Micle Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-^\[\[es:[^]]*\]\]\n +, -^\[\[pt:[^]]*\]\]\n +)) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{BerryPrevNext | prev=Enigma | next=Custap}} | |||
{{BerryInfobox| | {{BerryInfobox| | ||
snum=61 | | snum=61 | | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|rate1=100% | |rate1=100% | ||
|event1=11th Movie | |event1=11th Movie | ||
|page1=List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV# | |page1=List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Cinema Shaymin | ||
|pokémon1=Shaymin | |pokémon1=Shaymin | ||
|rate2=100% | |rate2=100% | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|pokémon2=Shaymin | |pokémon2=Shaymin | ||
|rate3=100% | |rate3=100% | ||
|event3= | |event3=Movie 11 | ||
|page3= | |page3=Movie 11 Shaymin | ||
|pokémon3=Shaymin | |pokémon3=Shaymin | ||
|rate4=100% | |rate4=100% | ||
|event4=13th Movie | |event4=Character Fair | ||
| | |page4=List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Shaymin | ||
| | |pokémon4=Shaymin | ||
|rate5=100% | |||
|event5=Times Square | |||
|page5=List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Times Square Shaymin | |||
|pokémon5=Shaymin | |||
|rate6=100% | |||
|event6=13th Movie | |||
|page6=List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Crown Raikou | |||
|pokémon6=Raikou | |||
|rate7=100% | |||
|event7=Korean Crown | |||
|page7=List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#Crown City Raikou | |||
|pokémon7=Raikou | |||
|rate8=100% | |||
|event8=GameStop | |||
|page8=List of local English event Pokémon distributions in Generation IV#GameStop Raikou | |||
|pokémon8=Raikou | |||
|rate9=100% | |||
|event9=Winter 2011 | |||
|page9=Winter 2011 Raikou | |||
|pokémon9=Raikou | |||
|}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{Eventberry | |||
|gen=VI | |||
|event1=20th Anniversary | |||
|pokémon1=Shaymin | |||
|rate1=100% | |||
|page1=List of American region Nintendo Network event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI#Shaymin | |||
|}} | |}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 120: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ミクルのみ ''Micle no Mi'' | | ミクルのみ ''Micle no Mi'' | ||
| From ミラクルフルーツ ''miracle fruit'' | | From ミラクルフルーツ ''miracle fruit'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Micle Berry | |Micle Berry | ||
|From ''miracle fruit'' | |From ''miracle fruit'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Micle | |Baie Micle | ||
|From ''fruit miraculeux'' | |From ''fruit miraculeux'', miracle fruit | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Wunfrubeere | |Wunfrubeere | ||
|From ''Wunderbeere'' | |From ''Wunderbeere'', miracle fruit | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccaracolo | |Baccaracolo | ||
|From ''frutto del miracolo'' | |From ''frutto del miracolo'', miracle fruit | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Lagro | |Baya Lagro | ||
|From ''fruto milagro'' | |From ''fruto milagro'', miracle fruit | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|미클열매 ''Micle Yeolmae'' | |미클열매 ''Micle Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 미라클프루츠 ''miracle fruit'' | |From 미라클프루츠 ''miracle fruit'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 奇秘果 ''Qímì Guǒ'' | |||
| From 奇跡果 / 奇迹果 ''qíjīguǒ'' (miracle fruit) and 神秘果 ''shénmìguǒ'' (miracle fruit) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 奇秘果 ''Gēibīt Gwó'' | |||
| From 奇跡果 ''gēijīkgwó'' (miracle fruit) and 神秘果 ''sàhnbītgwó'' (miracle fruit) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 163: | ||
[[it:Baccaracolo]] | [[it:Baccaracolo]] | ||
[[ja:ミクルのみ]] | [[ja:ミクルのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:奇秘果(道具)]] |
Revision as of 02:45, 5 April 2017
|
Berries |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Micle Berry (Japanese: ミクルのみ Micle Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in the Generation IV games.
Locations
Dream World
| |
PokéMileage Club
|
The Micle Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | 11th Movie | Shaymin |
100% | Toys "R" Us | Shaymin |
100% | Movie 11 | Shaymin |
100% | Character Fair | Shaymin |
100% | Times Square | Shaymin |
100% | 13th Movie | Raikou |
100% | Korean Crown | Raikou |
100% | GameStop | Raikou |
100% | Winter 2011 | Raikou |
The Micle Berry can be found at the following events Generation VI | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | 20th Anniversary | Shaymin |
Growth and harvest
Generation IV
A Micle Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Micle tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Uses
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, a Micle Berry can produce a Level 48 Dry-Sweet Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
In the manga
In the Pocket Monsters Platinum: Aim to Be Battle King!! manga
In A Heated Battle Begins!!, Yū had his Shaymin hold a Micle Berry during a battle with his rival, Shin, allowing it to land an accurate Leaf Storm on Shin's Empoleon, fainting it and giving Yū the victory.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ミクルのみ Micle no Mi | From ミラクルフルーツ miracle fruit |
English | Micle Berry | From miracle fruit |
French | Baie Micle | From fruit miraculeux, miracle fruit |
German | Wunfrubeere | From Wunderbeere, miracle fruit |
Italian | Baccaracolo | From frutto del miracolo, miracle fruit |
Spanish | Baya Lagro | From fruto milagro, miracle fruit |
Korean | 미클열매 Micle Yeolmae | From 미라클프루츠 miracle fruit |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 奇秘果 Qímì Guǒ | From 奇跡果 / 奇迹果 qíjīguǒ (miracle fruit) and 神秘果 shénmìguǒ (miracle fruit) |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 奇秘果 Gēibīt Gwó | From 奇跡果 gēijīkgwó (miracle fruit) and 神秘果 sàhnbītgwó (miracle fruit) |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |