List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Mt. moon square added) |
(oreburgh gate and mine) |
||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Eterna Forest]] | | [[Eterna Forest]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oreburgh Gate]] | |||
| クロガネゲート ''Kurogane Gate'' | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Route 203]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oreburgh Mine]] | |||
| クロガネたんこう ''Kurogane Mine'' | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Oreburgh City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pattern Bush]] | | [[Pattern Bush]] |
Revision as of 21:45, 29 October 2008
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see List of routes in the Pokémon world), anime-only locations (see List of anime locations by region) and locales (see List of cities and towns by name).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |
- This list is incomplete. You can help by expanding it.