Pikachu the Movie Memorial: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→List of segments: Adding image of the eon duo.) |
(→List of segments: Adding color to the table. // Adding image of Darkrai.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==List of segments== | ==List of segments== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | ||
| | ! Episode | ||
! Episode | ! Movie | ||
|- | ! Pokémon | ||
| [[DP075]] | ! Image | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[DP076]] | | [[DP075]] | ||
|- | | [[M01]] | ||
| [[DP077]] | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} | ||
|- | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Mewtwo.png|250px]] | ||
| [[DP078]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | [[DP076]] | ||
| [[DP079]] | | [[M02]] | ||
|- | | {{OBP|Lugia|M02}} | ||
| [[DP080]] | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Lugia.png|250px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[DP081]] | | [[DP077]] | ||
|- | | [[M03]] | ||
| [[DP082]] | | {{OBP|Entei|M03}} | ||
|- | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Entei.png|250px]] | ||
| [[DP083]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | [[DP078]] | ||
| [[DP084]] | | [[M04]] | ||
| {{OBP|Celebi|M04}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Celebi.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP079]] | |||
| [[M05]] | |||
| {{OBP|Latios|M05}} and {{OBP|Latias|M05}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Latias Latios.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP080]] | |||
| [[M06]] | |||
| {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP081]] | |||
| [[M07]] | |||
| {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP082]] | |||
| [[M08]] | |||
| {{OBP|Lucario|M08}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP083]] | |||
| [[M09]] | |||
| {{OBP|Manaphy|M09}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP084]] | |||
| [[M10]] | |||
| {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Darkrai.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 30 April 2017
Pikachu the Movie Memorial (ピカチュウ・ザ・ムービーメモリアル) is a segment that appeared from DP075—DP084, temporarily replacing Professor Oak's Big Pokémon Encyclopedia. It describes the powers and abilities of each Pokémon protagonist of the first movie to the tenth.
List of segments
Episode | Movie | Pokémon | Image |
---|---|---|---|
DP075 | M01 | Mewtwo | |
DP076 | M02 | Lugia | |
DP077 | M03 | Entei | |
DP078 | M04 | Celebi | |
DP079 | M05 | Latios and Latias | |
DP080 | M06 | Jirachi | |
DP081 | M07 | Deoxys | |
DP082 | M08 | Lucario | |
DP083 | M09 | Manaphy | |
DP084 | M10 | Darkrai |
Trivia
- Professor Oak states about Mewtwo that "There is only one of this Pokémon in the entire world.", a fact that was later controversially contradicted.
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |