List of items by index number (Generation II): Difference between revisions
(Added links (this took a LONG time)) |
m (Text replacement - "" to "") |
||
(64 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each item has | Each [[item]] has an '''index number''' that identifies it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the [[Generation II]] [[Game Boy Color]] games. | ||
Before [[Generation IV]], the index number for a given item is not consistent between generations. For example, the [[Moon Stone]] in [[Generation I]] is [[List of items by index number (Generation I)|index 10]], but in Generation II it is index 8. | |||
{| | Generation II also introduced pockets within the [[Bag]]. The [[Bag]] in [[Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions|Pokémon Gold, Silver]], and [[Pokémon Crystal Version|Crystal]] is divided into four pockets. These pockets have the following indices. | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Gold color light}}; border:3px solid #{{Gold color dark}}" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Gold color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Index | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Gold color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pocket | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 0 || Items | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 1 || Balls | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 || Key Items | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 || TM/HM | |||
|} | |||
==List== | |||
Rows highlighted <span style="background-color:#{{Crystal color light}}">in blue</span> indicate items introduced in Crystal. In Gold and Silver, these are named [[Teru-sama]]. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{crystal color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{silver color}}" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" border="1" style="background: #fff; border: 1px solid #{{crystal color dark}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}" | Hex | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}" | Item | ||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" colspan="2" | Pocket | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#?{{!}}?|00|000|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Master Ball|01|001|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| 003 || | {{hexlist|Ultra Ball|02|002|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bright Powder{{!}}BrightPowder|03|003|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 004 || | {{hexlist|Great Ball|04|004|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Ball (item){{!}}Poké Ball|05|005|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| 005 || | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|06|006|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Bicycle|07|007|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moon Stone|08|008|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Antidote|09|009|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Burn Heal|0A|010|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ice Heal|0B|011|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Awakening|0C|012|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Paralyze Heal{{!}}Parlyz Heal|0D|013|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Full Restore|0E|014|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Potion|0F|015|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Hyper Potion|10|016|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Potion|11|017|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 012 || | {{hexlist|Potion|12|018|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Escape Rope|13|019|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 013 || | {{hexlist|Repel|14|020|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Elixir{{!}}Max Elixer|15|021|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 014 || | {{hexlist|Fire Stone|16|022|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Thunder Stone{{!}}Thunderstone|17|023|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 015 || | {{hexlist|Water Stone|18|024|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|19|025|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 016 || | {{hexlist|HP Up|1A|026|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Protein|1B|027|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 017 || | {{hexlist|Iron|1C|028|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Carbos|1D|029|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 018 || | {{hexlist|Lucky Punch|1E|030|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Calcium|1F|031|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 019 || | {{hexlist|Rare Candy|20|032|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Accuracy|21|033|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 020 || | {{hexlist|Leaf Stone|22|034|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Metal Powder|23|035|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 021 || | {{hexlist|Nugget|24|036|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Doll|25|037|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 022 || | {{hexlist|Full Heal|26|038|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Revive|27|039|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 023 || | {{hexlist|Max Revive|28|040|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Guard Spec.|29|041|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 024 || | {{hexlist|Super Repel|2A|042|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Max Repel|2B|043|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dire Hit|2C|044|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|2D|045|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 027 || | {{hexlist|Fresh Water|2E|046|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Soda Pop|2F|047|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 028 || | {{hexlist|Lemonade|30|048|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Attack|31|049|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 029 || | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|32|050|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Defense{{!}}X Defend|33|051|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 030 || | {{hexlist|X Speed|34|052|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Sp. Atk{{!}}X Special|35|053|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 031 || | {{hexlist|Coin Case|36|054|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dowsing Machine{{!}}Itemfinder|37|055|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 032 || | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|38|056|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Exp. Share{{!}}Exp.Share|39|057|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 033 || | {{hexlist|Old Rod|3A|058|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Good Rod|3B|059|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 034 || | {{hexlist|Silver Leaf|3C|060|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Rod|3D|061|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 035 || | {{hexlist|PP Up|3E|062|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ether|3F|063|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 036 || | {{hexlist|Max Ether|40|064|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Elixir{{!}}Elixer|41|065|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 037 || | {{hexlist|Red Scale|42|066|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Secret Medicine{{!}}SecretPotion|43|067|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 038 || | {{hexlist|S.S. Ticket|44|068|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mystery Egg|45|069|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 039 || | {{hexlist|Clear Bell|46|070|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Silver Wing|47|071|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| 040 || | {{hexlist|Moomoo Milk|48|072|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Quick Claw|49|073|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 041 || | {{hexlist|PSNCureBerry|4A|074|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gold Leaf|4B|075|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 042 || | {{hexlist|Soft Sand|4C|076|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sharp Beak|4D|077|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 043 || | {{hexlist|PRZCureBerry|4E|078|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Burnt Berry|4F|079|no|7=Items}} | ||
| 044 || | {{hexlist|Ice Berry|50|080|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Poison Barb|51|081|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|King's Rock|52|082|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bitter Berry|53|083|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mint Berry|54|084|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Red Apricorn|55|085|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Tiny Mushroom{{!}}TinyMushroom|56|086|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Big Mushroom|57|087|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Silver Powder{{!}}SilverPowder|58|088|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blue Apricorn{{!}}Blu Apricorn|59|089|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|5A|090|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Amulet Coin|5B|091|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Yellow Apricorn{{!}}Ylw Apricorn|5C|092|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Green Apricorn{{!}}Grn Apricorn|5D|093|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Cleanse Tag|5E|094|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mystic Water|5F|095|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Twisted Spoon{{!}}TwistedSpoon|60|096|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|White Apricorn{{!}}Wht Apricorn|61|097|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Black Belt (item){{!}}Blackbelt|62|098|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Black Apricorn{{!}}Blk Apricorn|63|099|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|64|100|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pink Apricorn{{!}}Pnk Apricorn|65|101|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Black Glasses{{!}}BlackGlasses|66|102|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Slowpoke Tail{{!}}SlowpokeTail|67|103|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pink Bow|68|104|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Leek{{!}}Stick|69|105|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Smoke Ball|6A|106|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Never-Melt Ice{{!}}NeverMeltIce|6B|107|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Magnet|6C|108|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|MiracleBerry|6D|109|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pearl (item){{!}}Pearl|6E|110|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Big Pearl|6F|111|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Everstone|70|112|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Spell Tag|71|113|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Rage Candy Bar{{!}}RageCandyBar|72|114|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|GS Ball|73|115|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blue Card|74|116|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Miracle Seed|75|117|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Thick Club|76|118|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Focus Band|77|119|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|78|120|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Energy Powder{{!}}EnergyPowder|79|121|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Energy Root|7A|122|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Heal Powder|7B|123|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Revival Herb|7C|124|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Hard Stone|7D|125|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lucky Egg|7E|126|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Card Key (Johto){{!}}Card Key|7F|127|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Machine Part|80|128|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Egg Ticket|81|129|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lost Item|82|130|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Stardust|83|131|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Star Piece|84|132|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Basement Key (Johto){{!}}Basement Key|85|133|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pass|86|134|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|87|135|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|88|136|no|7=Items}} | ||
{{hexlist|Teru-sama|89|137|no|7=Items}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|Charcoal|8A|138|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berry Juice|8B|139|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Scope Lens|8C|140|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|8D|141|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|8E|142|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Metal Coat|8F|143|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dragon Fang|90|144|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|91|145|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Leftovers|92|146|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|93|147|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|94|148|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|95|149|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|MysteryBerry|96|150|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dragon Scale|97|151|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berserk Gene|98|152|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|99|153|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|9A|154|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|9B|155|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sacred Ash|9C|156|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Heavy Ball|9D|157|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Flower Mail|9E|158|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Level Ball|9F|159|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lure Ball|A0|160|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Fast Ball|A1|161|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|A2|162|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Light Ball|A3|163|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Friend Ball|A4|164|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moon Ball|A5|165|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Love Ball|A6|166|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Normal Box|A7|167|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gorgeous Box|A8|168|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sun Stone|A9|169|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Polkadot Bow|AA|170|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|AB|171|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Upgrade{{!}}Up-Grade|AC|172|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berry (item){{!}}Berry|AD|173|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gold Berry|AE|174|no|7=Items}} | ||
{{hexlist|Squirt Bottle{{!}}SquirtBottle|AF|175|no|7=Key items}} | |||
{{hexlist|Teru-sama|B0|176|no|7=Items}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|Sport Ball{{!}}Park Ball|B1|177|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Rainbow Wing|B2|178|no|7=Key items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|B3|179|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Brick Piece|B4|180|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Surf Mail|B5|181|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Litebluemail|B6|182|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Portraitmail|B7|183|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lovely Mail|B8|184|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Eon Mail|B9|185|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Morph Mail|BA|186|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bluesky Mail|BB|187|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Music Mail|BC|188|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mirage Mail|BD|189|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|BE|190|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM01|BF|191|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM02|C0|192|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM03|C1|193|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM04|C2|194|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#TM04{{!}}TM04|C3|195|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM05|C4|196|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM06|C5|197|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM07|C6|198|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM08|C7|199|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM09|C8|200|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM10|C9|201|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM11|CA|202|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM12|CB|203|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM13|CC|204|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM14|CD|205|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM15|CE|206|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM16|CF|207|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM17|D0|208|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM18|D1|209|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM19|D2|210|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM20|D3|211|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM21|D4|212|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM22|D5|213|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM23|D6|214|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM24|D7|215|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM25|D8|216|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM26|D9|217|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM27|DA|218|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM28|DB|219|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#TM28{{!}}TM28|DC|220|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM29|DD|221|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM30|DE|222|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM31|DF|223|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM32|E0|224|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM33|E1|225|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM34|E2|226|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM35|E3|227|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM36|E4|228|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM37|E5|229|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM38|E6|230|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM39|E7|231|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM40|E8|232|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
{{hexlist|TM41|E9|233|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|TM42|EA|234|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM43|EB|235|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM44|EC|236|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM45|ED|237|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM46|EE|238|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM47|EF|239|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM48|F0|240|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM49|F1|241|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM50|F2|242|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|HM01|F3|243|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM02|F4|244|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM03|F5|245|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM04|F6|246|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM05|F7|247|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM06|F8|248|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM07|F9|249|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM08{{!}}HM08|FA|250|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM09{{!}}HM09|FB|251|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM10{{!}}HM10|FC|252|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM11{{!}}HM11|FD|253|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM12{{!}}HM12|FE|254|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Cancel|FF|255|no}} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | ===Changes=== | ||
Coming in to Generation II, the name of the Exp.All was changed to [[Exp. Share|Exp.Share]]. | |||
==Notes== | |||
[[File:Move tutor.png|thumb|HM08 to HM10 are used here, in that order]] | |||
Item ID 0x00, if [[Held item|held]] by a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}, causes the game to behave as if the Pokémon is not holding an [[item]]. In the international releases of Crystal, it crashes the game due to an oversight.<ref>[http://forums.glitchcity.info/index.php/topic,7180.0.html Generation II's item 00h]</ref> | |||
Item IDs 0xC2 and 0xC3 both contain an item named "TM04". 0xC2 is the real [[TM04]] while 0xC3 is a {{DL|List of unobtainable items|TM04|unused and useless item}} that shares the same name, is stored in the Items pocket of the [[Bag]], and has no "USE" option. The same applies to item IDs [[TM28|0xDB]] and {{DL|List of unobtainable items|TM28|0xDC}}, in which both are "TM28". When held by a Pokémon, the name of both unused TM04 and TM28 is instead displayed as '''Berry''' (Japanese: '''{{j|きのみ}}''' ''Berry''). Otherwise, these two dummy [[TM]]s behave like Teru-sama. | |||
Item IDs 0xFA-0xFE have the name of [[HM]]s but they are stored in the Items pocket of the Bag and behave like Teru-sama. In addition, 0xFA to 0xFC are internally used by Crystal while displaying the list of moves taught by the {{DL|Move Tutor|Crystal|Move Tutor}}. | |||
All these items can be sold for {{Pdollar}}19660, just like any [[Teru-sama]]. | |||
Item ID 0xFF is similar to its Generation I counterpart in that it does the same thing as the Cancel option and hides items below it. However, it does not trigger the USE/GIVE/TOSS/SEL/CANCEL menu, it cannot be held by a Pokémon, and it cannot be purchased or sold. | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==See also== | |||
* [[List of Key Items (Generation II)]] | |||
{{Items by index number}} | |||
{{ItemsByPocket}}<br> | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|ItemDex|Games|the items in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon games, respectively.}} | |||
[[ | [[es:Lista de objetos por número de índice de la segunda generación]] | ||
[[ | [[fr:Liste des objets dans la deuxième génération]] | ||
[[it:Elenco strumenti per numero d'indice (seconda generazione)]] | |||
[[zh:道具编号表(第二世代)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:14, 11 March 2024
Each item has an index number that identifies it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in the Generation II Game Boy Color games.
Before Generation IV, the index number for a given item is not consistent between generations. For example, the Moon Stone in Generation I is index 10, but in Generation II it is index 8.
Generation II also introduced pockets within the Bag. The Bag in Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal is divided into four pockets. These pockets have the following indices.
Index | |
---|---|
0 | Items |
1 | Balls |
2 | Key Items |
3 | TM/HM |
List
Rows highlighted in blue indicate items introduced in Crystal. In Gold and Silver, these are named Teru-sama.
|
Changes
Coming in to Generation II, the name of the Exp.All was changed to Exp.Share.
Notes
Item ID 0x00, if held by a Pokémon, causes the game to behave as if the Pokémon is not holding an item. In the international releases of Crystal, it crashes the game due to an oversight.[1]
Item IDs 0xC2 and 0xC3 both contain an item named "TM04". 0xC2 is the real TM04 while 0xC3 is a unused and useless item that shares the same name, is stored in the Items pocket of the Bag, and has no "USE" option. The same applies to item IDs 0xDB and 0xDC, in which both are "TM28". When held by a Pokémon, the name of both unused TM04 and TM28 is instead displayed as Berry (Japanese: きのみ Berry). Otherwise, these two dummy TMs behave like Teru-sama.
Item IDs 0xFA-0xFE have the name of HMs but they are stored in the Items pocket of the Bag and behave like Teru-sama. In addition, 0xFA to 0xFC are internally used by Crystal while displaying the list of moves taught by the Move Tutor.
All these items can be sold for $19660, just like any Teru-sama.
Item ID 0xFF is similar to its Generation I counterpart in that it does the same thing as the Cancel option and hides items below it. However, it does not trigger the USE/GIVE/TOSS/SEL/CANCEL menu, it cannot be held by a Pokémon, and it cannot be purchased or sold.
See also
|
This article is part of both Project ItemDex and Project Games, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the items in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon games, respectively. |