List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Japanese names for | {{incomplete|2=Japanese names for Mirage Mansion, Colossal Tree Tribe ruins, I.S.S. Raspberry shipwreck,<br>Baltoy civilization ruins, Pokémon Battle Judge Training Institute, Square Top, The Green Lodge,<br>Trapinch underground labyrinth, Dustox Flower Field, Lake Psyduck, Metagross Mountain, Mt. Shady,<br>Xatu's Forest, Flower Garden Troupe and Chapman Research Lab}} | ||
The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| ''[[EP070|Go West Young Meowth]]'' | | ''[[EP070|Go West Young Meowth]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Cerise Laboratory exterior.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Cerise Laboratory]] | |||
| '''サクラギ{{tt|研究所|けんきゅうしょ}}''' <br> ''Sakuragi Institute'' | |||
| ''[[JN002|Legend? Go! Friends? Go!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Chrysanthemum Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Chrysanthemum Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
| '''ダークシティ''' <br> ''Dark City'' | | '''ダークシティ''' <br> ''Dark City'' | ||
| ''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]'' | | ''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Dragonite Island.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Dragonite Island]] | |||
| '''カイリューの島''' <br> ''Kairyu Island'' | |||
| ''[[JN010|A Test in Paradise!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|150px]] | | [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
| [[File:Fighting Spirit Gym.png|150px]] | | [[File:Fighting Spirit Gym.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{DL|Gym|Fighting Spirit Gym}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{DL|Gym|Fighting Spirit Gym}} | ||
| | | '''闘魂ジム''' <br> ''Fighting Spirit Gym'' | ||
| ''[[EP029|The Punchy Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[EP029|The Punchy Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 129: | Line 139: | ||
| '''カズジム''' <br> ''Kaz Gym'' | | '''カズジム''' <br> ''Kaz Gym'' | ||
| ''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]'' | | ''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Leaf Forest.png|150px]] | | [[File:Leaf Forest.png|150px]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 160: | ||
| ''[[AG163|Cutting the Ties that Bind!]]'' <br> ''[[AG164|Ka Boom with a View!]]'' | | ''[[AG163|Cutting the Ties that Bind!]]'' <br> ''[[AG164|Ka Boom with a View!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mirage Mansion.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Mirage Mansion]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Mirage Mansion]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 204: | Line 209: | ||
| '''ポケモンランド''' <br> ''Pokémon Land'' | | '''ポケモンランド''' <br> ''Pokémon Land'' | ||
| ''[[EP017|The Island of Giant Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[EP017|The Island of Giant Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ninja School.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ninja School.png|150px]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Rifure Village]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Rifure Village]] | ||
| '''リフレ村''' <br> ''Rifure Village'' | | '''リフレ村''' <br> ''Rifure Village'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[HS05|The Blue Badge of Courage]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Rota.png|150px]] | | [[File:Rota.png|150px]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Sayda Island]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Sayda Island]] | ||
| '''サイダ島''' <br> ''Sayda Island'' | | '''サイダ島''' <br> ''Sayda Island'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[HS15|Putting the Air Back in Aerodactyl!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Scissor Street.png|150px]] | | [[File:Scissor Street.png|150px]] | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{an|Seafoam Island}} | | style="text-align:center;" | {{an|Seafoam Island}} | ||
| '''ビンヌ''' <br> ''Binnes'' | | '''ビンヌ''' <br> ''Binnes'' | ||
| ''[[EP066|The Evolution Solution]]''<br>''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]''<br>''[[ | | ''[[EP066|The Evolution Solution]]''<br>''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]''<br>''[[HS08|Oaknapped!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Silver Town Kanto.png|150px]] | | [[File:Silver Town Kanto.png|150px]] | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Team Rocket Academy]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Team Rocket Academy]] | ||
| '''ロケット団特別訓練所''' <br> ''Team Rocket Special Training Center'' | | '''ロケット団特別訓練所''' <br> ''Team Rocket Special Training Center'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[HS12|Training Daze]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket HQ anime.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket HQ anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
| '''ピンカン島''' <br> ''Pinkan Island'' | | '''ピンカン島''' <br> ''Pinkan Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP088|In the Pink]]'' | | ''[[EP088|In the Pink]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Unnamed island EP090.png|150px]] | | [[File:Unnamed island EP090.png|150px]] | ||
Line 535: | Line 530: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Big Town]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Big Town]] | ||
| '''ミレニアムタウン''' <br> ''Millenium Town'' | | '''ミレニアムタウン''' <br> ''Millenium Town'' | ||
| ''[[PK07|Pikachu & Pichu]]<br>[[Pichu Bros. in Party Panic]]<br>[[ | | ''[[PK07|Pikachu & Pichu]]<br>[[Pichu Bros. in Party Panic]]<br>[[HS07|Of Meowth and Pokémon]]<br>[[Trouble in Big Town]]<br>[[HS10|Big Meowth, Little Dreams]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Bloomingvale.png|150px]] | | [[File:Bloomingvale.png|150px]] | ||
Line 576: | Line 571: | ||
| '''リザフィックバレー''' <br> ''Lizafic Valley'' | | '''リザフィックバレー''' <br> ''Lizafic Valley'' | ||
| ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambition]]''<br>''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' <br> ''[[BW116|The Fires of a Red-Hot Reunion!]]''{{tt|*|Flashback}} <br> ''[[SM042|Alola, Kanto!]]''{{tt|*|Flashback}} | | ''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambition]]''<br>''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' <br> ''[[BW116|The Fires of a Red-Hot Reunion!]]''{{tt|*|Flashback}} <br> ''[[SM042|Alola, Kanto!]]''{{tt|*|Flashback}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Coastline Gym.png|150px]] | | [[File:Coastline Gym.png|150px]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 576: | ||
| '''リュウグウジム''' <br> ''Ryūgū Gym'' | | '''リュウグウジム''' <br> ''Ryūgū Gym'' | ||
| ''[[EP256|Just Add Water]]'' | | ''[[EP256|Just Add Water]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Remoraid Mountain ruins.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | {{DL|Remoraid Mountain|Colossal Tree Tribe ruins}} | |||
| | |||
| ''[[EP185|The Light Fantastic]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Diglett Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Diglett Village.png|150px]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 590: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Dragon Holy Land]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Dragon Holy Land]] | ||
| '''竜の聖域''' <br> ''Dragon Holy Land'' | | '''竜の聖域''' <br> ''Dragon Holy Land'' | ||
| ''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]''<br>''[[EP253|Great Bowls of Fire!]]''<br>''[[BW136|A Pokémon of a Different Color!]]''{{tt|*|Flashback}}<br>[[ | | ''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]''<br>''[[EP253|Great Bowls of Fire!]]''<br>''[[BW136|A Pokémon of a Different Color!]]''{{tt|*|Flashback}}<br>[[BWS02]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Eggseter.png|150px]] | | [[File:Eggseter.png|150px]] | ||
Line 621: | Line 616: | ||
| '''ホウオウのほこら''' <br> ''Hohou Shrine'' | | '''ホウオウのほこら''' <br> ''Hohou Shrine'' | ||
| ''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]'' | | ''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:ISS Raspberry Wreck.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | {{DL|Ogi City|I.S.S. Raspberry shipwreck}} | |||
| | |||
| ''[[EP214|Mantine Overboard!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Inland City.png|150px]] | | [[File:Inland City.png|150px]] | ||
Line 660: | Line 660: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Marion Town]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Marion Town]] | ||
| '''マリオンシティ''' <br> ''Marion City'' | | '''マリオンシティ''' <br> ''Marion City'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[HS13|Celebi and Joy!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Maroon Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Maroon Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
| '''デカポッポ島''' <br> ''Deka Poppo Isle'' | | '''デカポッポ島''' <br> ''Deka Poppo Isle'' | ||
| ''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | | ''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Red Rock Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Red Rock Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 726: | Line 716: | ||
| '''赤岩島''' <br> ''Sekigan Isle'' | | '''赤岩島''' <br> ''Sekigan Isle'' | ||
| ''[[EP214|Mantine Overboard!]]''<br>''[[EP215|Octillery The Outcast]]''<br>''[[EP216|Dueling Heroes]]''<br>''[[EP217|The Perfect Match!]]''<br>''[[EP218|Plant It Now... Diglett Later]]''<br>''[[EP223|Throwing in the Noctowl]]'' | | ''[[EP214|Mantine Overboard!]]''<br>''[[EP215|Octillery The Outcast]]''<br>''[[EP216|Dueling Heroes]]''<br>''[[EP217|The Perfect Match!]]''<br>''[[EP218|Plant It Now... Diglett Later]]''<br>''[[EP223|Throwing in the Noctowl]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Remoraid Mountain.png|150px]] | | [[File:Remoraid Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
Line 842: | Line 827: | ||
| '''バンバ島''' <br> ''Bamba Island'' | | '''バンバ島''' <br> ''Bamba Island'' | ||
| ''[[AG092|Judgment Day!]]'' | | ''[[AG092|Judgment Day!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Crossgate Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Crossgate Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 942: | Line 922: | ||
| '''コトキ遺跡''' ''Kotoki Ruins'' | | '''コトキ遺跡''' ''Kotoki Ruins'' | ||
| ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | | ''[[AG002|A Ruin with a View]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Battle Judge Training Institute.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | {{DL|Bomba Island|Pokémon Battle Judge Training Institute}} | |||
| | |||
| ''[[AG092|Judgment Day!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Purika Contest Hall.png|150px]] | | [[File:Purika Contest Hall.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,023: | Line 1,008: | ||
| ''[[AG103|Where's Armaldo?]]'' | | ''[[AG103|Where's Armaldo?]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Wazoo | | [[File:Wazoo Island2.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Wazoo Island]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Wazoo Island]] | ||
| '''ワズワ島''' <br> ''Wazuwa Island'' | | '''ワズワ島''' <br> ''Wazuwa Island'' | ||
Line 1,178: | Line 1,163: | ||
| '''ポケモンサマースクール''' <br> ''Pokémon Summer School'' | | '''ポケモンサマースクール''' <br> ''Pokémon Summer School'' | ||
| ''[[DP088|Camping It Up!]]''<br>''[[DP089|Up Close and Personable!]]''<br>''[[DP090|Ghoul Daze!]]''<br>''[[DP091|One Team, Two Team, Red Team, Blue Team!]]'' | | ''[[DP088|Camping It Up!]]''<br>''[[DP089|Up Close and Personable!]]''<br>''[[DP090|Ghoul Daze!]]''<br>''[[DP091|One Team, Two Team, Red Team, Blue Team!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Training Center.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Training Center]] | |||
| '''ポケモン訓練センター''' <br> ''Pokémon Training Center'' | |||
| ''[[DP042|The Electrike Company!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Sandalstraw Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Sandalstraw Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,259: | Line 1,249: | ||
| '''{{tt|時計塔|とけいとう}}''' <br> ''Clock tower'' | | '''{{tt|時計塔|とけいとう}}''' <br> ''Clock tower'' | ||
| ''[[BW008|Saving Darmanitan from the Bell!]]'' | | ''[[BW008|Saving Darmanitan from the Bell!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Colossus Ruins.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Colossus Ruins]] | |||
| '''{{tt|巨神|きょしん}}の{{tt|遺跡|いせき}}''' <br> ''Ruins of the Titan'' | |||
| ''[[JN014|Raid Battle in The Ruins!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Eindoak Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Eindoak Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,269: | Line 1,264: | ||
| '''テッシード研究所''' <br> ''Tesseed Research Institute'' | | '''テッシード研究所''' <br> ''Tesseed Research Institute'' | ||
| ''[[BW081|Crisis at Ferroseed Research!]]'' | | ''[[BW081|Crisis at Ferroseed Research!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Flower Garden Troupe HQ.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Flower Garden Troupe]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[BW098|Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Full Court.png|150px]] | | [[File:Full Court.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,450: | Line 1,450: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Arche Valley]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Arche Valley]] | ||
| '''アルケーの谷''' <br> ''Arche Valley'' | | '''アルケーの谷''' <br> ''Arche Valley'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Hoopa — The Mischief Pokémon]]''<br>''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Avignon Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Avignon Town.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,468: | Line 1,468: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Calanthe Town.png|150px]] | | [[File:Calanthe Town.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Calanthe Town]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Calanthe Town]] | ||
| '''エビネタウン''' <br> ''Ebine Town'' | | '''エビネタウン''' <br> ''Ebine Town'' | ||
| ''[[XY027|To Find a Fairy Flower!]]'' | | ''[[XY027|To Find a Fairy Flower!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Chapman Research Lab.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Chapman Research Lab]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[XY108|A Watershed Moment!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dahara City.png|150px]] | | [[File:Dahara City.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Dahara City]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Dahara City]] | ||
| '''デセルシティ''' <br> ''Désert City'' | | '''デセルシティ''' <br> ''Désert City'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Hoopa — The Mischief Pokémon]]''<br>''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dahara Tower.png|150px]] | | [[File:Dahara Tower.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,591: | Line 1,596: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Aina's Kitchen]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Aina's Kitchen]] | ||
| '''アイナ食堂'''<br> ''Aina Cafeteria'' | | '''アイナ食堂'''<br> ''Aina Cafeteria'' | ||
| | | ''[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Alola TV Station.png|150px]] | | [[File:Alola TV Station.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,606: | Line 1,611: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Bewear's den]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Bewear's den]] | ||
| '''キテルグマの巣'''<br> ''Kiteruguma's nest'' | | '''キテルグマの巣'''<br> ''Kiteruguma's nest'' | ||
| ''[[Sun & Moon | | ''[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Clawmark Hill.png|150px]] | | [[File:Clawmark Hill.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,614: | Line 1,619: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Manalo Stadium.png|150px]] | | [[File:Manalo Stadium.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[Manalo Stadium]] | ||
| '''マナーロ・スタジアム''' <br> '' | | '''マナーロ・スタジアム''' <br> ''Manalo Stadium'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Oranguru Café.png|150px]] | | [[File:Oranguru Café.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Oranguru's place]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Oranguru's place]] | ||
| '''ヤレユータンのお{{tt|店|みせ}}''' <br> ''Yareyuutan's place'' | | '''ヤレユータンのお{{tt|店|みせ}}''' <br> ''Yareyuutan's place'' | ||
| | | ''[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Hot Spring Paradise.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Hot Spring Paradise.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,631: | Line 1,636: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon School]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon School]] | ||
| '''ポケモンスクール''' <br> ''Pokémon School'' | | '''ポケモンスクール''' <br> ''Pokémon School'' | ||
| | | ''[[Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Starfall Hill.png|150px]] | | [[File:Starfall Hill.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,667: | Line 1,672: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Sinister Cave]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[Sinister Cave]] | ||
| '''あやしい どうくつ''' <br> ''Dubious Cave'' | | '''あやしい どうくつ''' <br> ''Dubious Cave'' | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{MD color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{MD color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 1,679: | Line 1,684: | ||
! style="background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Japanese name | ! style="background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Japanese name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Appearances | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{unknown color}};" | Appearances | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bloom Canyon.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Bloom Canyon]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| ''[[HS17|Those Darn Electabuzz!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Fula City.png|150px]] | | [[File:Fula City.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,719: | Line 1,729: | ||
| '''アクーシャ''' <br> ''Akusha'' | | '''アクーシャ''' <br> ''Akusha'' | ||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]'' | | ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Slowpoke Island.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| '''ヤドンの島''' <br> ''[[Slowpoke Island|Yadon Island]]'' | |||
| [[JN026]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 1,788: | Line 1,803: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cerosi Town]] | | [[Cerosi Town]] | ||
| ''' | | '''セルロスタウン''' ''Cellulos Town'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| ''[[AG103|A Cacturne for the Worse]]''<br>''[[AG106|Beg, Burrow and Steal]]''<br>''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]''<br>''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]'' | | ''[[AG103|A Cacturne for the Worse]]''<br>''[[AG106|Beg, Burrow and Steal]]''<br>''[[AG108|Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt!]]''<br>''[[AG109|Do I Hear a Ralts?]]'' | ||
Line 1,800: | Line 1,815: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[HS13|Celebi and Joy!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Ganga Town]] | | [[Ganga Town]] | ||
Line 1,825: | Line 1,840: | ||
| '''ミカワタウン''' ''Mikawa Town'' | | '''ミカワタウン''' ''Mikawa Town'' | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[DP008|Gymbaliar!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Sage Town]] | | [[Sage Town]] |
Revision as of 21:14, 11 September 2020
The following is a list of locations in the Pokémon world exclusive to the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
Kanto
Orange Archipelago
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Decolore Islands
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Capacia Island | オオキナ島 Ōkina Island |
The Path That Leads to Goodbye! Searching for a Wish! Capacia Island UFO! | |
Cave Island | 洞窟島 Cave Island |
A Pokémon of a Different Color! | |
Frond Island | ヤシ島 Yashi Island |
Mystery on a Deserted Island! | |
Grand Spectrala Island | マホラ本島 Mahora Island |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Grand Spectrala Islet | マホラ小島 Mahora Islet |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Harvest Island | ミノリ島 Minori Island |
The Journalist from Another Region! | |
Honey Island | ハニー島 Honey Island |
Danger, Sweet as Honey! Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! | |
Paladin Island | ガンリュウ島 Ganryū Island |
Survival of the Striaton Gym! | |
Scalchop Island | ホタチ島 Hotachi Island |
Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Torom Island | ムトロ島 Mutoro Island |
To Catch a Rotom! | |
Wayfarer Island | ワタリ島 Watari Island |
Butterfree and Me! | |
Kalos
Alola
Mystery Dungeon world
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしい どうくつ Dubious Cave |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! | |
Region unknown
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Bloom Canyon | N/A | Those Darn Electabuzz! | |
Fula City | フウラシティ Fula City |
The Power of Us | |
Genesect's home | N/A | Genesect and the Legend Awakened | |
Lapidarian Highlands | ギプナ高地 Guipna Highlands |
The Bonds of Evolution! | |
Mount Tensei | テンセイ山 Mount Tensei |
I Choose You! | |
North Pole | サンタの島 Santa's Island |
Holiday Hi-Jynx | |
Pokémon Nurse School | ラッキー看護学校 Lucky Nursing School |
Ignorance is Blissey | |
Raizen Mountains | ライゼン山脈 Raizen Mountains |
I Choose You! | |
Samiya | アクーシャ Akusha |
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea | |
ヤドンの島 Yadon Island |
JN026 | ||
No region
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Deoxys's unnamed world | N/A | Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis! | |
Ghost World | れいかい Spirit World |
Ghoul Daze! Scare at the Litwick Mansion! | |
Millennium Comet | 千年彗星 Millenium Comet |
Jirachi: Wish Maker | |
Mirror World | 鏡の国 Mirror World |
The Cave of Mirrors! | |
Poipole's world | ベベノムの世界 Bevenom's world |
The Shape of Love to Come!* The Prism Between Light and Darkness! Securing the Future! | |
Reverse World | 反転世界 Reverse World |
Giratina and the Sky Warrior | |
Unown Dimension | N/A | Spell of the Unown: Entei Address Unown The Rise of Darkrai Arceus and the Jewel of Life | |
Mentioned only
Name | Japanese name | Region | Mentioned in |
---|---|---|---|
Beach Rose Town | ハマナスタウン Hamanasu Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
Brindille Town | マチスタウン Matisse Town | Unknown | Dreaming a Performer's Dream! |
Cerosi Town | セルロスタウン Cellulos Town | Hoenn | A Cacturne for the Worse Beg, Burrow and Steal Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt! Do I Hear a Ralts? |
Crimson City | ジョウチャンタウン Jōchan Town | Kanto | The Fourth Round Rumble |
Frodomar City | N/A | Kanto | Celebi and Joy! |
Ganga Town | タンタタウン Tanta Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Gerbera Town | ガーベラタウン Gerbera Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
N/A | イナカノタウン Inakano Town | Unova | Lost at the League! |
Inua Town | イイナタウン Iina Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Mocha Town | ミカワタウン Mikawa Town | Unknown | Gymbaliar! |
Sage Town | セージタウン Sage Town | Sinnoh | Throwing the Track Switch |
Sento Cherry Town | セントチェリータウン St. Cherry Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
N/A | トウキョシティ Tokyo City | Unknown | Takeshi Shudō's anime novelizations |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |