Pokémon Smile: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Version history: 1.0.4) |
m (→Version history: 1.0.4 on iOS) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| June 22, 2020 | | June 22, 2020 | ||
| Adjusted difficulty settings: updated start time at which cavity-inducing bateria attack teeth, etc. | | Adjusted difficulty settings: updated start time at which cavity-inducing bateria attack teeth, etc. | ||
|- | |||
| 1.0.4 | |||
| July 13, 2020 | |||
| Bug Fixes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 13 July 2020
Pokémon Smile Pokémon Smile | |
---|---|
Logo of Pokémon Smile | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | iOS, Android |
Category: | Educational |
Players: | 1 |
Connectivity: | N/A |
Developer: | The Pokémon Company |
Publisher: | The Pokémon Company |
Part of: | Generation VIII spin-off |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | N/A |
ESRB: | E |
ACB: | G |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | 3 |
GRAC: | ALL |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | June 17, 2020 |
North America: | June 17, 2020 |
Australia: | June 17, 2020 |
Europe: | June 17, 2020 |
South Korea: | June 17, 2020 |
Hong Kong: | June 17, 2020 |
Taiwan: | June 17, 2020 |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Official website |
English: | Official website |
Japanese boxart
|
Pokémon Smile (Japanese: Pokémon Smile) is a spin-off Pokémon game for iOS and Android. It was released on June 17, 2020.
It was announced during Pokémon Presents on June 17, 2020.
Blurb
Pokémon Smile helps make toothbrushing a fun habit with Pokémon!
Turn toothbrushing into a fun and exciting adventure with Pokémon Smile! Players can partner up with some of their favorite Pokémon to defeat the cavity-causing bacteria and save captured Pokémon. Only by consistently brushing their teeth can they save all the Pokémon, earning the chance to catch them.
Features:
- Thorough toothbrushing is the key to catching Pokémon!
- Some unlucky Pokémon have been captured by the cavity-causing bacteria inside your mouth! By brushing your teeth, you can defeat these bacteria and save the Pokémon. If you do a great job brushing, you’ll be able to catch the Pokémon you save, too!
- Completing your Pokédex, collecting Pokémon Caps—there are lots of ways to enjoy Pokémon Smile!
- Pokédex: More than 100 adorable Pokémon appear in Pokémon Smile. Build up a habit of brushing your teeth daily to catch them all and complete your Pokédex!
- Pokémon Caps: As you play, you’ll also unlock all kinds of Pokémon Caps—fun and unique hats you can “wear” while brushing!
- Keep it up to become a Brushing Master!
- Regularly brushing your teeth will earn you Brushing Awards. Collect all the Brushing Awards, and become a Brushing Master!
- Decorate your favorite photos for fun!
- While you brush, you can let the game snap a few photos of your great brushing in action. Choose your favorite shot and then have some fun decorating it with a variety of stickers! Keep brushing your teeth daily, and you’ll continue to collect more stickers you can use to decorate your photos.
- Useful supervision features
- Toothbrushing guidance: Players will be guided through the toothbrushing process, helping them to brush all areas of their mouth.
- Notifications: Create up to three reminders a day to notify players when it’s time to brush!
- Duration: Choose how long each toothbrushing session should last: one, two, or three minutes. That way, the needs of users of all ages can be accommodated.
- Toothbrushing tips
- After each brushing session, you’ll also be able to pick up some helpful tips for how to brush the best you can, based on advice from dental professionals.
Gameplay
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Pokédex
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Staff
- Main article: Staff of Pokémon Smile
Version history
iOS
Version | Release date | Official note |
---|---|---|
1.0.0 | June 17, 2020 | N/A |
1.0.1 | June 18, 2020 | Bug Fixes |
1.0.2 | June 21, 2020 | Bug Fixes |
1.0.3 | June 22, 2020 | Adjusted difficulty settings: updated start time at which cavity-inducing bateria attack teeth, etc. |
1.0.4 | July 13, 2020 | Bug Fixes |
Android
Version | Release date | Official note |
---|---|---|
1.0.0 | June 17, 2020 | 1.0.0 _0610 |
1.0.1 | June 17, 2020 | Bug Fixes |
1.0.2 | June 19, 2020 | Fixed a bug on certain devices that turns the camera gray and stops the game from progressing. |
1.0.3 | June 22, 2020 | Adjusted difficulty settings: updated start time at which cavity-inducing bateria attack teeth, etc. |
1.0.4 | July 9, 2020 | Bug Fixes |
Compatibility
The game can be played on:
- iOS devices: iOS 11 or later.
- Android devices: Android 6.0 and up.
Gallery
In other languages
|
External links
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |