Pikachu the Movie Memorial: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→List of PokéProblem segments: Adding images of Entei and Celebi. This page needs help.) |
m (→Trivia) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment logo.png|thumb|The logo of the segment | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment logo.png|thumb|250px|The logo of the segment]] | ||
'''Pikachu the Movie Memorial''' ( | '''Pikachu the Movie Memorial''' ('''ピカチュウ・ザ・ムービーメモリアル''') is a segment exclusive to the Japanese version of the {{pkmn|anime}}'s {{series|Diamond & Pearl}} that appeared from [[DP075]]—[[DP084]], temporarily replacing [[Professor Oak's Big Pokémon Encyclopedia]]. It describes the powers and abilities of each Pokémon protagonist of the first {{pkmn|movie}} to the tenth. | ||
==List of | ==List of segments== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | ||
| | ! Episode | ||
! Episode | ! Movie | ||
|- | ! Pokémon | ||
| [[DP075]] | ! Image | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[DP076]] | | [[DP075]] | ||
|- | | [[M01]] | ||
| [[DP077]] | | {{OBP|Mewtwo|original series}} | ||
|- | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Mewtwo.png|250px]] | ||
| [[DP078]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | [[DP076]] | ||
| [[DP079]] | | [[M02]] | ||
|- | | {{OBP|Lugia|M02}} | ||
| [[DP080]] | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Lugia.png|250px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[DP081]] | | [[DP077]] | ||
|- | | [[M03]] | ||
| [[DP082]] | | {{OBP|Entei|M03}} | ||
|- | | [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Entei.png|250px]] | ||
| [[DP083]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | [[DP078]] | ||
| [[DP084]] | | [[M04]] | ||
| {{OBP|Celebi|M04}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Celebi.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP079]] | |||
| [[M05]] | |||
| {{OBP|Latios|M05}} and {{OBP|Latias|M05}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Latias Latios.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP080]] | |||
| [[M06]] | |||
| {{OBP|Jirachi|M06}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Jirachi.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP081]] | |||
| [[M07]] | |||
| {{OBP|Deoxys|M07}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Deoxys.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP082]] | |||
| [[M08]] | |||
| {{OBP|Lucario|M08}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Lucario.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP083]] | |||
| [[M09]] | |||
| {{OBP|Manaphy|M09}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Manaphy.png|250px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[DP084]] | |||
| [[M10]] | |||
| {{OBP|Darkrai|M10}} | |||
| [[File:Pikachu the Movie Memorial segment Darkrai.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* Talking about Mewtwo, Professor Oak says, "There is [[Mewtwo (original series)|only one of this Pokémon]] in the entire world." However, this was [[Mewtwo (Best Wishes series)|later contradicted]]. | |||
{{Anime bonus segments}} | {{Anime bonus segments}} |
Revision as of 23:38, 25 May 2019
Pikachu the Movie Memorial (ピカチュウ・ザ・ムービーメモリアル) is a segment exclusive to the Japanese version of the anime's Diamond & Pearl series that appeared from DP075—DP084, temporarily replacing Professor Oak's Big Pokémon Encyclopedia. It describes the powers and abilities of each Pokémon protagonist of the first movie to the tenth.
List of segments
Episode | Movie | Pokémon | Image |
---|---|---|---|
DP075 | M01 | Mewtwo | |
DP076 | M02 | Lugia | |
DP077 | M03 | Entei | |
DP078 | M04 | Celebi | |
DP079 | M05 | Latios and Latias | |
DP080 | M06 | Jirachi | |
DP081 | M07 | Deoxys | |
DP082 | M08 | Lucario | |
DP083 | M09 | Manaphy | |
DP084 | M10 | Darkrai |
Trivia
- Talking about Mewtwo, Professor Oak says, "There is only one of this Pokémon in the entire world." However, this was later contradicted.
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |