List of glitch Pokémon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|000 | |000 | ||
|{{tt|Many|31, 32, 50, 52, 56, 61, 62, 63, 67, 68, 69, 79, 80, 81, 86, 87, 94, 95, 115, 121, 122, 127, 134, 135, 137, 140, 146, 156, 159, 160, 161, 162, 172, 174, 175, 181, 182, 183, 184}} | |{{tt|Many|31, 32, 50, 52, 56, 61, 62, 63, 67, 68, 69, 79, 80, 81, 86, 87, 94, 95, 115, 121, 122, 127, 134, 135, 137, 140, 146, 156, 159, 160, 161, 162, 172, 174, 175, 181, 182, 183, 184}} | ||
|[[ | |[[MissingNo.]] | ||
|[[ | |[[MissingNo.#Yellow forms|MissingNo.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|080 | |080 | ||
|192 | |192 | ||
|[[a]] | |[[A (C0)|a]] | ||
|[[4 | |[[4 4Hy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|198 | |198 | ||
|[[ゥL ゥM 4]] | |[[ゥL ゥM 4]] | ||
|[[ | |[[ァ7g]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
| | |229 | ||
|202 | |202 | ||
|[[PC4SH]] | |[[PC4SH]] | ||
|[[Glitch (CA)]] | |[[Glitch (CA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |017 | ||
|081 | |081 | ||
|203 | |203 | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|206 | |206 | ||
|[[▼ W G d]] | |[[▼ W G d]] | ||
|[[PkMn pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE) |{{PK}}{{MN}} pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE)]] | |[[PkMn pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE)|{{PK}}{{MN}} pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|015 | |015 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|211 | |211 | ||
|[[M p'u ゥ]] | |[[M p'u ゥ]] | ||
|[[ゥゥ)]] | |[[ゥゥ)|ゥゥ<nowiki>]</nowiki>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|094 | |094 | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|[[Glitch (DB)]] | |[[Glitch (DB)]] | ||
|[[ゥ'B]] | |[[ゥ' B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|017 | |017 | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|[[p ID]] | |[[p ID]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|085 | |085 | ||
|255 | |||
|224 | |224 | ||
|[[/PkMn ▼PkMn|/{{PK}}{{MN}} ▼{{PK}}{{MN}}]] | |[[/PkMn ▼PkMn|/{{PK}}{{MN}} ▼{{PK}}{{MN}}]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|230 | |230 | ||
|[[- -]] | |[[- -]] | ||
|[[ | |[[9 (glitch Pokémon)|9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 | |174 | ||
|203 | |203 | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|[[ゥHIゥ.]] | |[[ゥHIゥ.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |245 | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|232 | |232 | ||
|[[X | |[[X C]] | ||
|[[4(h4hi?$]] | |[[4(h4hi?$]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |175 | ||
|033 | |033 | ||
|233 | |233 | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|195 | |195 | ||
|243 | |243 | ||
|[[ゥ | |[[ゥ l (F3)]] | ||
|[[ゥ $ A (F3)]] | |[[ゥ $ A (F3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|248 | |248 | ||
|[['Ng ゥ$]] | |[['Ng ゥ$]] | ||
|[[ゥ | |[[ゥ 4- 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|213 | |213 | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|[[Glitch (FA)]] | |[[Glitch (FA)]] | ||
|[[ゥ▾ ゥ♂]] | |[[ゥ▾ ゥ♂]] | ||
|- | |||
|095 | |||
|018 | |||
|251 | |||
|[['M 'N g]] | |||
|[[F q ,]] | |||
|- | |||
|081 | |||
|043 | |||
|252 | |||
|[[O (glitch Pokémon)|O]] | |||
|[[ゥ$ 4MN ゥ]] | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|027 | |||
|253 | |||
|[[ゥ$ 6ゥ]] | |||
|[[× 'rゥ. 4-]] | |||
|- | |||
|079 | |||
|011 | |||
|254 | |||
|[['M (FE)]] | |||
|[[ゥ/ 4ァ 4,]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|006 | |006 | ||
Line 390: | Line 414: | ||
|255 | |255 | ||
|[['M (FF)]] | |[['M (FF)]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Q ◣]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
: | :All Generation I glitch Pokémon are available with the English adaption of the [[Fossil conversion glitch]] ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tEpohfkBg8Q video]), the [[remaining HP glitch]] or arbitrary code execution. | ||
==In [[Generation II]]== | ==In [[Generation II]]== | ||
Line 405: | Line 429: | ||
|-style="background: #{{unknown color light}};" | |-style="background: #{{unknown color light}};" | ||
! Pokédex # | ! Pokédex # | ||
! | ! In Gold/Silver | ||
! In Crystal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 000 | | 000 | ||
|{{?| | |[[????? (Gold/Silver 00)|????? (00)]]{{sup/2|GS}} | ||
|[[????? (Crystal 00)|????? (00)]]{{sup/2|C}} | |||
|- | |||
| 201 | |||
|[[Glitch Unown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 252 | | 252 | ||
|{{?| | |[[????? (Gold/Silver FC)|????? (FC)]]{{sup/2|GS}} | ||
|[[????? (Crystal FC)|????? (FC)]]{{sup/2|C}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 253 | | 253 | ||
|[[Glitch Egg]] | |||
|[[Glitch Egg]] | |[[Glitch Egg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 254 | | 254 | ||
|{{?| | |[[????? (Gold/Silver FE)|????? (FE)]]{{sup/2|GS}} | ||
|[[????? (Crystal FE)|????? (FE)]]{{sup/2|C}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 255 | | 255 | ||
|{{?| | |[[????? (Gold/Silver FF)|????? (FF)]]{{sup/2|GS}} | ||
|[[????? (Crystal FF)|????? (FF)]]{{sup/2|C}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 461: | Line 494: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |000 | ||
|[[-----]] | |[[-----]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 482: | Line 515: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |000 | ||
|[[-----]] | |[[-----]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#650 | |#650 | ||
Line 492: | Line 524: | ||
|{{p|Manaphy}} {{pkmn|Egg}} | |{{p|Manaphy}} {{pkmn|Egg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#652 | |#652 | ||
|[[Bad Egg]] | |[[Bad Egg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 500: | Line 532: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In [[Generation VI]]== | |||
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in [[Generation VI]]. All can only be seen with a [[cheating]] device. | |||
Glitch Pokémon beyond #723 have species names identical to their Pokédex number on their summary screen. In the case of Pokémon with numbers greater than 999, the number is displayed incorrectly, with a single '?' in place of all the digits except the last two (e.g. 1234 is shown as "?34".) | |||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{unknown color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| {| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable" style="margin:auto; background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{unknown color light}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #{{unknown color light}};" | |||
! Pokédex # | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|#000 | |||
|"Egg" with Bulbasaur's model | |||
|- | |||
|#722 | |||
|{{pkmn|Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|#723 | |||
|"Egg" with Bulbasaur's model | |||
|- | |||
|#724-65535 | |||
|[[Generation VI 724+ glitch Pokémon|724+ glitch Pokémon (includes hybrids)]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Pokelist}}<br> | {{Pokelist}}<br> | ||
{{Glitches}}<br> | {{Glitches}}<br> |
Revision as of 06:22, 28 May 2017
This is a list of glitch Pokémon.
In Generation I
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation I.
|
- All Generation I glitch Pokémon are available with the English adaption of the Fossil conversion glitch (video), the remaining HP glitch or arbitrary code execution.
In Generation II
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation II.
|
In Generation III
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation III. All, except for óË {é Áî and ?????????? can only be seen with a cheating device.
|
In Generation IV
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation IV. All except for ----- can only be seen with a cheating device.
|
In Generation V
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation V. All can only be seen with a cheating device.
|
In Generation VI
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation VI. All can only be seen with a cheating device.
Glitch Pokémon beyond #723 have species names identical to their Pokédex number on their summary screen. In the case of Pokémon with numbers greater than 999, the number is displayed incorrectly, with a single '?' in place of all the digits except the last two (e.g. 1234 is shown as "?34".)
|
References
|
|
This article is part of Project GlitchDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on glitches in the Pokémon games. |