List of Pokémon music CDs: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| March 28, 2001 | | March 28, 2001 | ||
| ''[[Pokémon Song Best Collection 2]]'' | | ''[[Pokémon Song Best Collection 2]]'' | ||
| | | Compliation album of previously released songs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 18, 2001 | | July 18, 2001 | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| July 13, 2005 | | July 13, 2005 | ||
| ''[[Song of Origin / Nice Buddy (single)|Song of Origin / Nice Buddy]]'' | | ''[[Song of Origin / Nice Buddy (single)|Song of Origin / Nice Buddy]]'' | ||
| | | Single of ''[[Song of Origin]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 16, 2005 | | July 16, 2005 | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| February 24, 2010 | | February 24, 2010 | ||
| ''{{CD|The Greatest - Everyday!}}'' | | ''{{CD|The Greatest - Everyday!}}'' | ||
| | | Soundtrack for [[Pokémon Diamond & Pearl: Sinnoh League Victors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 30, 2010 | | June 30, 2010 | ||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
| November 24, 2010 | | November 24, 2010 | ||
| ''[[Best Wishes! / Fanfare of the Heart]]'' | | ''[[Best Wishes! / Fanfare of the Heart]]'' | ||
| | | Soundtrack for ''[[Pokémon: Black and White]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 13, 2011 | | July 13, 2011 | ||
| ''[[The Sky / The Voice (single)]]'' | | ''[[The Sky / The Voice (single)|The Sky / The Voice]]'' | ||
| Soundtrack for ''[[M14|Victini and the Black Hero: Zekrom/Victini and the White Hero: Reshiram]]'' | | Soundtrack for ''[[M14|Victini and the Black Hero: Zekrom/Victini and the White Hero: Reshiram]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| July 16, 2011 | |||
| ''[[Pokémon Song Best]] | |||
| Compilation album of previously released songs | |||
|- | |||
| July 22, 2011 | |||
| ''[[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW (single)|Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]]'' | |||
| Single of ''[[Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| July 27, 2011 | |||
| ''[[Victini and the Black Hero: Zekrom / Victini and the White Hero: Reshiram Music Collections]] | |||
| Soundtrack to [[M14|Pokémon The Movie: White—Victini and Zekrom]] | |||
|- | |||
| March 07, 2012 | |||
| ''[[Seven-colored Arch (single)|Seven-colored Arch]] | |||
| Single of [[Seven-colored Arch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:59, 11 May 2012
The following is a list of all original Pokémon music CDs released in either Japanese or English.
English
Japanese
|
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |