List of Pokémon by index number (Generation II): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Holy crap, I copied it from the wrong list. Thanks for noticing) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each Pokémon has an index number that is used only internally in the [[Generation II]] games. They are enumerated here. Note that they are | Each Pokémon has an index number that is used only internally in the [[Generation II]] games. They are enumerated here. Note that they are in the same order as their [[List of Pokémon by National Dex number|National Pokédex number]]. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|001 | |001 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|002 | |002 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ivysaur}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|003 | |003 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Venusaur}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|004 | |004 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Charmander}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|005 | |005 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Charmeleon}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|006 | |006 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Charizard}} | ||
| | |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|007 | |007 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Squirtle}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|008 | |008 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Wartortle}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|009 | |009 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Blastoise}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|010 | |010 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Caterpie}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|011 | |011 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Metapod}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|012 | |012 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Butterfree}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|013 | |013 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Weedle}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|014 | |014 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kakuna}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|015 | |015 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Beedrill}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|016 | |016 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pidgey}} | ||
|{{t|Normal}} | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|017 | |017 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pidgeotto}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|018 | |018 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pidgeot}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|019 | |019 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Rattata}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|020 | |020 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Raticate}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|021 | |021 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Spearow}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|022 | |022 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Fearow}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|023 | |023 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ekans}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|024 | |024 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Arbok}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|025 | |025 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|026 | |026 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Raichu}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|027 | |027 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sandshrew}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|028 | |028 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sandslash}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|029 | |029 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Nidoran♀}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|030 | |030 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Nidorina}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|031 | |031 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Nidoqueen}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|032 | |032 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Nidoran♂}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|033 | |033 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Nidorino}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|034 | |034 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Nidoking}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|035 | |035 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Clefairy}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|036 | |036 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Clefable}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|037 | |037 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Vulpix}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|038 | |038 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ninetales}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|039 | |039 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|040 | |040 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|041 | |041 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Zubat}} | ||
| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|042 | |042 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Golbat}} | ||
| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|043 | |043 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Oddish}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|044 | |044 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gloom}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|045 | |045 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Vileplume}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|046 | |046 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Paras}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|047 | |047 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Parasect}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|048 | |048 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Venonat}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|049 | |049 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Venomoth}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|050 | |050 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Diglett}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|051 | |051 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dugtrio}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|052 | |052 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Meowth}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|053 | |053 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Persian}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|054 | |054 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Psyduck}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|055 | |055 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Golduck}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|056 | |056 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mankey}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|057 | |057 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Primeape}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|058 | |058 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Growlithe}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|059 | |059 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Arcanine}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|060 | |060 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Poliwag}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|061 | |061 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Poliwhirl}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|062 | |062 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Poliwrath}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|063 | |063 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Abra}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|064 | |064 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kadabra}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|065 | |065 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Alakazam}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|066 | |066 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Machop}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|067 | |067 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Machoke}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|068 | |068 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Machamp}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|069 | |069 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Bellsprout}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|070 | |070 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Weepinbell}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|071 | |071 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Victreebel}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|072 | |072 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tentacool}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|073 | |073 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tentacruel}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|074 | |074 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Geodude}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|075 | |075 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Graveler}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|076 | |076 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Golem}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|077 | |077 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ponyta}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|078 | |078 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Rapidash}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|079 | |079 | ||
|{{p|Slowpoke}} | |{{p|Slowpoke}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |080 | ||
|{{p|Slowbro}} | |{{p|Slowbro}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |||
|081 | |||
|{{p|Magnemite}} | |||
|{{t|Electric}} | |||
|{{t|Steel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|082 | |082 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Magneton}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Steel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|083 | |083 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Farfetch'd}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|084 | |084 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Doduo}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|085 | |085 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dodrio}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|086 | |086 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Seel}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|087 | |087 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dewgong}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|088 | |088 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Grimer}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|089 | |089 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Muk}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|090 | |090 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Shellder}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|091 | |091 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cloyster}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|092 | |092 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gastly}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ghost}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|093 | |093 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Haunter}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ghost}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|094 | |094 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gengar}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ghost}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|095 | |095 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Onix}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|096 | |096 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Drowzee}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|097 | |097 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hypno}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|098 | |098 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Krabby}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|099 | |099 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kingler}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Voltorb}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Electrode}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
|{{p|Exeggcute}} | |{{p|Exeggcute}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |103 | ||
|{{p|Exeggutor}} | |{{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|{{p|Cubone}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|{{p|Marowak}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hitmonlee}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hitmonchan}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Lickitung}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|109 | |109 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Koffing}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Weezing}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Rhyhorn}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|112 | |112 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Rhydon}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|{{t|Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|113 | |113 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Chansey}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tangela}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kangaskhan}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|116 | |116 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Horsea}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|117 | |117 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Seadra}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Goldeen}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Seaking}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Staryu}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Starmie}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mr. Mime}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Scyther}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|124 | |124 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Jynx}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|126 | |126 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Magmar}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pinsir}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tauros}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|129 | |129 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Magikarp}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gyarados}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|131 | |131 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Lapras}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ditto}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Eevee}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|134 | |134 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Jolteon}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|136 | |136 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Flareon}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|137 | |137 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Porygon}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|138 | |138 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Omanyte}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|139 | |139 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Omastar}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|140 | |140 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kabuto}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|141 | |141 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kabutops}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|142 | |142 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Snorlax}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Articuno}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|145 | |145 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Zapdos}} | ||
| | |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|146 | |146 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Moltres}} | ||
| | |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|147 | |147 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dratini}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Dragon}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|148 | |148 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dragonair}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|149 | |149 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dragonite}} | ||
| | |{{t|Dragon}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mewtwo}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|151 | |151 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mew}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|152 | |152 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Chikorita}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|153 | |153 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Bayleef}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|154 | |154 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Meganium}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|155 | |155 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cyndaquil}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|156 | |156 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Quilava}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|157 | |157 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Typhlosion}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|158 | |158 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Totodile}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|159 | |159 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Croconaw}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|160 | |160 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|161 | |161 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sentret}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|162 | |162 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Furret}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|163 | |163 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hoothoot}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|164 | |164 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Noctowl}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|165 | |165 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ledyba}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|166 | |166 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ledian}} | ||
|{{t|Bug}} | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|167 | |167 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Spinarak}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|168 | |168 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ariados}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|169 | |169 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Crobat}} | ||
| | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Chinchou}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|171 | |171 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Lanturn}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|172 | |172 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pichu}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|173 | |173 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Cleffa}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 | |174 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Igglybuff}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Togepi}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|176 | |176 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Togetic}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|177 | |177 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Natu}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|178 | |178 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Xatu}} | ||
| | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|179 | |179 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mareep}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|180 | |180 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Flaaffy}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|181 | |181 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ampharos}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|182 | |182 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Bellossom}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|183 | |183 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Marill}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|184 | |184 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Azumarill}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|185 | |185 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sudowoodo}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186 | |186 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Politoed}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|187 | |187 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hoppip}} | ||
| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|188 | |188 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Skiploom}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|189 | |189 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Jumpluff}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|190 | |190 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Aipom}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|191 | |191 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sunkern}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|192 | |192 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sunflora}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|193 | |193 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Yanma}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|194 | |194 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Wooper}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|195 | |195 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Quagsire}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|196 | |196 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Espeon}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|197 | |197 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Umbreon}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|198 | |198 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Murkrow}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|199 | |199 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Slowking}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Misdreavus}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ghost}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|201 | |201 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Unown}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|202 | |202 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|203 | |203 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Girafarig}} | ||
| | |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|204 | |204 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Pineco}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Forretress}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Steel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|206 | |206 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Dunsparce}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|207 | |207 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Gligar}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|208 | |208 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Steelix}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Steel}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|209 | |209 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Snubbull}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|210 | |210 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Granbull}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|211 | |211 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Qwilfish}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|212 | |212 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Scizor}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Steel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|213 | |213 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Shuckle}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|214 | |214 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Heracross}} | ||
| | |{{t|Bug}} | ||
|{{t|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|215 | |215 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Sneasel}} | ||
| | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|216 | |216 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Teddiursa}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Ursaring}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|218 | |218 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Slugma}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Magcargo}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Swinub}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|221 | |221 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Piloswine}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|222 | |222 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Corsola}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |||
|{{t|Rock}} | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|223 | |223 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Remoraid}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|224 | |224 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Octillery}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Delibird}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|226 | |226 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Mantine}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|227 | |227 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Skarmory}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Steel}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|228 | |228 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Houndour}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|229 | |229 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Houndoom}} | ||
| | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|{{t|Fire}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|230 | |230 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Kingdra}} | ||
| | |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t|Dragon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|231 | |231 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Phanpy}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|232 | |232 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Donphan}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|233 | |233 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Porygon2}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 | |234 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Stantler}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Smeargle}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Tyrogue}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|237 | |237 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Hitmontop}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fighting}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|238 | |238 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Smoochum}} | ||
| | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|239 | |239 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Elekid}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|240 | |240 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Magby}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|241 | |241 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Miltank}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|242 | |242 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Blissey}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|243 | |243 | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Raikou}} | ||
| | | colspan="2" |{{t|Electric}} | ||
|{{t| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|244 | |244 | ||
|{{p|Entei}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|245 | |||
|{{p|Suicune}} | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|246 | |||
|{{p|Larvitar}} | |{{p|Larvitar}} | ||
|{{t|Rock}} | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |247 | ||
|{{p|Pupitar}} | |{{p|Pupitar}} | ||
|{{t|Rock}} | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |{{t|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |248 | ||
|{{p|Tyranitar}} | |{{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
|{{t|Rock}} | |{{t|Rock}} | ||
|{{t|Dark}} | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |249 | ||
|{{p|Lugia}} | |{{p|Lugia}} | ||
|{{t|Psychic}} | |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |250 | ||
|{{p|Ho-Oh}} | |{{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
|{{t|Fire}} | |{{t|Fire}} | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|251 | |251 |
Revision as of 20:56, 13 October 2006
Each Pokémon has an index number that is used only internally in the Generation II games. They are enumerated here. Note that they are in the same order as their National Pokédex number.