List of Pokémon by Pal Park location: Difference between revisions
(Nice article! But... we already HAVE a Pal Park article. What to do? MERGE THIS ARTICLE INTO ITE INSTEAD OF HAVING A SEPARATE!) |
m (Reverted edits by Pokémon Lover King Mario (Talk); changed back to last version by TTEchidna) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Pal Park]]''' is divided into five seperate areas. Each species of Pokémon will only appear in one of these areas. With a few exceptions, Pokémon in the same evolutionary family will appear in the same area. | |||
==Field== | |||
[[Image:Palparkgrass.jpg|right|thumb|The field.]] | |||
The field is directly in front of the entrance to the catching area. 123 Pokémon appear in this area. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:001MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:002MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ivysaur}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:003MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:004MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:005MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Charmeleon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:006MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Charizard}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:016MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:017MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:018MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pidgeot}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:019MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:020MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Raticate}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:021MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spearow}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:022MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Fearow}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:029MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:030MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidorina}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:031MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:032MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:033MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidorino}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:034MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nidoking}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:037MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:038MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ninetails}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:039MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:040MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:052MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Meowth}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:053MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Persian}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:058MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Growlithe}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:059MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:063MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Abra}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:064MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:065MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:077MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ponyta}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:078MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rapidash}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:083MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Farfetch'd}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:084MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Doduo}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:085MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dodrio}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:088MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Grimer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:089MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Muk}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:100MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:101MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:108MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lickitung}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:113MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Chansey}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:115MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:122MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:123MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:124MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Jynx}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:128MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tauros}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:132MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:133MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Eevee}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:134MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:135MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:136MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Flareon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:137MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:143MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:150MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:152MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:153MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bayleef}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:154MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Meganium}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:155MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:156MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Quilava}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:157MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Typhlosion}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:161MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sentret}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:162MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Furret}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:165MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:166MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ledian}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:167MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spinarak}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:168MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ariados}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:172MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pichu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:173MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cleffa}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:174MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:175MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:176MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Togetic}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:179MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mareep}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:180MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Flaaffy}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:181MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:187MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hoppip}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:188MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Skiploom}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:189MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Jumpluff}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:191MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sunkern}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:192MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sunflora}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:193MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Yanma}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:196MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Espeon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:197MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Umbreon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:202MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:203MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Girafarig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:209MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Snubbull}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:210MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Granbull}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:212MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Scizor}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:233MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:234MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Stantler}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:235MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Smeargle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:238MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Smoochum}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:241MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Miltank}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:242MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Blissey}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:255MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Torchic}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:256MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Combusken}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:257MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:261MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:262MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mightyena}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:263MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:264MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Linoone}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:276MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Taillow}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:277MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Swellow}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:280MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ralts}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:281MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kirlia}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:282MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:300MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:301MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Delcatty}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:309MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Electrike}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:310MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Manectric}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:311MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Plusle}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:312MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Minun}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:315MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:325MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spoink}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:326MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:327MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spinda}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:333MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Swablu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:334MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Altaria}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:335MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Zangoose}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:351MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Castform}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:360MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wynaut}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:380MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:381MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:384MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Forest== | |||
The forest is a path along the northwest corner of the catching area that leads to the field in the south and mountain in the east. 74 Pokémon appear in this area. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:010MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:011MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Metapod}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:012MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:013MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:014MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:015MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:023MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ekans}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:024MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Arbok}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:025MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:026MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Raichu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:043MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Oddish}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:044MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gloom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:045MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Vileplume}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:046MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Paras}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:047MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Parasect}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:048MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Venonat}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:049MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Venomoth}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:069MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bellsprout}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:070MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Weepinbell}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:071MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Victreebel}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:092MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gastly}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:093MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Haunter}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:094MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:096MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Drowzee}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:097MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hypno}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:102MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Exeggcute}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:103MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:114MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tangela}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:127MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:151MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mew}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:163MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:164MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Noctowl}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:177MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Natu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:178MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Xatu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:182MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bellossom}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:190MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Aipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:198MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:200MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Misdreavus}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:201MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Unown}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:204MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pineco}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:205MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Forretress}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:206MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dunsparce}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:214MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Heracross}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:216MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:217MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ursaring}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:251MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Celebi}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:252MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Treecko}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:253MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Grovyle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:254MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:265MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:266MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Silcoon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:267MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Beautifly}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:268MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cascoon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:269MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dustox}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:273MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:274MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:275MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shiftry}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:285MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:286MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Breloom}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:287MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slakoth}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:288MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Vigoroth}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:289MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slaking}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:290MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nincada}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:291MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:292MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shedinja}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:316MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gulpin}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:317MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Swalot}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:336MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seviper}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:352MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:353MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shuppet}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:354MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Banette}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:355MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Duskull}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:356MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dusclops}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:357MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tropius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Mountain== | |||
The mountain is located in the north of the catching area. 105 Pokémon appear in this area. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:027MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sandshrew}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:028MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sandslash}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:035MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:036MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Clefable}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:041MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:042MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:050MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Diglett}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:051MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:056MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mankey}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:057MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Primeape}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:066MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Machop}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:066MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Machoke}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:067MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Machamp}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:074MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Geodude}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:075MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Graveler}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:076MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Golem}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:081MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:082MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magneton}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:095MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Onix}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:104MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:105MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Marowak}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:106MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:107MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:109MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Koffing}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:110MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Weezing}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:111MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:112MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Rhydon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:125MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:126MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magmar}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:142MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:144MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Articuno}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:145MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:146MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:149MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dragonite}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:160MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Feraligatr}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:169MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Crobat}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:185MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:207MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gligar}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:208MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Steelix}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:215MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:218MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:219MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magcargo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:220MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Swinub}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:221MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Piloswine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:225MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Delibird}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:227MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:228MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Houndour}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:229MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:231MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Phanpy}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:232MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Donphan}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:236MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tyrogue}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:237MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:239MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:240MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magby}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:243MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Raikou}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:244MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:245MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Suicune}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:246MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Larvitar}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:247MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pupitar}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:248MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:249MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:250MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:293MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Whismur}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:294MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Loudred}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:295MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Exploud}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:296MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:297MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:299MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Nosepass}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:302MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:303MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:304MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Aron}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:305MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lairon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:306MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Aggron}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:307MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Meditite}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:308MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Medicham}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:313MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:314MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Illumise}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:322MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Numel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:323MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Camerupt}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:324MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:328MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Trapinch}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:329MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Vibrava}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:330MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Flygon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:331MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cacnea}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:332MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cacturne}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:337MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:338MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:343MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Baltoy}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:344MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Claydol}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:358MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Chimecho}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:359MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:361MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Snorunt}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:362MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Glalie}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:371MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bagon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:372MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shelgon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:373MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Salamence}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:374MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Bagon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:375MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Metang}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:376MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Metagross}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:377MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Regirock}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:378MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Regice}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:379MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Registeel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:383MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:385MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:386MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Pond== | |||
[[Image:Palparkpond.jpg|right|thumb|The mountain (left) and pond (right).]] | |||
The pond is located in the northeast corner of the catching area. {{m|Surf}} is required to obtain the Pokémon within it. 37 Pokémon appear in this area. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:007MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:008MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wartortle}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:009MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:054MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Psyduck}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:055MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Golduck}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:060MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poliwag}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:061MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poliwhirl}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:062MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poliwrath}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:079MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slowpoke}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:080MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slowbro}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:118MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:119MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seaking}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:129MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:130MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:147MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dratini}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:148MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dragonair}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:158MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Totodile}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:159MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Croconaw}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:183MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Marill}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:184MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Azumarill}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:186MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Politoed}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:194MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wooper}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:195MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Quagsire}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:199MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slowking}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:258MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:259MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Marshtomp}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:260MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Swampert}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:270MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lotad}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:271MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lombre}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:272MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Ludicolo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:283MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Surskit}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:284MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Masquerain}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:298MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:339MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Barboach}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:340MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Whiscash}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:341MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Corphish}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:342MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Crawdaunt}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Sea== | |||
[[Image:Palparksurf.jpg|right|thumb|The sea.]] | |||
The sea is located in the southeast corner of the catching area. {{m|Surf}} is required to obtain the Pokémon within it. 47 Pokémon appear in this area. | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:072MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tentacool}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:073MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:086MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seel}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:087MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Dewgong}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:090MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:091MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cloyster}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:098MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Krabby}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:099MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kingler}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:116MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Horsea}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:117MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seadra}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:120MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Staryu}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:121MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Starmie}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:131MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:138MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Omanyte}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:139MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Omastar}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:140MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kabuto}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:141MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kabutops}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:170MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Chinchou}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:171MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lanturn}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:211MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Qwilfish}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:213MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:222MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Corsola}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:223MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Remoraid}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:224MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Octillery}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:226MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mantine}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:230MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kingdra}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:278MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:279MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:318MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Carvanha}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:319MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:320MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wailmer}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:321MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wailord}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:345MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Lileep}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:346MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Cradily}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:347MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Anorith}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:348MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Armaldo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:349MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Feebas}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:350MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Milotic}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:363MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spheal}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:364MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sealeo}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:365MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Walrein}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:366MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Clamperl}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:367MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Huntail}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:368MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Gorebyss}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:369MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Relicanth}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:370MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:382MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
{{pokelist}} | |||
[[Category:Sinnoh locations]] | |||
[[Category:Diamond and Pearl locations]] | |||
[[Category:Parks]] | |||
[[Category:Plains]] | |||
[[Category:Forests]] | |||
[[Category:Mountains]] | |||
[[Category:Water bodies]] |
Revision as of 14:05, 15 August 2007
Pal Park is divided into five seperate areas. Each species of Pokémon will only appear in one of these areas. With a few exceptions, Pokémon in the same evolutionary family will appear in the same area.
Field
The field is directly in front of the entrance to the catching area. 123 Pokémon appear in this area.
Forest
The forest is a path along the northwest corner of the catching area that leads to the field in the south and mountain in the east. 74 Pokémon appear in this area.
Mountain
The mountain is located in the north of the catching area. 105 Pokémon appear in this area.
Pond
The pond is located in the northeast corner of the catching area. Surf is required to obtain the Pokémon within it. 37 Pokémon appear in this area.
Sea
The sea is located in the southeast corner of the catching area. Surf is required to obtain the Pokémon within it. 47 Pokémon appear in this area.
See also