Roseli Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying zh:洛神果(道具) to zh:洛玫果(道具)) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 로셀열매 ''Rosel Yeolmae'' | | 로셀열매 ''Rosel Yeolmae'' | ||
| From ''roselle'' | | From ''roselle'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 洛玫果 ''Luòméi Guǒ'' | |||
| From 洛神果 ''luòshénguǒ'' (roselle) and 玫瑰茄 ''méiguījiā'' (roselle) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 洛玫果 ''Lokmùih Gwó'' | |||
| From 洛神果 ''loksàhngwó'' (roselle) and 玫瑰茄 ''mùihgwaikèh'' (roselle) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 03:44, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Roseli Berry (Japanese: ロゼルのみ Rozelle Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation VI.
Locations
X and Y
| |||
Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
| |||
PokéMileage Club
|
Growth and harvest
Generation VI
A Roseli Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 48 hours, with 8 hours per stage. A Roseli tree will yield 3-20 Berries. During its growth, watering the plant will add 1 Berry to the final harvest, weeding it will add 0.5, and removing a pest will add 2.
Uses
In-battle
A Roseli Berry, when held by a Pokémon, will reduce the damage taken from a super-effective Fairy-type move. It is consumed once used.
Juice Shoppe
If blended with an Enigma Berry at the Lumiose Juice Shoppe, it will become an Ultra Rare Soda, increasing the drinker's level by 5.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ロゼルのみ Rozelle no Mi | From ローゼル roselle |
English | Roseli Berry | From roselle |
French | Baie Selro | From roselle |
German | Hibisbeere | From Hibiscus sabdariffa, roselle |
Italian | Baccarcadè | From carcadè, hibiscus tea |
Spanish | Baya Hibis | From Hibiscus sabdariffa, roselle |
Korean | 로셀열매 Rosel Yeolmae | From roselle |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 洛玫果 Luòméi Guǒ | From 洛神果 luòshénguǒ (roselle) and 玫瑰茄 méiguījiā (roselle) |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 洛玫果 Lokmùih Gwó | From 洛神果 loksàhngwó (roselle) and 玫瑰茄 mùihgwaikèh (roselle) |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |