List of Special Energy cards: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Intro: Added Double Aqua and Magma Energy Double Crisis) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{delete| Moved page to [[Energy card (TCG)]] }} | |||
{| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC" | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | |||
! Provides | ! style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ||
! Set | ! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Double Colorless Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Colorless Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Next Destinies}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | | {{TCG|Base Set}} (1st, Shadowless, Unlimited, 4th)<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Next Destinies}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|Phantom Forces}}<br>{{TCG|Generations}}<br>{{TCG|Fates Collide}}<br>{{TCG|Evolutions}}<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Full Heal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Full Heal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | | {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Potion Energy}} | | {{TCG|Potion Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | | {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Rainbow Energy}} | | {{TCG|Rainbow Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}<br>{{TCG|Platinum}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|XY}} | | {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}<br>{{TCG|Platinum}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|BREAKthrough}}<br>{{TCG|Sun & Moon}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{Special|Darkness Energy}} | | {{Special|Darkness Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG| | | {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{Special|Metal Energy}} | | {{Special|Metal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | | align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG| | | {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Recycle Energy}} | | {{TCG|Recycle Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}} | | {{TCG|Neo Genesis}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Miracle Energy}} | | {{TCG|Miracle Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Neo Destiny}} | | {{TCG|Neo Destiny}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Boost Energy}} | | {{TCG|Boost Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}}{{e}}{{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Crystal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Crystal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} or {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} or {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Warp Energy}} | | {{TCG|Warp Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Bounce Energy}} | | {{TCG|Bounce Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}}{{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Cyclone Energy}} | | {{TCG|Cyclone Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Retro Energy}} | | {{TCG|Retro Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | | {{TCG|Skyridge}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Multi Energy}} | | {{TCG|Multi Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Sandstorm}}<br>{{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | | {{TCG|EX Sandstorm}}<br>{{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Double Rainbow Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Rainbow Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Aqua Energy}} | | {{TCG|Aqua Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | | align="center" | {{e|Water}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Magma Energy}} | | {{TCG|Magma Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Dark Metal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Dark Metal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|R Energy}} | | {{TCG|R Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}}{{e|Darkness}} | | align="center" | {{e|Darkness}}{{e|Darkness}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | | {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Heal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Heal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | | {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Scramble Energy}} | | {{TCG|Scramble Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy GL}} | | {{TCG|Holon Energy GL}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy FF}} | | {{TCG|Holon Energy FF}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy WP}} | | {{TCG|Holon Energy WP}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|React Energy}} | | {{TCG|React Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Legend Maker}} | | {{TCG|EX Legend Maker}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|δ Rainbow Energy}} | | {{TCG|δ Rainbow Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | | {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Call Energy}} | | {{TCG|Call Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Health Energy}} | | {{TCG|Health Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Recover Energy}} | | {{TCG|Recover Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | | {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|SP Energy}} | | {{TCG|SP Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | | {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Upper Energy}} | | {{TCG|Upper Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e}}{{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e}}{{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | | {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Rescue Energy}} | | {{TCG|Rescue Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Triumphant}} | | {{TCG|Triumphant}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Prism Energy}} | | {{TCG|Prism Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | | align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | | {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Blend Energy GFPD}} | | {{TCG|Blend Energy GFPD}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}},{{e|Grass}},{{e|Fire}},{{e|Psychic}}, or {{e|Darkness}} (1) | | align="center" | {{e}},{{e|Grass}},{{e|Fire}},{{e|Psychic}}, or {{e|Darkness}} (1) | ||
| {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | | {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Blend Energy WLFM}} | | {{TCG|Blend Energy WLFM}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}},{{e|Water}},{{e|Lightning}},{{e|Fighting}}, or {{e|Metal}} (1) | | align="center" | {{e}},{{e|Water}},{{e|Lightning}},{{e|Fighting}}, or {{e|Metal}} (1) | ||
| {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | | {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Plasma Energy}} | | {{TCG|Plasma Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | | align="center" | {{e}} | ||
| {{TCG|Plasma Storm}} | | {{TCG|Plasma Storm}}<br>{{TCG|Plasma Freeze}}<br>{{TCG|Plasma Blast}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Herbal Energy}} | | {{TCG|Herbal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | | align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | ||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | | {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Strong Energy}} | | {{TCG|Strong Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | ||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | | {{TCG|Furious Fists}}<br>{{TCG|Fates Collide}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Mystery Energy}} | | {{TCG|Mystery Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | | align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | ||
| {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | | {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|{{TCG|Double Aqua Energy}} | | {{TCG|Shield Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | |||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Wonder Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fairy}} | |||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Double Aqua Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | | align="center" | {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | ||
| {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | | {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | ||
|- | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|{{TCG|Double Magma Energy}} | | {{TCG|Double Magma Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fighting}} | | align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fighting}} | ||
| {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | | {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Roaring Skies|Double Dragon Energy|97}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Flash Energy|83}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Dangerous Energy|82}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | |||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|BREAKthrough|Burning Energy|151}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fire}} | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKthrough}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|BREAKpoint|Splash Energy|113}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}} | |||
| {{TCG|BREAKpoint}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:39, 8 April 2017
This page is slated for removal from Bulbapedia because Moved page to Energy card (TCG) .
This article either clearly goes against the standard set forth by the manual of style or has gone through a deletion discussion on its talk page. Administrators - Remember to check if anything links here and the page history before deleting. This page was last edited on April 8, 2017 at 2:39 AM. |