Pokémon Rumble U: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Passwords) |
|||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| {{mcolor|Flamethrower}} | | {{mcolor|Flamethrower}} | ||
| 43265987 | | 43265987 | ||
|- style="background: #d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Draco Meteor}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Fire Blast}} | |||
| 41775214 | |||
|- style="background: #d79130" | |- style="background: #d79130" | ||
| {{MSP|206|Dunsparce}} | | {{MSP|206|Dunsparce}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 263: | ||
| {{mcolor|Dragon Claw}} | | {{mcolor|Dragon Claw}} | ||
| 46585756 | | 46585756 | ||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|479|Rotom}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Rotom}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Thunder}} | |||
| 58505654 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|495|Snivy}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Snivy}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Leaf Tornado}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Iron Tail}} | |||
| 94582250 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |- style="background:#d79130" | ||
| {{MSP|497|Serperior}} | | {{MSP|497|Serperior}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 293: | ||
| {{mcolor|Swords Dance}} | | {{mcolor|Swords Dance}} | ||
| 89648783 | | 89648783 | ||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|501|Oshawott}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Oshawott}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Razor Shell}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Tail Whip}} | |||
| 39027380 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |- style="background:#d79130" | ||
| {{MSP|503|Samurott}} | | {{MSP|503|Samurott}} | ||
Line 311: | Line 335: | ||
| {{mcolor|Shadow Ball}} | | {{mcolor|Shadow Ball}} | ||
| 86228367 | | 86228367 | ||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|612|Haxorus}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Haxorus}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Dual Chop}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Dragon Dance}} | |||
| 15137328 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |- style="background:#d79130" | ||
| {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | | {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | ||
Line 318: | Line 348: | ||
| 58973354 | | 58973354 | ||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |- style="background:#d79130" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|635|Hydreigon}} | | rowspan=2 | {{MSP|501|Oshawott}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Hydreigon}} | | rowspan=2 | {{pcolor|Oshawott}} | ||
| {{mcolor|Dark Pulse}} | | rowspan=2 | {{mcolor|Razor Shell}} | ||
| {{mcolor|Tail Whip}} | |||
| 23906908 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{mcolor|Swords Dance}} | |||
| 45507682 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | {{MSP|635|Hydreigon}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{pcolor|Hydreigon}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{mcolor|Dark Pulse}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Draco Meteor}} | | {{mcolor|Draco Meteor}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | | | 45507682 | ||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{mcolor|Dragon Pulse}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 07654616 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 4 October 2013
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
Pokémon Rumble U ポケモンスクランブルU | |
---|---|
Pokémon Rumble U's logo | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | Wii U |
Category: | Action RPG |
Players: | 1-4 players simultaneous |
Connectivity: | Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection |
Developer: | Ambrella |
Publisher: | Nintendo |
Part of: | Generation V side series |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | N/A |
ESRB: | E |
ACB: | PG |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | 7 |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | April 24, 2013 |
North America: | August 29, 2013 |
Australia: | August 16, 2013 |
Europe: | August 15, 2013 |
South Korea: | N/A |
Hong Kong: | N/A |
Taiwan: | N/A |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Official website |
English: | Official website |
Japanese boxart
|
Pokémon Rumble U (Japanese: ポケモンスクランブルU Pokémon Scramble U) is a game in the Pokémon Rumble series released on the Wii U eShop. The game was revealed in the March 2013 issue of CoroCoro, which surfaced online on February 12, 2013.
Features
- All 649 Pokémon of Generations I-V
- Supports up to 4 players.
- Up to 100 Pokémon will be able to battle at the same time.
- Is the first Wii U game to use the console's NFC technology, allowing figures purchased in stores to interact with the game.
- These figures are customizable. The money earned in the game from battles will make enhancements available for the Pokémon, such as an increase in strength or a change in the moves it knows.
- Each stage has challenges that if the player completes them, they will be given a special capsule, of which there are four types:
- Red Capsule - Unknown what type of Pokémon are received
- Yellow Capsule - Unknown what type of Pokémon are received
- Blue/Crystal Capsule - Received after completing challenges. It can also be received after throwing a Master capsule at a Pokémon once it's defeated.
- Master Capsule - When thrown at a Pokémon, that Pokémon can be captured.
Areas
Sparkly Playland
Blue Sky Park
Transit Museum
Mysterious Forest
Toy Shop
Wondrous Battle Arena
Gallery
Artwork
Passwords
All password Pokémon for the US and Europe have the Special Trait Gift.
Japanese
Pokémon | Move(s) | Password | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur | Razor Leaf | SolarBeam | 74465213 | |
Charizard | Blast Burn | Dragon Claw | 26495673 | |
Gyarados | Shiny Gyarados | Unknown | 94839985 | |
Snorlax | Strength | Flamethrower | 71098343 | |
Dragonite | Draco Meteor | Fire Blast | 11009560 | |
Piplup | Drill Peck | Hydro Pump | 19876976 | |
Shiny Garchomp | Fire Fang | Dragon Claw | 51830476 | |
Rotom | Shadow Ball | Thunder | 27453665 | |
Shiny Snivy | Unknown | 20448123 | ||
Serperior | Frenzy Plant | Dragon Tail | 10986334 | |
Oshawott | Razor Shell | Tail Whip | 63664750 | |
Samurott | Ice Beam | Hydro Cannon | 10599899 | |
Zoroark | Night Daze | Flamethrower | 13540269 | |
Eelektross | Thunderbolt | Coil | 28563923 | |
Chandelure | Fire Blast | Shadow Ball | 94720173 | |
Stunfisk | Discharge | Mud Shot | 98993224 | |
Hydreigon | Dark Pulse | Draco Meteor | 69283763 |
Europe
US
Pokémon | Moves | Password | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur | Razor Leaf | SolarBeam | 94283937 | |
Charizard | Blast Burn | Dragon Claw | 68110948 | |
Magikarp | Splash | Hydro Pump | 16713311 | |
Gyarados | Dragon Rage | Thrash | 60536144 | |
Snorlax | Strength | Flamethrower | 43265987 | |
Dragonite | Draco Meteor | Fire Blast | 91698319 | |
Dunsparce | Rollout | Blizzard | 73442047 | |
Sableye | Fake Out | Confuse Ray | 52051808 | |
Piplup | Drill Peck | Hydro Pump | 72679922 | |
Garchomp | Fire Fang | Dragon Claw | 97988814 | |
Rotom | Shadow Ball | Thunder | 04417308 | |
Snivy | Leaf Tornado | Iron Tail | 55149930 | |
Serperior | Frenzy Plant | Dragon Tail | 07461322 | |
Tepig | Flame Charge | Rollout | 17171075 | |
Oshawott | Razor Shell | Tail Whip | 23906908 | |
Swords Dance | 45507682 | |||
Samurott | Ice Beam | Hydro Cannon | 80889856 | |
Whimsicott | Razor Leaf | Giga Drain | 65501535 | |
Zoroark | Night Daze | Flamethrower | 04811884 | |
Eelektross | Thunderbolt | Coil | 88508880 | |
Crunch | Discharge | 78871053 | ||
Chandelure | Fire Blast | Shadow Ball | 79702521 | |
Haxorus | Dual Chop | Dragon Dance | 53658779 | |
Stunfisk | Discharge | Mud Shot | 02337796 | |
Hydreigon | Dark Pulse | Draco Meteor | 93173657 | |
Dragon Pulse | 78897697 |
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |