Rosie: Difference between revisions
m (→Pokémon) |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
jname=ラプラ | | jname=ラプラ | | ||
tmname=Rapla | | tmname=Rapla | | ||
image= | image=Rosie.png | | ||
size= | size=142px | | ||
caption=Art from PBR (English Version) | | caption=Art from PBR (English Version) | | ||
gender=Female | | gender=Female | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Colosseum Leader Rosie''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムリーダー ラプラ''' ''Colosseum Leader Rapla'') is the fourth | '''Colosseum Leader Rosie''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムリーダー ラプラ''' ''Colosseum Leader Rapla'') is the fourth {{tc|Colosseum Leader}} in [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]. She is the head of [[Neon Colosseum]]. Similar to other Leaders in Battle Revolution, her [[Pokémon cosplay|costume]] resembles a Pokémon. Her costume of choice is a {{p|Roserade}}. She appears to like the {{type|Grass}} in battle. Her design is based on the [[Model|Cool Girl Model]]. | ||
Her costume is obtained after defeating her under the "Level 50 All" Rule. | |||
Rosie has white skin in the Japanese version of the game. For unknown reasons, her skin tone was darkened along with {{tc|Colosseum Master}} [[Sashay]]'s in the English<!--international?--> release. | |||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon== | ||
{{Party|color={{green color}}|bordercolor={{blue color | {{incomplete|section}} | ||
|sprite= | |||
|prize= | |||
===Neon Colosseum=== | |||
====Lv. 30 Open==== | |||
{{Party/Single|color={{green color}}|bordercolor={{blue color dark}}|headcolor={{red color}} | |||
|sprite=Rosie.png{{!}}50px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupons|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Leader | |class=Colosseum Leader | ||
|name=Rosie | |name=Rosie | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Neon Colosseum | |location=Neon Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
| | |ndex=301 | ||
| | |pokemon=Delcatty | ||
| | |ability=Normalize | ||
|ndex= | |level=30+ | ||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Silk Scarf | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Faint Attack|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Helping Hand|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Payback|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=267 f | |||
|pokemon=Beautifly | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Rawst Berry | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Silver Wind|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Attract|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=070 | |||
|pokemon=Weepinbell | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Persim Berry | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Grass Knot|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Wring Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Knock Off|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Gastro Acid|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{green color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=188 | |||
|pokemon=Skiploom | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sleep Powder|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Leech Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=192 | |||
|pokemon=Sunflora | |||
|ability=Solar Power | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Aspear Berry | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Secret Power|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Nature Power|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=315 f | |||
|pokemon=Roselia | |pokemon=Roselia | ||
|ability=Natural Cure | |ability=Natural Cure | ||
|ability2=Poison Point | |ability2=Poison Point | ||
|level= | |level=30+ | ||
|type1=Grass | |gender=both | ||
|type2=Poison | |held= | ||
|move1=Giga Drain | |type1=Grass|type2=Poison | ||
|move1type=Grass | |move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move1cat=Special | |move2=Captivate|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move2= | |move3=Poison Sting|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move2type= | |move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|move2cat= | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
|move3= | |||
|move3type= | |||
|move3cat= | |||
|move4=Ingrain | |||
|move4type=Grass | |||
|move4cat=Status}} | |||
| | ===Stargazer Colosseum=== | ||
| | {{Party/Single|color={{green color}}|bordercolor={{blue color dark}}|headcolor={{red color}} | ||
| | |sprite=Rosie.png{{!}}50px | ||
|prize=[[Poké Coupons|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Leader | |||
|name=Rosie | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=301 | |||
|pokemon=Delcatty | |||
|ability=Normalize | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Silk Scarf | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Faint Attack|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Helping Hand|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Payback|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=267 f | |||
|pokemon=Beautifly | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Rawst Berry | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Silver Wind|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Attract|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=070 | |||
|pokemon=Weepinbell | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Persim Berry | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Grass Knot|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Wring Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Knock Off|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Gastro Acid|move4type=Poison|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{green color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=188 | |||
|pokemon=Skiploom | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|held=Miracle Seed | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sleep Powder|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Leech Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=192 | |ndex=192 | ||
|pokemon=Sunflora | |pokemon=Sunflora | ||
|ability= | |ability=Solar Power | ||
| | |level=30+ | ||
| | |gender=both | ||
|held=Aspear Berry | |||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
|move1= | |move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move1type= | |move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | ||
|move1cat= | |move3=Secret Power|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move4=Nature Power|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|move2type= | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move2cat= | |ndex=315 f | ||
|move3=Secret Power | |pokemon=Roselia | ||
|move3type=Normal | |ability=Natural Cure | ||
|move3cat=Physical | |ability2=Poison Point | ||
|move4=Nature Power | |level=30+ | ||
| | |gender=both | ||
|move4cat=Status | |held= | ||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Captivate|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Poison Sting|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{| width="100%" class="collapsible" | |||
|- class="expandable" | | |||
| | |||
===Neon Colosseum Pokémon=== | |||
Rosie's team will consist of six of these Pokémon. She always has {{p|Roselia}} (Ranks 1-3) or {{p|Roserade}} (Ranks 4-8), another {{t|Grass}} type, another {{t|Poison}} type, and a {{t|Rock}} type. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| style="float:left; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="2" | Roselia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|pokemon=Roselia | |||
|ndex=315 f | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Natural Cure|ability2=Poison Point | |||
|gender= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="2" | Tangela | |||
|- | |||
|pokemon= | | | ||
| | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|level= | |pokemon=Tangela | ||
|ndex=114 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
| | |ability=Chlorophyll|ability2=Leaf Guard | ||
|gender=male | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="2" | Shuckle | |||
|game= | |- | ||
| | |||
|pokemon= | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
| | |game=HeartGold | ||
|level= | |pokemon=Shuckle | ||
|type1= | |ndex=213 | ||
|type2= | |level=50 | ||
| | |type1=Bug|type2=Rock | ||
|ability=Sturdy|ability2=Gluttony | |||
|gender= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="2" | Donphan | |||
|game= | |- | ||
| | |||
|pokemon= | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
| | |game=HeartGold | ||
|level= | |pokemon=Donphan | ||
|type1= | |ndex=232 m | ||
| | |level=50 | ||
| | |type1=Ground | ||
| | |ability=Sturdy | ||
| | |gender=male | ||
|move1=Defense Curl|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | {| style="float:left; text-align:center" | ||
! colspan="2" | Porygon2 | |||
|game= | |- | ||
| | |||
|pokemon= | {{Pokémon/4 | ||
| | |game=HeartGold | ||
|level= | |pokemon=Porygon2 | ||
|ndex=233 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |type1=Normal | ||
|move1= | |ability=Trace | ||
|move1type= | |held=Leftovers | ||
|move1cat= | |move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Recover|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move2type=Normal | |move3=Signal Beam|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Special | ||
|move2cat=Status | |move4=Agility|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |||
|move3type= | |||
|move3cat= | |||
|move4= | |||
|move4type= | |||
|move4cat= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{| style="float:left; text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="2" | Seviper | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=HeartGold | |||
|pokemon=Seviper | |||
|ndex=336 | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|ability=Shed Skin | |||
|gender= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
|} | |||
==Artwork== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{blue color light}}; background: #{{green color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{blue color light}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Rosie JP.png|140px]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | |||
|} | |||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| style="float:left; background: #{{green color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{green color}}" | |||
{| | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}};" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}};" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ラプラ | | ラプラ ''Rapla'' | ||
| | | Possibly from 薔薇 ''bara'' (rose), ランブラー ''{{wp|Rosa multiflora|Rambler}}'', or ''plant'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Rosie | | Rosie | ||
| From ''rose''. | | From ''rose''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Rosaura | | Rosaura | ||
| From ''rose''. | | From ''rose''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Jade | | Jade | ||
| From ''Jade'', a green ornamental stone. | | From ''Jade'', a green ornamental stone. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Rosanna | | Rosanna | ||
| From ''rosa'', rose. | | From ''rosa'', rose. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Flora | | Flora | ||
| From ''flora''. | | From ''flora''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{PBR}} | {{PBR}} | ||
<br> | |||
{{Project CharacterDex notice}} | |||
[[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | [[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | ||
[[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | [[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | ||
[[Category:Grass-type Trainers]] | [[Category:Grass-type Trainers]] | ||
[[de:Jade]] | [[de:Jade]] | ||
[[fr:Rosaura]] | |||
[[ja:ラプラ]] | |||
[[zh:拉普菈]] |
Revision as of 22:11, 4 August 2017
Rosie ラプラ Rapla | |
Art from PBR (English Version) | |
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Eye color | Dark red |
Hair color | White |
Hometown | Pokétopia |
Region | Unknown |
Trainer class | Colosseum Leader |
Generation | IV |
Games | Battle Revolution |
Colosseum Leader Rosie (Japanese: コロシアムリーダー ラプラ Colosseum Leader Rapla) is the fourth Colosseum Leader in Pokémon Battle Revolution. She is the head of Neon Colosseum. Similar to other Leaders in Battle Revolution, her costume resembles a Pokémon. Her costume of choice is a Roserade. She appears to like the Grass-type in battle. Her design is based on the Cool Girl Model.
Her costume is obtained after defeating her under the "Level 50 All" Rule.
Rosie has white skin in the Japanese version of the game. For unknown reasons, her skin tone was darkened along with Colosseum Master Sashay's in the English release.
Pokémon
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Neon Colosseum
Lv. 30 Open
Stargazer Colosseum
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Neon Colosseum PokémonRosie's team will consist of six of these Pokémon. She always has Roselia (Ranks 1-3) or Roserade (Ranks 4-8), another Grass type, another Poison type, and a Rock type. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Artwork
Image from Battle Revolution (JP). |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ラプラ Rapla | Possibly from 薔薇 bara (rose), ランブラー Rambler, or plant |
English | Rosie | From rose. |
French | Rosaura | From rose. |
German | Jade | From Jade, a green ornamental stone. |
Italian | Rosanna | From rosa, rose. |
Spanish | Flora | From flora. |
Pokétopia Colosseum Masters and Leaders | |
---|---|
Pokétopia Master: | Mysterial |
Colosseum Masters: | Joe • Sashay • Kruger |
Colosseum Leaders: | Taylor • Marina • Rosie Voldon • Terrell • Dusty |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |