Persian (TCG): Difference between revisions
m (→Persian) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Dark Persian|42}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Colorless}} || rowspan=3 | 28 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Team Rocket}} || 42/82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 6/110 | | {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 6/110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|Wizards Black Star Promos}} || 17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 24 December 2009
|
|
|
Persian is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Persian cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Persian cards are always Colorless-type and are usually weak to Fighting and, prior EX Ruby & Sapphire, resistant to Psychic.
Persian
The following is a list of cards named Persian.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Persian | 25 | Jungle | 42/64 | ||
Base Set 2 | 56/130 | ||||
Persian | - | Skyridge | 42/144 | ||
Persian | - | EX FireRed & LeafGreen | 44/112 | ||
Persian | - | EX Delta Species | 50/113 | ||
Persian δ | - | EX Holon Phantoms | 48/113 | ||
Persian | 32 | Legends Awakened | 68/146 | ||
Persian | - | SoulSilver Collection | 054/070 |
Dark Persian
Persian was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Persian.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Persian | 28 | Team Rocket | 42/82 | ||
Legendary Collection | 6/110 | ||||
- | Wizards Black Star Promos | 17 |
Giovanni's Persian
Persian was featured in the TCG as one of Giovanni's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Giovanni's Persian.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giovanni's Persian | 23 | Gym Challenge | 8/132 |
Whitney's Persian
Persian was featured in the TCG as one of Whitney's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Whitney's Persian.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitney's Persian | - | Pokémon VS (no English release) | 16/141 |
Rocket's Persian ex
Persian was featured in the TCG as one of Rocket's Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Rocket's Persian ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rocket's Persian ex | - | EX Unseen Forces | 116/115 |