Pokémon Dream Radar: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undo revision 1821488 by Jacobspencer04 (talk) Non-sequitur.) |
m (→Obtainable items: Reducing redundant code, also widening table.) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
{| style="background: #{{Unova color dark}}; text-align: center; font-size:85%; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #{{Unova color}}" | {| style="background: #{{Unova color dark}}; text-align: center; font-size:85%; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #{{Unova color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available from start of game''' | ||
|- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Red Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Red Shard|Red Shard}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Blue Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Blue Shard|Blue Shard}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Yellow Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Yellow Shard|Yellow Shard}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Green Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Green Shard|Green Shard}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag PP Up Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#PP Up|PP Up}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Leppa Berry Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Leppa Berry}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Revive Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Revive#Revive|Revive}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available after catching Tornadus''' | ||
|- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag | | [[File:Bag Max Revive Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Revive#Max Revive|Max Revive}}''' | ||
| [[File:Bag Sun Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Sun Stone|Sun Stone}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Moon Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Moon Stone|Moon Stone}}''' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available after catching Thundurus''' | ||
|- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Fire Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Fire Stone|Fire Stone}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Water Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Water Stone|Water Stone}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Thunderstone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Thunderstone|Thunderstone}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Leaf Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Leaf Stone|Leaf Stone}}''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available after catching Landorus''' | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag | |- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Sacred Ash Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Sacred Ash}}''' | |||
| | | [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available using Simulator α''' | ||
|- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Star Piece Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Star Piece|Star Piece}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Heart Scale Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Heart Scale|Heart Scale}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag PP Up Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#PP Up|PP Up}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Max Revive Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Revive#Max Revive|Max Revive}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Life Orb Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Life Orb|Life Orb}}''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available using Simulator β''' | ||
| | |- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | ||
| [[File:Bag Star Piece Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Star Piece|Star Piece}}''' | |||
| | | [[File:Bag Heart Scale Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Heart Scale|Heart Scale}}''' | ||
| [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Dawn Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Dawn Stone|Dawn Stone}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag King's Rock Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolution-inducing held item#King's Rock|King's Rock}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Focus Sash Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Focus Sash|Focus Sash}}''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available using Simulator γ''' | ||
|- style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Star Piece Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Star Piece|Star Piece}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Heart Scale Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Heart Scale|Heart Scale}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Life Orb Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Life Orb|Life Orb}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Focus Sash Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Focus Sash|Focus Sash}}''' | |||
| [[File:Bag Eviolite Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Stat-enhancing item#Eviolite|Eviolite}}''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 28 December 2012
Pokémon Dream Radar ポケモンARサーチャー | |
---|---|
Pokémon Dream Radar logo | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | Nintendo 3DS |
Category: | Utility |
Players: | Single |
Connectivity: | SpotPass, DS Wireless |
Developer: | Creatures, Inc. |
Publisher: | Nintendo |
Part of: | Generation V side series |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | A |
ESRB: | E |
ACB: | G |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | 3 |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | June 23, 2012 |
North America: | October 7, 2012 |
Australia: | October 11, 2012 |
Europe: | October 12, 2012 |
South Korea: | November 8, 2012 |
Hong Kong: | N/A |
Taiwan: | N/A |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Minisite |
English: | N/A |
Pokémon Dream Radar (Japanese: ポケモンARサーチャー Pokémon AR Searcher) is an application for the Nintendo 3DS.
Features
- The app features a new Professor, Professor Burnet.
- Utilizes the Nintendo 3DS's camera and allows the player to search for Pokémon in the real world.
- Captured Pokémon and items can be sent to the player's Black 2 and White 2 games.
- The Therian Formes of Tornadus, Thundurus, and Landorus are available on this app.
Obtainable Pokémon
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Levels for each Badge amount |
Each Pokémon has its Hidden Ability, with the exception of Rotom, which does not have a Hidden Ability at all. The level of Pokémon obtained from this game depends on the number of Badges obtained in the game they are transferred to, starting at level 5 for no Badges and ending at level 40 for all Badges.
Available from start of game | ||||
Swablu |
Drifloon |
Riolu |
Munna |
Sigilyph |
Available after catching Tornadus | ||||
Igglybuff |
Shuckle |
|||
Available after catching Thundurus | ||||
Staryu |
Porygon |
Ralts |
Bronzor |
|
Available after catching Landorus | ||||
Togepi |
Smoochum |
Spiritomb |
Rotom |
|
Available using Eureka Extensions | ||||
Tornadus |
Thundurus |
Landorus |
||
Available using Special Extensions (unlocked via button combination) | ||||
Slowpoke ↑ ↓ → ← Y R L |
Hoothoot R L Y X ← → Y X |
Beldum ↑ → ↓ ← X R L |
||
Generation IV Game Card inserted * | ||||
DialgaD Temporal Extension |
PalkiaP Spatial Extension |
GiratinaPt Renegade Extension |
Ho-OhHG Rainbow Extension |
LugiaSS Diving Extension |
Obtainable items
Available from start of game | ||||||
Red Shard |
Blue Shard |
Yellow Shard |
Green Shard |
PP Up |
Leppa Berry |
Revive |
Available after catching Tornadus | ||||||
Max Revive |
Sun Stone |
Moon Stone |
||||
Available after catching Thundurus | ||||||
Fire Stone |
Water Stone |
File:Bag Thunderstone Sprite.png Thunderstone |
Leaf Stone |
|||
Available after catching Landorus | ||||||
Sacred Ash |
Rare Candy |
|||||
Available using Simulator α | ||||||
Star Piece |
Heart Scale |
PP Up |
Max Revive |
Rare Candy |
Life Orb |
|
Available using Simulator β | ||||||
Star Piece |
Heart Scale |
Rare Candy |
Dawn Stone |
King's Rock |
Focus Sash |
|
Available using Simulator γ | ||||||
Star Piece |
Heart Scale |
Rare Candy |
Life Orb |
Focus Sash |
Eviolite |
Gallery
Trivia
- The Pokémon Dream Radar's release in each of five main markets is the same as Black 2 and White 2 in those respective markets.
This game-related article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |