Mewtwo (TCG): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by Maverick Nate (talk) to last revision by BulbaBot) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Dragonite | next=Mew | prevnum=149 | nextnum=151 | type= | {{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Dragonite | next=Mew | prevnum=149 | nextnum=151 | type=psychic }} | ||
'''{{p|Mewtwo}}''' is a [[Pokémon]] in the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]]s which feature this Pokémon. | |||
All Mewtwo cards are [[Basic Pokémon]]. Mewtwo cards are always {{ct|Psychic}} and are usually weak to {{TCG|Psychic}} and have no Resistance. | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | ==Mewtwo== | ||
The following is a list of cards named '''Mewtwo'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Base Set|Mewtwo|10}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan=2 | 53 || rowspan=2 | {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Base Set}} || 10/102 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG|Base Set 2}} || 10/130 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Mewtwo|S1}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Psychic}} || 54 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Vending Machine cards}} (no English release) || Series 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Mewtwo|S3}} || 67 || {{rar|Common}} || Series 3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Expedition|Mewtwo|20}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan=2 | - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Expedition Base Set}} || 20/165 | |||
|- | |||
| {{rar|Rare}} || 56/165 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Delta Species|Mewtwo δ|12}} || {{e|Fire}}{{e|Metal}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|EX Delta Species}} || 12/113 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Mewtwo δ|24}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} || 24/110 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Mewtwo|9}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 51 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 9/100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Mewtwo|11}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 42 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 11/146 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|3}} || rowspan=4 | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan=2 | 60 || rowspan=3 | - || rowspan=3 | {{TCG|Wizards Black Star Promos}} || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|12}} || rowspan=2 | 30 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Legendary Collection}} || 29/110 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|"P" Promo|Mewtwo|46}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || - || {{TCG|"P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 46/"P" | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Pokémon Rumble|Mewtwo|9}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 65 || - || {{TCG|Pokémon Rumble}} || 9/16 | |||
|} | |||
[[ | ==Mewtwo Strikes Back== | ||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Mewtwo Strikes Back|promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || - || {{TCG|Unnumbered Promotional cards}} (no English release) || - | |||
|} | |||
==Striking Back Mewtwo== | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|10th Movie|Striking Back Mewtwo|Promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || - || {{TCG|10th Movie Commemoration Set}} (no English release) || - | |||
|} | |||
==Rocket's Mewtwo== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as one of [[Team Rocket]]'s Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named '''Rocket's Mewtwo'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Rocket's Mewtwo|14}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan="2" | 35 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|Gym Challenge}} || 14/132 | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|Best of Game}} || 8 | |||
|} | |||
==Great Rocket's Mewtwo== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as one of [[Team Great Rocket]]'s Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named '''Great Rocket's Mewtwo'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|GB2|Great Rocket's Mewtwo|promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 35 || - || {{TCG|Unnumbered Promotional cards}} (no English release) || - | |||
|} | |||
==Shining Mewtwo== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a {{TCG|Shining Pokémon}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Shining Mewtwo'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Neo Destiny|Shining Mewtwo|109}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 63 || {{rar|SuperRare Holo}} || {{TCG|Neo Destiny}} || 109/105 | |||
|} | |||
==Mewtwo ex== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a {{TCG|Pokémon-ex}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Mewtwo ex'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Mewtwo ex|101}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo ex}} || {{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}} || 101/109 | |||
|} | |||
==Rocket's Mewtwo ex== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as one of [[Team Rocket]]'s {{TCG|Pokémon-ex}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Rocket's Mewtwo ex'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Rocket's Mewtwo ex|99}} || {{e|Darkness}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo ex}} || {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} || 99/109 | |||
|} | |||
==Mewtwo ☆== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a [[Pokémon Star (TCG)|Pokémon]] {{Star}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Mewtwo {{Star}}'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mewtwo ☆ (EX Holon Phantoms 103)|Mewtwo]] {{Star}} || {{e|Psychic}} || - || [[Image:Rarity ShinyRare.png|Ultra Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} || 103/110 | |||
|} | |||
==Mewtwo LV.X== | |||
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a {{TCG|Pokémon LV.X}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Mewtwo LV.X'''. | |||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Mewtwo LV.X|144}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Psychic}} || rowspan="2" | X || {{rar|Rare Holo LV.X}} || {{TCG|Legends Awakened}} || 144/146 | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP28 | |||
|} | |||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|150}} | |||
[[ja:ミュウツー (カードゲーム)]] | [[ja:ミュウツー (カードゲーム)]] |
Revision as of 17:59, 9 August 2011
|
|
|
Mewtwo is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Mewtwo cards are Basic Pokémon. Mewtwo cards are always Psychic-type and are usually weak to Psychic and have no Resistance.
Mewtwo
The following is a list of cards named Mewtwo.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mewtwo | 53 | Base Set | 10/102 | ||
Base Set 2 | 10/130 | ||||
Mewtwo | 54 | Vending Machine cards (no English release) | Series 1 | ||
Mewtwo | 67 | Series 3 | |||
Mewtwo | - | Expedition Base Set | 20/165 | ||
56/165 | |||||
Mewtwo δ | - | EX Delta Species | 12/113 | ||
Mewtwo δ | - | EX Holon Phantoms | 24/110 | ||
Mewtwo | 51 | Majestic Dawn | 9/100 | ||
Mewtwo | 42 | Legends Awakened | 11/146 | ||
Mewtwo | 60 | - | Wizards Black Star Promos | 3 | |
14 | |||||
Mewtwo | 30 | 12 | |||
Legendary Collection | 29/110 | ||||
Mewtwo | - | - | "P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 46/"P" | |
Mewtwo | 65 | - | Pokémon Rumble | 9/16 |
Mewtwo Strikes Back
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mewtwo Strikes Back | - | - | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) | - |
Striking Back Mewtwo
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Striking Back Mewtwo | - | - | 10th Movie Commemoration Set (no English release) | - |
Rocket's Mewtwo
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as one of Team Rocket's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Rocket's Mewtwo.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rocket's Mewtwo | 35 | Gym Challenge | 14/132 | ||
- | Best of Game | 8 |
Great Rocket's Mewtwo
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as one of Team Great Rocket's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Great Rocket's Mewtwo.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Rocket's Mewtwo | 35 | - | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) | - |
Shining Mewtwo
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a Shining Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Shining Mewtwo.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shining Mewtwo | 63 | Neo Destiny | 109/105 |
Mewtwo ex
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Mewtwo ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mewtwo ex | - | EX Ruby & Sapphire | 101/109 |
Rocket's Mewtwo ex
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as one of Team Rocket's Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Rocket's Mewtwo ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rocket's Mewtwo ex | - | EX Team Rocket Returns | 99/109 |
Mewtwo ☆
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon . The following is a list of cards named Mewtwo .
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mewtwo | - | H | EX Holon Phantoms | 103/110 |
Mewtwo LV.X
Mewtwo was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon LV.X. The following is a list of cards named Mewtwo LV.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mewtwo LV.X | X | Legends Awakened | 144/146 | ||
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP28 |