Prize Ticket: Difference between revisions
m (→Intro) |
m (Added that you can get Prism Tickets from Sky Gifts) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete | {{incomplete|2=Gates to Infinity information}} | ||
'''Prize Tickets''' (Japanese: '''クジびきけん''' ''lottery ticket'') are items from [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]] and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. | |||
'''Prize Tickets''' are items from [[ | |||
==Explorers of Sky== | |||
Players may redeem Prize Tickets at the Recycle Shop in [[Spinda's Café]] to win prizes. There are four tiers of Prize Tickets: Normal, Silver, Gold, and Prism, each progressively having a better pool of prizes. | |||
To get a Prize Ticket, a certain amount of items must be recycled at the Recycle Shop. The player may also win a higher tier Prize Ticket when winning big. Unlike other items in the Recycle Shop, the player may choose what to recycle. Once the player receives their ticket, they'll be given the option to redeem it immediately or wait until later. Once it is redeemed, one is given the choice of a Red, Blue, or Yellow card. {{p|Wobbuffet}} will then draw the chosen card, and tell the player whether they lost, won, or won big. | |||
After a big win, a {{p|Ludicolo}} and several {{p|Bellossom}} burst through the café's wall and dance in congratulations. | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Prize Ticket | |||
|jp=クジびきけん | |||
|jpt=lottery ticket | |||
|sprite=Prize Ticket | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|descmds=If you take this Prize Ticket to {{p|Wynaut}} at the Recycle Shop, you can trade it for a chance to win Big Treasure. | |||
|effect=Can be used at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}}. | |||
|locmds=Recycle at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}} for four items. | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Silver Ticket | |||
|jp=シルバークジ | |||
|jpt=Silver Ticket | |||
|sprite=Silver Ticket | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|descmds=If you take this Silver Ticket to {{p|Wynaut}} at the Recycle Shop, you can trade it for a chance to win Big Treasure. | |||
|effect=Can be used at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}}. | |||
|locmds=Recycle at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}} for six items. | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gold Ticket | |||
|jp=ゴールドクジ | |||
|jpt=Gold Ticket | |||
|sprite=Gold Ticket | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|descmds=If you take this Gold Ticket to {{p|Wynaut}} at the Recycle Shop, you can trade it for a chance to win Big Treasure. | |||
|effect=Can be used at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}}. | |||
|locmds=Recycle at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}} for eight items. | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Prism Ticket | |||
|jp=ビクトリークジ | |||
|jpt=victory Ticket | |||
|sprite=Prism Ticket | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|descmds=If you take this Prism Ticket to {{p|Wynaut}} at the Recycle Shop, you can trade it for a chance to win Big Treasure. | |||
|effect=Can be used at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}}. | |||
|locmds=Recycle at the {{DL|Spinda's Café|Recycle Shop}} for ten items, [[Sky Gift]]s | |||
}} | |||
===Loss=== | ===Prizes=== | ||
====Prize Ticket==== | |||
Prize Tickets are available once [[Spinda's Café]] opens. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{MD color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! Loss | |||
! Win | |||
! Big Win | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Seed|Heal Seed}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Power Band}} || {{DL|Throwing item|Silver Spike}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Oran Berry]] || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Def. Scarf}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Twist Band}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Scanner Orb}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Special Band}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Joy Ribbon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Radar Orb}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Zinc Band}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Gold Ribbon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Eyedrop Seed}} || [[Sitrus Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Max Elixir}} || {{DL|Seed|Reviver Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Big Apple}} || {{DL|Seed|Joy Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || Silver Ticket || {{DL|Gummi|White Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Cleanse Orb}} || {{DL|Gummi|Red Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Blue Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Grass Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Yellow Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Clear Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Orange Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Pink Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Brown Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Sky Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Gold Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Green Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Gray Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Purple Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Royal Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Black Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{DL|Gummi|Silver Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || Gold Ticket | |||
|} | |||
====Silver Ticket==== | |||
Silver Tickets are available once the player reaches [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Silver Rank]] and {{DL|Spinda's Café|Project P}} has been announced. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{MD color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! Loss | |||
! Win | |||
! Big Win | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Oran Berry]] || {{DL|Throwing item|Silver Spike}} || {{DL|In-battle effect item|Scope Lens}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Max Elixir}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Heal Ribbon}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Pass Scarf}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Prize Ticket || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Twist Band}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Weather Band}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Rainy Orb}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Joy Ribbon}} || {{DL|Recruitment|Friend Bow}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Escape Orb}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Gold Ribbon}} || [[Sitrus Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Special Band}} || {{DL|Health drink|Ginseng}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Reviver Seed}} || {{DL|Seed|Joy Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Vile Seed}} || {{DL|Health drink|Protein}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Pure Seed}} || {{DL|Health drink|Calcium}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Violent Seed}} || {{DL|Health drink|Iron}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Huge Apple}} || {{DL|Health drink|Nectar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|01|Focus Punch}} || {{DL|Health drink|Zinc}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|03|Water Pulse}} || {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Huge Apple}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|04|Calm Mind}} || Gold Ticket | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|05|Roar}} || {{TM|02|Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|06|Toxic}} || {{TM|03|Water Pulse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|08|Bulk Up}} || {{TM|13|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|10|Hidden Power}} || {{TM|14|Blizzard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|12|Taunt}} || {{TM|15|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|16|Light Screen}} || {{TM|16|Light Screen}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|20|Safeguard}} || {{TM|19|Giga Drain}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|27|Return}} || {{TM|20|Safeguard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|28|Dig}} || {{TM|21|Frustration}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|31|Brick Break}} || {{TM|22|SolarBeam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|33|Reflect}} || {{TM|23|Iron Tail}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|40|Aerial Ace}} || {{TM|25|Thunder}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|41|Torment}} || {{TM|27|Return}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|42|Facade}} || {{TM|28|Dig}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|43|Secret Power}} || {{TM|34|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|44|Rest}} || {{TM|35|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|46|Thief}} || {{TM|36|Sludge Bomb}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|51|Roost}} || {{TM|38|Fire Blast}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|52|Focus Blast}} || {{TM|40|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|56|Fling}} || {{TM|41|Torment}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|58|Endure}} || {{TM|42|Facade}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|60|Drain Punch}} || {{TM|43|Secret Power}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|61|Will-O-Wisp}} || {{TM|44|Rest}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|63|Embargo}} || {{TM|47|Steel Wing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|66|Payback}} || {{TM|48|Skill Swap}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|67|Recycle}} || {{TM|50|Overheat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|69|Rock Polish}} || {{TM|53|Energy Ball}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|72|Avalanche}} || {{TM|54|False Swipe}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|73|Thunder Wave}} || {{TM|55|Brine}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|75|Swords Dance}} || {{TM|56|Fling}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|77|Psych Up}} || {{TM|57|Charge Beam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|78|Captivate}} || {{TM|58|Endure}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|79|Dark Pulse}} || {{TM|59|Dragon Pulse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|80|Rock Slide}} || {{TM|61|Will-O-Wisp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|82|Sleep Talk}} || {{TM|62|Silver Wind}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|83|Natural Gift}} || {{TM|64|Explosion}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|85|Dream Eater}} || {{TM|65|Shadow Claw}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|86|Grass Knot}} || {{TM|68|Giga Impact}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|87|Swagger}} || {{TM|69|Rock Polish}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|90|Substitute}} || {{TM|70|Flash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|92|Trick Room}} || {{TM|71|Stone Edge}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Invisify Orb}} || {{TM|72|Avalanche}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Spurn Orb}} || {{TM|73|Thunder Wave}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Foe-Hold Orb}} || {{TM|74|Gyro Ball}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|All-Mach Orb}} || {{TM|75|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Foe-Fear Orb}} || {{TM|77|Psych Up}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|All-Hit Orb}} || {{TM|78|Captivate}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Foe-Seal Orb}} || {{TM|79|Dark Pulse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|80|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|81|X-Scissor}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|82|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|83|Natural Gift}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|85|Dream Eater}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|86|Grass Knot}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|87|Swagger}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|90|Substitute}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{TM|92|Trick Room}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || [[TM]] {{m|Dive}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || [[TM]] {{m|Wide Slash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || [[TM]] {{m|Vacuum-Cut}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|01|Cut}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|02|Fly}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|03|Surf}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|04|Strength}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|05|Defog}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|06|Rock Smash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|07|Waterfall}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || || {{HM|08|Rock Climb}} | |||
|} | |||
===Win=== | ====Gold Ticket==== | ||
Gold Tickets are available once the player reaches [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Gold Rank]]. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{MD color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! Loss | |||
! Win | |||
! Big Win | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Oran Berry]] || {{DL|In-battle effect item|Scope Lens}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Mobile Scarf}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Max Elixir}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Pass Scarf}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Dodge Scarf}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Silver Ticket || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Weather Band}} || {{DL|Recruitment|Friend Bow}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Cleanse Orb}} || {{DL|Recruitment|Friend Bow}} || [[Sitrus Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Escape Orb}} || [[Sitrus Berry]] || {{DL|Seed|Life Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Ginseng}} || {{DL|Health drink|Ginseng}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Joy Seed}} || {{DL|Seed|Joy Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Protein}} || {{DL|Health drink|Protein}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Calcium}} || {{DL|Health drink|Calcium}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Iron}} || {{DL|Health drink|Iron}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Nectar}} || {{DL|Health drink|Nectar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Health drink|Zinc}} || {{DL|Health drink|Zinc}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Huge Apple}} || {{DL|Gummi|Wonder Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || Gold Ticket || Prism Ticket | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|02|Dragon Claw}} || {{TM|02|Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|03|Water Pulse}} || {{TM|03|Water Pulse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|13|Ice Beam}} || {{TM|13|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|14|Blizzard}} || {{TM|14|Blizzard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|15|Hyper Beam}} || {{TM|15|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|16|Light Screen}} || {{TM|17|Protect}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|19|Giga Drain}} || {{TM|19|Giga Drain}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|20|Safeguard}} || {{TM|23|Iron Tail}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|21|Frustration}} || {{TM|24|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|22|SolarBeam}} || {{TM|25|Thunder}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|23|Iron Tail}} || {{TM|26|Earthquake}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|25|Thunder}} || {{TM|29|Psychic}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|27|Return}} || {{TM|30|Shadow Ball}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|28|Dig}} || {{TM|34|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|34|Shock Wave}} || {{TM|35|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|35|Flamethrower}} || {{TM|36|Sludge Bomb}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|36|Sludge Bomb}} || {{TM|38|Fire Blast}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|38|Fire Blast}} || {{TM|45|Attract}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|40|Aerial Ace}} || {{TM|47|Steel Wing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|41|Torment}} || {{TM|48|Skill Swap}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|42|Facade}} || {{TM|50|Overheat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|43|Secret Power}} || {{TM|53|Energy Ball}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|44|Rest}} || {{TM|54|False Swipe}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|47|Steel Wing}} || {{TM|55|Brine}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|48|Skill Swap}} || {{TM|57|Charge Beam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|50|Overheat}} || {{TM|59|Dragon Pulse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|53|Energy Ball}} || {{TM|62|Silver Wind}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|54|False Swipe}} || {{TM|64|Explosion}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|55|Brine}} || {{TM|65|Shadow Claw}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|56|Fling}} || {{TM|68|Giga Impact}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|57|Charge Beam}} || {{TM|70|Flash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|58|Endure}} || {{TM|71|Stone Edge}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|59|Dragon Pulse}} || {{TM|74|Gyro Ball}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|61|Will-O-Wisp}} || {{TM|76|Stealth Rock}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|62|Silver Wind}} || {{TM|84|Poison Jab}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|64|Explosion}} || {{TM|91|Flash Cannon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|65|Shadow Claw}} || [[TM]] {{m|Dive}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|68|Giga Impact}} || [[TM]] {{m|Wide Slash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|69|Rock Polish}} || [[TM]] {{m|Vacuum-Cut}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|70|Flash}} || [[Link Box]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|71|Stone Edge}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|72|Avalanche}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|73|Thunder Wave}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|74|Gyro Ball}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|75|Swords Dance}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|77|Psych Up}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|78|Captivate}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|79|Dark Pulse}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|80|Rock Slide}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|81|X-Scissor}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|82|Sleep Talk}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|83|Natural Gift}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|85|Dream Eater}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|86|Grass Knot}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|87|Swagger}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|90|Substitute}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|92|Trick Room}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || [[TM]] {{m|Dive}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || [[TM]] {{m|Wide Slash}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || [[TM]] {{m|Vacuum-Cut}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|01|Cut}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|02|Fly}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|03|Surf}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|04|Strength}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|05|Defog}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|06|Rock Smash}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|07|Waterfall}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{HM|08|Rock Climb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Invisify Orb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Spurn Orb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Foe-Hold Orb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|All-Mach Orb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Foe-Fear Orb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|All-Hit Orb}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Wonder Orb|Foe-Seal Orb}} || | |||
|} | |||
===Big Win=== | ====Prism Ticket==== | ||
Prism Tickets are available once the player reaches [[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Hyper Rank]] and has beaten [[Primal Dialga]]. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{MD color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! Loss | |||
! Win | |||
! Big Win | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Seed|Hunger Seed}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Twist Band}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Mobile Scarf}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Health drink|Max Elixir}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|No-Stick Cap}} || {{DL|Glasses|X-Ray Specs}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Huge Apple}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Sneak Scarf}} || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Weather Band}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gold Ticket || {{DL|Scarf (Mystery Dungeon)|Dodge Scarf}} || [[Miracle Chest]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{DL|Wonder Orb|Escape Orb}} || {{DL|Recruitment|Friend Bow}} || [[IQ Booster]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || [[Sitrus Berry]] || [[Sitrus Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{DL|Seed|Vanish Seed}} || {{DL|Seed|Life Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|09|Bullet Seed}} || {{DL|Health drink|Ginseng}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|26|Earthquake}} || {{DL|Seed|Joy Seed}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|35|Flamethrower}} || {{DL|Health drink|Protein}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|62|Silver Wind}} || {{DL|Health drink|Calcium}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|64|Explosion}} || {{DL|Health drink|Iron}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|65|Shadow Claw}} || {{DL|Health drink|Nectar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|68|Giga Impact}} || {{DL|Health drink|Zinc}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|74|Gyro Ball}} || {{DL|Gummi|Wonder Gummi}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|76|Stealth Rock}} || [[Link Box]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || {{TM|91|Flash Cannon}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || [[TM]] {{m|Wide Slash}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| || [[TM]] {{m|Vacuum-Cut}} || | |||
|} | |||
==Gates to Infinity== | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gold Ticket | |||
|jp=ゴールドくじ | |||
|jpt=Gold Lottery | |||
|gen=V | |||
|sprite=Gold Ticket V | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=no | |||
|buy=3 | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:MDBag Gold Bar V Sprite.png|17px|link=Gold Bar]] | |||
|effect=Exchange at {{DL|Pokémon Paradise|Prize Palace}} | |||
|descmdgti=You can draw a prize ticket. | |||
|locmdgti={{p|Cofagrigus}}'s [[Glorious Gold]] in exchange for [[Gold Bar]]s. | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Silver Ticket | |||
|jp=シルバーくじ | |||
|jpt=Silver Lottery | |||
|gen=V | |||
|sprite=Silver Ticket V | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=no | |||
|buy=2 | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:MDBag Gold Bar V Sprite.png|17px|Gold Bars]] | |||
|effect=Exchange at {{DL|Pokémon Paradise|Prize Palace}} | |||
|descmdgti=You can draw a prize ticket. | |||
|locmdgti={{p|Cofagrigus}}'s [[Glorious Gold]] in exchange for [[Gold Bar]]s. | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Prize Ticket | |||
|jp=くじびきけん | |||
|jpt=Lottery Ticket | |||
|gen=V | |||
|sprite=Prize Ticket V | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|buy=1 | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:MDBag Gold Bar V Sprite.png|17px|link=Gold Bar]] | |||
|effect=Exchange at {{DL|Pokémon Paradise|Prize Palace}} | |||
|descmdgti=You can draw a prize ticket. | |||
|locmdgti={{p|Cofagrigus}}'s [[Glorious Gold]] in exchange for [[Gold Bar]]s | |||
}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
* In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]], the colors of the prize cards are the same as the primary [[Generation]] {{gen|I}} and {{gen|II}} games: {{game|Red and Green|s}} and {{game|Gold and Silver|s}}. | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{incomplete|section|needs French names}} | |||
{| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| | |||
''Prize Ticket'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{smart color light}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | |||
|da=Prisbillet{{tt|*|Explorers manual}} | |||
|fr= | |||
|de=Preisticket | |||
|it=Buono Premio | |||
|es=Ticket lotería | |||
|sv=Lott{{tt|*|Explorers manual}} | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
''Silver Ticket'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{silver color}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | |||
|fr= | |||
|de=Silberticket | |||
|it=Buono Rubino | |||
|es=Boleto plata | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
''Gold Ticket'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{gold color}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | |||
|fr= | |||
|de=Goldticket | |||
|it=Buono Oro | |||
|es=Boleto oro | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
''Prism Ticket'' | |||
{{langtable|color={{cute color light}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | |||
|fr= | |||
|de=Prismaticket | |||
|it=Buono Iride | |||
|es=Boleto Prisma | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Mystery Dungeon items}}<br> | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Sidegames|ItemDex|items in the sidegames.}} | |||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
[[ja:クジびきけん]] | |||
Revision as of 04:56, 18 May 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Gates to Infinity information |
Prize Tickets (Japanese: クジびきけん lottery ticket) are items from Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity.
Explorers of Sky
Players may redeem Prize Tickets at the Recycle Shop in Spinda's Café to win prizes. There are four tiers of Prize Tickets: Normal, Silver, Gold, and Prism, each progressively having a better pool of prizes.
To get a Prize Ticket, a certain amount of items must be recycled at the Recycle Shop. The player may also win a higher tier Prize Ticket when winning big. Unlike other items in the Recycle Shop, the player may choose what to recycle. Once the player receives their ticket, they'll be given the option to redeem it immediately or wait until later. Once it is redeemed, one is given the choice of a Red, Blue, or Yellow card. Wobbuffet will then draw the chosen card, and tell the player whether they lost, won, or won big. After a big win, a Ludicolo and several Bellossom burst through the café's wall and dance in congratulations.
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Prizes
Prize Ticket
Prize Tickets are available once Spinda's Café opens.
Silver Ticket
Silver Tickets are available once the player reaches Silver Rank and Project P has been announced.
Gold Ticket
Gold Tickets are available once the player reaches Gold Rank.
Prism Ticket
Prism Tickets are available once the player reaches Hyper Rank and has beaten Primal Dialga.
Gates to Infinity
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Trivia
- In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky, the colors of the prize cards are the same as the primary Generation I and II games: Pokémon Red and Green and Pokémon Gold and Silver.
In other languages
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: needs French names |
Prize Ticket
|
Silver Ticket
|
Gold Ticket
|
Prism Ticket
|
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |