Oleana: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| オリーヴ ''Oliva'' | | オリーヴ ''Oliva'' | ||
| | | From ''olive'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Oleana | | Oleana | ||
| | | From ''{{wp|Olea}}'' (genus that contains olives) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German, Spanish | ||
| Olivia | | Olivia | ||
| | | Similar to her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Liv | | Liv | ||
| | | From ''olive'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Olive | | Olive | ||
| | | Similar to her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 올리브 ''Ollibeu'' | ||
| | | Transliteration of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 奧利薇 / 奥利薇 ''Àolìwéi / Àolìwēi'' | |||
| Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 奧利薇 ''Ouleihmèih'' | |||
| Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian |
Revision as of 22:31, 8 July 2019
Oleana オリーヴ Oliva | |
Artwork from Sword and Shield | |
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Hometown | Unknown |
Region | Galar |
Generation | VIII |
Games | Sword and Shield |
Oleana (Japanese: オリーヴ Oliva) is the secretary of Chairman Rose.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | オリーヴ Oliva | From olive |
English | Oleana | From Olea (genus that contains olives) |
German, Spanish | Olivia | Similar to her Japanese name |
French | Liv | From olive |
Italian | Olive | Similar to her Japanese name |
Korean | 올리브 Ollibeu | Transliteration of her Japanese name |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 奧利薇 / 奥利薇 Àolìwéi / Àolìwēi | Transliteration of her Japanese name |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 奧利薇 Ouleihmèih | Transliteration of her Japanese name |
Russian | Олиана Oliana | Transcription of her English name |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |