 蓮霧 ''renbu'', {{wp|Syzygium samarangense|Java apple}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Rowap Berry | |Rowap Berry | ||
|From ''water apple'' | |From ''rose apple'' and ''water apple'', common names for various species of ''{{wp|Syzygium}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Pommo | |Baie Pommo | ||
|From ''pomme d'eau'', | |From ''pomme d'eau'', {{wp|Syzygium malaccense|Malay rose apple}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Roselbeere | |Roselbeere | ||
| | |From ''Rosenapfel'', {{wp|Syzygium jambos|rose apple}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccaroam | |Baccaroam | ||
| | |From ''mela rosa'' (rose apple) or ''Malay rose apple'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Magua | |Baya Magua | ||
|From ''manzana de agua'', | |From ''manzana de agua'', Java apple | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|애터열매 ''Aeteo Yeolmae'' | |애터열매 ''Aeteo Yeolmae'' | ||
|From ''apple'' and '' | |From ''water apple'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 霧蓮果 / 雾莲果 ''Wùlián Guǒ'' | |||
| From 蓮霧 / 莲雾 ''liánwù'', Java apple | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 霧蓮果 ''Mouhlìhn Gwó'' | |||
| From 蓮霧 ''lìhnmouh'', Java apple | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:58, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Rowap Berry (Japanese: レンブのみ Renbu Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation IV. It is the final Berry in numerical order as of Generation V.
Locations
Dream World
| |
PokéMileage Club
|
The Rowap Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | Movie 12 | Arceus |
100% | Toys "R" Us | Arceus |
100% | Europe Michina | Arceus |
100% | 13th Movie | Suicune |
Growth and harvest
Generation IV
A Rowap Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Rowap tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Uses
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, a Rowap Berry can produce a Level 41 (maybe higher) Sour-Spicy Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | レンブのみ Renbu no Mi | From 蓮霧 renbu, Java apple |
English | Rowap Berry | From rose apple and water apple, common names for various species of Syzygium |
French | Baie Pommo | From pomme d'eau, Malay rose apple |
German | Roselbeere | From Rosenapfel, rose apple |
Italian | Baccaroam | From mela rosa (rose apple) or Malay rose apple |
Spanish | Baya Magua | From manzana de agua, Java apple |
Korean | 애터열매 Aeteo Yeolmae | From water apple |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 霧蓮果 / 雾莲果 Wùlián Guǒ | From 蓮霧 / 莲雾 liánwù, Java apple |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 霧蓮果 Mouhlìhn Gwó | From 蓮霧 lìhnmouh, Java apple |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |