Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
MrMarpinjo62 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{16TeamBracket | |||
| group1= | |||
| group2= | |||
| group3= | |||
| team-width= | |||
| RD1-seed01=O | |||
| RD1-team01=Trip | |||
| RD1-score01= | |||
| RD1-seed02=X | |||
| RD1-team02=Burgundy | |||
| RD1-score02= | |||
| RD1-seed03=O | |||
| RD1-team03=Marufuji | |||
| RD1-score03= | |||
| RD1-seed04=X | |||
| RD1-team04=Kenta | |||
| RD1-score04= | |||
| RD1-seed05=X | |||
| RD1-team05=Sugiura | |||
| RD1-score05= | |||
| RD1-seed06=O | |||
| RD1-team06=Cilan | |||
| RD1-score06= | |||
| RD1-seed07=O | |||
| RD1-team07=Akihiro | |||
| RD1-score07= | |||
| RD1-seed08=X | |||
| RD1-team08=Shiozaki | |||
| RD1-score08= | |||
| RD1-seed09=X | |||
| RD1-team09=Morishima | |||
| RD1-score09= | |||
| RD1-seed10=O | |||
| RD1-team10=Ash | |||
| RD1-score10= | |||
| RD1-seed11=O | |||
| RD1-team11=Hirokazu | |||
| RD1-score11= | |||
| RD1-seed12=X | |||
| RD1-team12=Kobashi | |||
| RD1-score12= | |||
| RD1-seed13=X | |||
| RD1-team13=Rikiō | |||
| RD1-score13= | |||
| RD1-seed14=O | |||
| RD1-team14=Dawn | |||
| RD1-score14= | |||
| RD1-seed15=X | |||
| RD1-team15=Georgia | |||
| RD1-score15= | |||
| RD1-seed16=O | |||
| RD1-team16=Iris | |||
| RD1-score16= | |||
| RD2-seed01=O | |||
| RD2-team01=Trip | |||
| RD2-score01= | |||
| RD2-seed02=X | |||
| RD2-team02=Marufuji | |||
| RD2-score02= | |||
| RD2-seed03=O | |||
| RD2-team03=Cilan | |||
| RD2-score03= | |||
| RD2-seed04=<center>X</center> | |||
| RD2-team04=Akihiro | |||
| RD2-score04= | |||
| RD2-seed05=O | |||
| RD2-team05=Ash | |||
| RD2-score05= | |||
| RD2-seed06=X | |||
| RD2-team06=Hirokazu | |||
| RD2-score06= | |||
| RD2-seed07=X | |||
| RD2-team07=Dawn | |||
| RD2-score07= | |||
| RD2-seed08=O | |||
| RD2-team08=Iris | |||
| RD2-score08= | |||
| RD3-seed01=O | |||
| RD3-team01=Trip | |||
| RD3-score01= | |||
| RD3-seed02=X | |||
| RD3-team02=Cilan | |||
| RD3-score02= | |||
| RD3-seed03=O | |||
| RD3-team03=Ash | |||
| RD3-score03= | |||
| RD3-seed04=X | |||
| RD3-team04=Iris | |||
| RD3-score04= | |||
| RD4-seed01=O | |||
| RD4-team01=Trip | |||
| RD4-score01= | |||
| RD4-seed02=X | |||
| RD4-team02=Ash | |||
| RD4-score02= | |||
}} | |||
==Rounds== | ==Rounds== |
Revision as of 08:45, 22 September 2012
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
(Japanese: ポケモンワールドトーナメントジュニアカップ The Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup) is a tournament in the anime that is held in Lacunosa Town. It is hosted by Unova League Champion Alder and Freddy O'Martian. The winner of the tournament gets a chance to battle Alder.
Trainers who have participated in the Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||
O | Trip | ||||||||||||||||
X | Burgundy | O | Trip | ||||||||||||||
O | Marufuji | X | Marufuji | ||||||||||||||
X | Kenta | O | Trip | ||||||||||||||
X | Sugiura | X | Cilan | ||||||||||||||
O | Cilan | O | Cilan | ||||||||||||||
O | Akihiro | Akihiro | |||||||||||||||
X | Shiozaki | O | Trip | ||||||||||||||
X | Morishima | X | Ash | ||||||||||||||
O | Ash | O | Ash | ||||||||||||||
O | Hirokazu | X | Hirokazu | ||||||||||||||
X | Kobashi | O | Ash | ||||||||||||||
X | Rikiō | X | Iris | ||||||||||||||
O | Dawn | X | Dawn | ||||||||||||||
X | Georgia | O | Iris | ||||||||||||||
O | Iris |
Rounds
The Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup is a 16-competitor tournament consisting of four rounds, and entrants are allowed to switch Pokémon between rounds. All rounds consisted of 1 on 1 battles against randomly matched up Trainers by a computer.
Pokémon used in tournament
Ash Ketchum
Leavanny ♂ |
Boldore |
Krokorok → Krookodile ♂ |
Pignite ♂ |
Iris
Dragonite |
Cilan
Pansage ♂ |
Stunfisk |
Crustle |
Dawn
Piplup ♂ |
Mamoswine |
Trip
Serperior ♂ |
Burgundy
Darmanitan |
Georgia
Beartic |
Marufuji
File:Marufuji Heatmor.png Heatmor |
Kenta
File:Kenta Golett.png Golett |
Sugiura
File:Sugiura Galvantula.png Galvantula |
Akihiro
File:Akihiro Cinccino.png Cinccino |
Shiozaki
File:Shiozaki Zebstrika.png Zebstrika |
Morishima
File:Morishima Karrablast.png Karrablast |
Hirokazu
File:Hirokazu Reuniclus.png Reuniclus |
Kobashi
File:Kobashi Sawsbuck.png Sawsbuck |
Rikiō
File:Rikio Stoutland.png Stoutland |
In other languages
|
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |